Adtran

Live Search

Tel: 410-583-1701     Email: Sales & Technical

ADTRAN Price List


 

ADTRAN part numbers and list prices are shown below.  

Pulse Supply is a Telecommunications Service Provider that offers high-quality products such as ADTRAN at a great price.

Please contact a Pulse Supply sales representative at 410-583-1701 for information on our ADTRAN products including ADTRAN NetVanta for sale including pricing and to determine stocking levels. Please note that pricing can change without notification.

 ADTRAN Products

 

Part Number List Price Description
11845050 28.00 OPTI-6100 Blank Faceplate Mid-Speed (MS) slot.
11845060 28.00 OPTI-6100 Blank Faceplate High-Speed (HS) OMM slot.
12002870 175.00 25-ft. cable that provides 64 amp on one end for direct connect to the MX2800 and wire at the other end for connection to a frame or punch down block (reverse exit). This product is RoHS compliant
12002910 495.00 1U high patch panel that provides 28 RJ connections for DSX-1 deployment. Fits in a 19" rack. Includes 2 6 foot 64 pin to 64 pin cables to connect directly to the rear of the MX2800.
12003060 3,295.00 Base ATLAS 550 Unit with an E1/PRA Network Interface Module for TDM, ISDN, and Frame Relay applications.  Does not support mu-law to a-law conversion.  For compliance information, refer to http://www.adtran.com/compliance
12003090 995.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 8 FXS analog RJ interfaces to support major FXS applications with the exception of message waiting indication. Includes ring generator. Can be used in any user interface module slot.
12003110 695.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 2 V.35 interfaces, each supporting Nx 56/64 Kpbs operation, up to 2.048 Mbps. Can be used in any user interface module slot.
12003150 1,600.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 4 ISDN U-Interfaces. Includes 4 RJ45-RJ11 cables (7 ft.). Can be used in any user interface module slot.
12004800 295.00 850nm 1-Gbps Optical SFP Transceiver. Supports 1Gbps. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 500 meters over Multimode fiber, using an 850nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with all NetVanta Switches, Routers, and IPBGs with SFP Fiber Interfaces.
12004810 495.00 1310nm 1-Gbps Optical SFP Transceiver. Support 1Gbps. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km over Singlemode fiber, using a 1310nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with all NetVanta Switches, Routers, and IPBGs with SFP Fiber Interfaces.
12005900 1,595.00 24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router.   24 - 48 VDC Compliant w/ NEBS level 1. Combines the functionality of the NetVanta 1224ST and the NetVanta 3205. Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, one Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink and a single network interface module slot.   Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, and Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN. System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS. 19in Rack mount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1). Can use any NetVanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx), however NEBS compliance is maintained only when using NEBS T1 NIM Module (1200862L2#NEBS).
12006900 400.00 Analog Station Voice Interface Module (VIM) for the NetVanta 6355 and NetVanta 7100. Provides four analog RJ-11 station (FXS) ports for connection to analog devices such as POTS phones, FAX machines, and/or modems. Delivers Caller ID name/number using FSK.   Loop-start/DTMF. Includes ring generator. 5-year warranty.
12007400 3,295.00 NetVanta 6355 - VoIP SIP Access gateway with PoE switch. Up to 3 T1 interfaces, 24 10/100 Eth PoE switch ports, two combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink, 2 built-in FXS and 2 built-in FXO ports. Options for 2 NIM/VIM modules.   Supports SIP, G.168 Echo Cancellation, G.711 and G.729a CODECs. Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, VPN, and stateful inspection firewall. Replaces 1200740L1 non-RoHS version.
12007640 1,600.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 4 ISDN S/T Interfaces for User Termination applications.   Module emulates Net 3 EuroISDN (with SPIDs and SPIDless), Lucent 5E, DMS 100, and National ISDN protocols.   Includes 4 RJ45-RJ11 cables (7 ft.).   Can only be used in a user interface module slot.
12007960 4,595.00 IP PBX with integrated Switch/Router. Chassis includes two NetVanta NIM/VIM module slots, 24 Power over Ethernet 802.3af 10/100 access ports, two Combo 10/100/1000/SFP Gigabit ports, one 10/100 WAN Ethernet port, two analog trunk (FXO) ports, two analog station (FXS) ports, music-on-hold input, paging output, and door relay.   IP PBX supports 100 SIP phones and includes voicemail (up to 50 hours, 8 ports), auto attendant (8 ports), call detail records, and e-mail notification/attachment of voicemail.   Switch features include 15.4 watts/port PoE (370 watts total), 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Router features include Static, RIP, OSPF, BGP, Frame Relay/PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, and VPN (5 IPSec tunnels).   System management features include Web GUI, CLI, HTTP/HTTPS GUI, SSH, RADIUS and TACACS+. Supports NetVanta Voice Interface Modules and NetVanta Network Interface Modules. 19in 1U housing. Rackmount and wall-mount brackets included. 5-year warranty.   To have access to this product, partner must hold IPT specialization, or sell along with ProStart installation and maintenance services.
12008090 45.00 Single Port POE Power Supply for local powering an 802.3af compliant IP Phone or other IP device. Includes POE Injector, Ethernet cable, & US cord. RoHS compliant.
12008140 225.00 512MB Expandable SO DIMM Memory for the NetVanta 3448 and the NetVanta 4430
12008190 125.00 1GB Compact Flash for NetVanta 3400 Series, NetVanta 1335, and NetVanta 6355
12008270 30.00 Spare rack mount kit for the NetVanta 3430 1st Gen and 3448 series routers.
12008660 300.00 Serial Interface for V.35 or X.21/V.11 connections to external DSU/CSU.     V.35 (1200873L1) and X.21/V.11 (1200874L1) cables sold separately. Used with NetVanta modular routers and multiservice access routers equipped with a NIM slot.
12008730 80.00 V.35 Serial Interface cable for use with 1200866L1 NetVanta 3200/3205 Serial NIM. For connection to an external DSU/CSU.
12008740 80.00 X.21/V.11 Serial Interface cable for use with 1200866L1 NetVanta 3200/3205 Serial NIM. For connection to external DSU/CSU.
12008810 30.00 DB-9 Male to DB-9 Female Console Cable for the NetVanta routers and switches. Allows local access through the console port.
12009360 450.00 2 Wire and 4 Wire ATM-Based Annex A SHDSL Network Interface Module (NIM). Used with NetVanta modular routers and multiservice access routers equipped with a NIM slot.
12009370 450.00 2 Wire and 4 Wire ATM-Based Annex B SHDSL Network Interface Module (NIM). Used with NetVanta modular routers and multiservice access routers equipped with a NIM slot.
12024700 150.00 AC/DC converter for use with NetVanta NTU equipment. Converts AC to 48VDC. Includes US cable.
12028430 1,495.00 Octal T1 or E1 Wide Module for use in the NetVanta 4430, 4305, or 5305.   Supports NxT1/E1 connections with MLPPP. Supports 8 separate T1 or E1 connections of Frame Relay or PPP.
12028690 300.00 The ADSL (NIM) Network Interface Module adds ADSL capability to the NetVanta. The module provides a single ADSL, ADSL2, or ADSL2+ network interface.
12028800 1,295.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 2 modular network interface slots and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.   Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 1U metal chassis. CHASSIS ONLY.
12028900 2,495.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.     Includes 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs, 1 slot for a Wide Module (T3 and HSSI Wide Modules not currently supported), and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 1U metal chassis.
17006300 2,895.00 Access Router designed for Internet access, MPLS, frame relay, Ethernet services, point-to-point, and VPN connectivity. Includes 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs, 1 slot for a Wide Module (T3 and HSSI Wide Modules not currently supported), and 2 integral Gigabit/SFP module slots. Also includes 1 10/100BaseT Ethernet interface. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 1U metal chassis.
42003680 495.00 Hardware and software (Enhanced Feature Pack) upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the NetVanta 3305 only. Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.
42008930 3,990.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.     Includes Octal T1/E1 Wide Module.   Also has 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,   stateful inspection firewall.   1U metal chassis.
120030500 2,995.00 Base ATLAS 550 Unit for TDM, ISDN, and Frame Relay applications.   Accepts 2 network interface modules (one T1/PRI network interface module is included) and 4 user interface modules. Also includes 10/100 Ethernet interface, a single AC power supply, and 1 RJ48-RJ48 cable (15 ft.).
120030700 395.00 ATLAS 550 Network Interface Module. Provides a single T1, PRI, or DSX-1 interface. Includes 1 RJ48-RJ 48 cable (15 ft.) and 1 RJ48-RJ48 crossover cable (15 ft.). Can only be used in the network interface module slot.
120031400 895.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides two T1, PRI, or DSX-1 interfaces. Includes 2 RJ48-RJ 48 cables (15 ft.) and 1 RJ48-RJ48 crossover cable (15 ft.). Can be used in any user interface module slot.
120075500 1,495.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides four T1, PRI, or DSX-1 interfaces. Includes 4 RJ48-RJ 48 cables (15 ft.) and 2 RJ48-RJ48 crossover cable (15 ft.). Can be used in any user interface module slot.
170052500 2,395.00 24 Port Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router supporting 802.3af and pre-standard Power over Ethernet.   Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, dual Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplinks and a single network interface module slot. Switching features include Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, IPSEC VPN and optional Modular Dial Backup. System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, TACACS+.   Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19in Rack mount 1U housing. Utilizes NetVanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).
195082100 395.00 Enhanced Feature Pack software for the NetVanta 3448. Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
195089000 995.00 Enhanced Feature Pack software upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the NetVanta 4305 only.  Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
420036800 995.00 Hardware and software (Enhanced Feature Pack) upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the NetVanta 4305 only. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
420059000 2,090.00 24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router.   24 - 48 VDC Compliant w/ NEBS level 1. Combines the functionality of the NetVanta 1224ST and the NetVanta 3205. Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, one Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink and a single network interface module slot.   Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, and Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN. System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS. 19in Rack mount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1). Can use any NetVanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx), however NEBS compliance is maintained only when using NEBS T1 NIM Module (1200862L2#NEBS). Includes Enhanced Feature Pack, supporting 500 IPSec VPN tunnels.
420082000 1,290.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Supports all current NetVanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Desktop or wall mount chassis. CHASSIS ONLY. Rack mount brackets included. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software for IPSec-based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption
420088000 1,790.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.     Includes 2 modular network interface slots and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 1U metal chassis. CHASSIS ONLY. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software which includes IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption.
420089000 3,490.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.     Includes 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs, 1 slot for a Wide Module (T3 wide module not currently supported), and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,   stateful inspection firewall.   Supports IPSec VPN and Voice Quality Monitoring (VQM). 1U metal chassis.
118452000000 920.00 OPTI-6100 28 port DS1 VT mapped tributary module, enhanced
120029000000 1,305.00 1U high patch panel that provides 28 RJ connections for DSX-1 deployment, fits in a 19-in. rack, and includes two 6 ft. 64 pin to 64 pin cables to connect directly to the rear of the MX2800. This product is RoHS compliant.
1100101L12 1,685.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of ATLAS 830, ATLAS 890 with 8 or less option modules.
1100101L13 2,250.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of ATLAS 890 with 9 or more option modules
1100101L16 3,995.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta VPN Client 100 Users
1100101L23 438.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of MX 2800
1100101L4 375.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of TA 608, 612
1100101L7 500.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of TA 616, 624, and TA 850.
1100101L8 750.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of ATLAS 550
1100101N10 375.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of upgrade for NetVanta routers and switches to the Enhanced Feature Pack.
1100101N11 1,795.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 5305 Sub-rate T3 Bundle
1100102L23 1,125.00 ProStart On Site Installation of MX 2800
1100102L4 990.00 ProStart On Site Installation of TA 608, 612
1100102L7 1,265.00 ProStart On Site Installation of TA 616, 624, and TA 850.
1100102L8 1,815.00 ProStart On Site Installation of ATLAS 550
1100102N10 715.00 ProStart On Site Installation of upgrade for NetVanta routers and switches to the Enhanced Feature Pack.
1100102N11 3,595.00 ProStart On Site Installation of NetVanta 5305 Sub-rate T3 Bundle
1100103L23 657.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of MX 2800
1100103N10 563.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta routers and switches to the Enhanced Feature Pack.
1100103N2 518.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1550-24, 1550-24P Standard Install (excludes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100103N3 593.00 ProStart After Hrs. Remote (excludes Sunday and Holidays) telephone support of customer ProStart of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1550-24, 1550-24P Enhanced Install (includes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100103N4 593.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100103N5 818.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP, and HMR for approved PBXs)
1100103N6 818.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 3305, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE) Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100103N7 1,073.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of 3305, 1224R, 1224STR (PoE),   Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN), NV 1335.
1100103N8 1,073.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 4305, 4430, 6410 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100103N9 1,343.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of 4305, 4430, 4660, 5660 and 6410 Enhanced Install  (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1100104L1 250.00 CES Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of T1 CSUs and Single Port TSU
1100104L12 3,370.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of ATLAS 830, ATLAS 890 with 8 or less option modules.
1100104L13 4,500.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of ATLAS 890 with 9 or more option modules
1100104L14 1,500.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of Redundant Opti-3
1100104L23 876.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of MX 2800
1100104L4 750.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of TA 608, 612
1100104L7 1,000.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of TA 616, 624, and TA 850.
1100104L8 1,500.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of ATLAS 550
1100104N2 690.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1550-24, 1550-24P Standard Install (excludes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100104N3 790.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer ProStart of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1550-24, 1550-24P Enhanced Install (includes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100104N4 790.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100104N5 1,090.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP, and HMR for approved PBXs)
1100104N6 1,090.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta 3305, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE) Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100104N7 1,430.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta 3305, 1335, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE), Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP).
1100104N8 1,430.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta 4305, 4430, 6410 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100104N9 1,790.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of 4305, 4430, 4660, 5660 and 6410 Enhanced Install  (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1100105L1 660.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday and Holidays) T1 CSUs and Single Port TSU
1100105L12 5,243.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) ATLAS 830, ATLAS 890 with 8 or less option modules.
1100105L13 6,893.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) ATLAS 890 with 9 or more option modules
1100105L14 2,723.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays)   Redundant Opti-3
1100105L23 1,688.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays)   MX 2800
1100105L4 1,485.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) TA 608, 612
1100105L7 1,898.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday and Holidays) TA 616, 624, and TA 850.
1100105L8 2,723.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) ATLAS 550
1100105N10 1,073.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) NetVanta routers and switches to the Enhanced Feature Pack.
1100105N2 938.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1550-24, 1550-24P Standard Install (excludes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100105N3 1,073.00 ProStart After Hrs. On-Site ProStart (excludes Sunday and Holidays) of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1544, 1544P, 1544F, 1550-24, 1550-24P Enhanced Install (includes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100105N4 1,073.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays)   of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100105N5 1,485.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP, and HMR for approved PBXs)
1100105N6 1,485.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays)   of NetVanta 3305, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE) Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100105N7 1,943.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) of 3305, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE), Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN) NV 1335.
1100105N8 1,943.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays)   of NetVanta 4305, 4430, 6410 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100105N9 2,393.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays)  of 4305, 4430, 4660, 5660 and 6410 Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1100106L1 880.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of T1 CSUs and Single Port TSU
1100106L12 6,990.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of   ATLAS 830, ATLAS 890 with 8 or less option modules.
1100106L13 9,190.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of ATLAS 890 with 9 or more option modules
1100106L14 3,630.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of Redundant Opti-3
1100106L23 2,250.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of MX 2800
1100106L4 1,980.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of TA 608, 612
1100106L7 2,530.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of TA 616, 624, and TA 850.
1100106L8 3,630.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of ATLAS 550
1100106N10 1,430.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of upgrade for NetVanta routers and switches to the Enhanced Feature Pack.
1100106N2 1,250.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1550-24, 1550-24P Standard Install (excludes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100106N3 1,430.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site ProStart of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1544, 1544P, 1544F, 1550-24, 1550-24P Enhanced Install (includes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100106N4 1,430.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100106N5 1,980.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP, and HMR for approved PBXs)
1100106N6 1,980.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 3305, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE) Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100106N7 2,590.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of 3305, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE),   Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN) NV 1335.
1100106N8 2,590.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 4305, 4430, 6410 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100106N9 3,190.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of 4305, 4430, 4660, 5660 and 6410 Enhanced Install  (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1100201M1 90.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers     Express 6XXX, DSU 56/64, 5600, III AR, T1 CSU ACE, TSU ACE
1100201M11 1,395.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers   Redundant Opti-3
1100201M12 2,495.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers  Opti 6100 (excludes LMX)
1100201M2 106.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers     DSU III TDM, DSU IV, ISU 128, T1 ESF CSU ACE, TSU LT, TSU ESP
1100201M23 690.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers  MX 2800
1100201M3 149.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers   TSU
1100201M5 270.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers   TS(D)U 1XX Mux
1100201M7 486.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers   T3SU 300 and TSU 6XX Muxs
1100201M9 1,740.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers   Smart 16 Shelves
1100202M1 135.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the III AR, T1 CSU ACE, TSU ACE, providing 4 hour advanced hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100202M11 1,895.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Redundant Opti-3, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outages, access to software upgrades and patches, 4 hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100202M12 3,495.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance 4 hour delivery of replacement parts, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week covers  Opti 6100 (excludes LMX)
1100202M2 157.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the T1 ESF CSU ACE, TSU LT, TSU ESP, providing: 4 hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100202M23 920.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance 4 hour delivery of replacement parts, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week covers  MX 2800
1100202M3 201.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the TSU, providing: next business day hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100202M5 360.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the TS(D)U 1XX Mux, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, 4 hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100202M7 648.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance, for the TSU 6XX Mux, providing: four hour advanced hardware, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100202M9 2,320.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Smart 16 Shelves, providing: 4 hour advanced hardware, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100203M1 144.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the III AR, T1 CSU ACE, TSU ACE, providing next business day advanced hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100203M11 2,295.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Redundant Opti-3, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outages, access to software upgrades and patches, next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100203M12 3,995.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST covers  Opti 6100 (excludes LMX)
1100203M2 200.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the T1 ESF CSU ACE, TSU LT, TSU ESP, providing: next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm
1100203M23 1,150.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST covers  MX 2800
1100203M3 229.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the TSU, providing: next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100203M5 450.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the TS(D)U 1XX Mux, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site technician, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm
1100203M7 810.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance, for the TSU 6XX Mux, providing: next business day advanced hardware with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100203M9 2,900.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Smart 16 Shelves, providing: next business day advanced hardware with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100205M1 234.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the III AR, T1 CSU ACE, TSU ACE, providing 4 hour advanced hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100205M11 3,295.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Redundant Opti-3, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outages, access to software upgrades and patches, 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100205M12 5,495.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week covers  Opti 6100 (excludes LMX)
1100205M2 315.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the T1 ESF CSU ACE, TSU LT, TSU ESP, providing: 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100205M23 1,610.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week covers  MX 2800
1100205M3 383.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the TSU, providing: next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100205M5 634.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the TS(D)U 1XX Mux, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100205M7 1,115.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance, for the TSU 6XX Mux, providing: four hour advanced hardware with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100205M9 4,060.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Smart 16 Shelves, providing: 4 hour advanced hardware with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100301M1 243.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the III AR, T1 CSU ACE, TSU ACE, providing next business day advanced hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100301M11 3,767.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Redundant Opti-3, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outages, access to software upgrades and patches, next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100301M12 6,737.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers  Opti 6100 (excludes LMX)
1100301M2 285.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the T1 ESF CSU ACE, TSU LT, TSU ESP, providing: next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm
1100301M23 1,863.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers  MX 2800
1100301M3 401.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the TSU, providing: next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100301M5 729.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the TS(D)U 1XX Mux, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm
1100301M7 1,313.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance, for the TSU 6XX Mux, providing: next business day advanced hardware, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100301M9 4,698.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Smart 16 Shelves, providing: next business day advanced hardware, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100302M1 365.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the III AR, T1 CSU ACE, TSU ACE, providing 4 hour advanced hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100302M11 5,117.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Redundant Opti-3, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outages, access to software upgrades and patches, 4 hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100302M12 9,437.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance 4 hour delivery of replacement parts, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week covers  Opti 6100 (excludes LMX)
1100302M2 423.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the T1 ESF CSU ACE, TSU LT, TSU ESP, providing: 4 hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100302M23 2,484.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance 4 hour delivery of replacement parts, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week covers  MX 2800
1100302M3 542.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the TSU, providing: next business day hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100302M5 972.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the TS(D)U 1XX Mux, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, 4 hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100302M7 1,750.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance, for the TSU 6XX Mux, providing: four hour advanced hardware with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100302M9 6,264.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Smart 16 Shelves, providing: 4 hour advanced hardware, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100303M1 387.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the III AR, T1 CSU ACE, TSU ACE, providing next business day advanced hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100303M11 6,197.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Redundant Opti-3, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outages, access to software upgrades and patches, next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100303M12 10,787.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST covers  Opti 6100 (excludes LMX)
1100303M2 540.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the T1 ESF CSU ACE, TSU LT, TSU ESP, providing: next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm
1100303M23 3,105.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST covers  MX 2800
1100303M3 618.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the TSU, providing: next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100303M5 1,215.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the TS(D)U 1XX Mux, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site technician, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm
1100303M7 2,187.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance, for the TSU 6XX Mux, providing: next business day advanced hardware with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100303M9 7,830.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Smart 16 Shelves, providing: next business day advanced hardware with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100305M1 632.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the III AR, T1 CSU ACE, TSU ACE, providing 4 hour advanced hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100305M11 8,897.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Redundant Opti-3, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outages, access to software upgrades and patches, 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100305M12 14,837.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week covers  Opti 6100 (excludes LMX)
1100305M2 851.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the T1 ESF CSU ACE, TSU LT, TSU ESP, providing: 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100305M23 4,347.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week covers  MX 2800
1100305M3 1,034.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the TSU, providing: next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100305M5 1,712.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the TS(D)U 1XX Mux, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100305M7 3,009.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance, for the TSU 6XX Mux, providing: four hour advanced hardware, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100305M9 10,962.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Smart 16 Shelves, providing: 4 hour advanced hardware with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100401L1 250.00 Hourly rate for On-Site support during normal business hours, can also be used to bill travel time. Does not include any applicable freight charges for equipment dispatched under emergency circumstances. Scope of work may be required, and work must be scheduled in advance.
1100401L2 375.00 Hourly rate for On-Site support after normal business hours, can also be used to bill travel time. Applicable for Weekday evenings and Saturdays. Does not include any applicable freight charges for equipment dispatched under emergency circumstances. Scope of work may be required, and work must be scheduled in advance.
1100401L3 500.00 Hourly rate for On-Site support on Sundays or Holidays, can also be used to bill travel time. Does not include any applicable freight charges for equipment dispatched under emergency circumstances. Scope of work may be required, and work must be scheduled in advance.
1100401L4 125.00 Hourly rate for remote engineering support during normal business hours. Does not include any applicable freight charges for equipment dispatched under emergency circumstances. Scope of work may be required, and work must be scheduled in advance.
1100401L5 188.00 Hourly rate for remote engineering support after normal business hours. Applicable for Weekday evenings and Saturdays. Does not include any applicable freight charges for equipment dispatched under emergency circumstances. Scope of work may be required, and work must be scheduled in advance.
1100401L6 250.00 Hourly rate for remote engineering support on Sundays or Holidays. Does not include any applicable freight charges for equipment dispatched under emergency circumstances. Scope of work may be required, and work must be scheduled in advance.
1100ALR001WIFSV 375.00 Remote predictive site survey, to be used for an indoor Bluesocket vWLAN deployment prior to installation. This part number may be purchased as a standalone item, ProStart installation services are not required. Includes remote data gathering of the site environment and creation of a heat map deliverable to the ADTRAN partner. The partner or end user must provide scaled floor plans.   Valid up to 40,000 square feet or 4 floors. Excludes analysis of third party access points. ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am -5pm site time, Monday through Friday.
1100ALR10001SMB 1,695.00 Remote system upgrade for NetVanta 7100, VSMB (Very Small Business) units to activate support up to 100 users Mon-Fri 8am-5pm site time. Does not include configuration for new users. The NetVanta 7100 being upgraded must have been bought as a standalone 4200796G1#VSMB
1100ALR10015N 775.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1335(PoE) WiFi
1100ALR10019N 100.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta VPN Client 1 User
1100ALR1001WIF1 2,100.00 ProStart Remote indoor Installation for Bluesocket vWLAN including: dedicated project manager, dedicated project engineer, custom data gathering, custom configurations, and remote technical assistance during test and turn up.  Used for ProCloud Wi-Fi implementations or for installation and configuration of a customer's vWLAN server (VMware or appliance).     Includes 14 calendar day labor warranty. ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am -5pm site time, Monday through Friday.   Used for indoor installations of more than 15 APs per site and in conjunction with the per BSAP ProStart Remote Installation (1100ALR2101WIF1 required).
1100ALR10020N 250.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta VPN Client 5 Users
1100ALR10021N 1,250.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta VPN Client 25 Users
1100ALR10023N 500.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta VPN Client 10 Users
1100ALR10024N 2,250.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta VPN Client 50 Users
1100ALR10026L 250.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of TA 600R, 604
1100ALR10027L 375.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of TA 904, 908, 912, TA 908e, TA 908eSBC, NetVanta 6310, NetVanta 6330 8FXS,  NetVanta 6360 8FXS, NetVanta 6240 8FXS, NetVanta 6310 SBC, NetVanta 6250 8FXS, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack
1100ALR10027N 455.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, without VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR10028L 500.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of TA 916, 924, NetVanta 6330 16FXS, NetVanta 6330 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6330 24FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6360 24FXS, NetVanta 644, NetVanta 6240 16FXS, NetVanta 6240 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO.
1100ALR10028N 525.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, includes programming for VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR10029N 545.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1638, 1638P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR10030N 545.00 ProStart Remote Installation for a NetVanta 1535P or 1235P during normal business hours, Monday through Friday, 8 am until 5 pm local time. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR10031N 46.00 ProStart Remote Installation of a Media Converter during normal business hours, Monday through Friday, 8 am until 5 pm local time, must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Remote Installation for a NetVanta 1235P/1535P
1100ALR11515N 1,163.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1335(PoE) WiFi
1100ALR11519N 150.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta VPN Client 1 User
1100ALR11520N 375.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta VPN Client 5 Users
1100ALR11521N 1,875.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta VPN Client 25 Users
1100ALR11523N 750.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta VPN Client 10 Users
1100ALR11524N 3,375.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta VPN Client 50 Users
1100ALR11525N 818.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 6355
1100ALR11527L 563.00 ProStart After Hrs. Remote (excludes Sunday and Holidays) telephone support of customer ProStart of TA 904, 908, 912, TA 908eSBC, NetVanta 6310, NetVanta 6330 8FXS, NetVanta 6360 8FXS, NetVanta 6240 8FXS, NetVanta 6310 SBC, NetVanta 6250 8FXS, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack
1100ALR11527N 683.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, without VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR11528L 750.00 ProStart After Hrs. Remote (excludes Sunday and Holidays) telephone support of customer ProStart of TA 916, 924, NetVanta 6330 16FXS, NetVanta 6330 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6330 24FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6360 24FXS, NetVanta 644, NetVanta 6240 16FXS, NetVanta 6240 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO.
1100ALR11528N 788.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, includes programming for VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR11529N 818.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1638, 1638P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR11530N 818.00 ProStart After Hours Remote Installation for a NetVanta 1535P or 1235P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR11531N 75.00 ProStart After Hours Remote Installation of a Media Converter, must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Remote Installation for a NetVanta 1535P/1235P
1100ALR11532N 3,240.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch
1100ALR115L16 5,993.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta VPN Client 100 Users
1100ALR115N11 2,693.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 5305 Sub-rate T3 Bundle
1100ALR115N12 2,093.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 5305 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100ALR115N13 2,993.00 ProStart After Hours Remote (excludes Sunday & Holidays) telephone support of customer installation of  NetVanta 5305 Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1100ALR12015N 1,550.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta 1335(PoE) WiFi
1100ALR12026L 500.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of   TA 600R, 604
1100ALR12027L 750.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer ProStart of TA 904, 908, 912, TA 908eSBC, NetVanta 6310, NetVanta 6330 8FXS,   NetVanta 6360 8FXS, NetVanta 6240 8FXS, NetVanta 6310 SBC, NetVanta 6250 8FXS, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack
1100ALR12027N 910.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, without VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR12028L 1,000.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer ProStart of TA 916, 924, NetVanta 6330 16FXS, NetVanta 6330 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6330 24FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6360 24FXS, NetVanta 644, NetVanta 6240 16FXS, NetVanta 6240 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO.
1100ALR12028N 1,050.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, includes programming for VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR12029N 1,090.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1638, 1638P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR12030N 1,090.00 ProStart Sunday / Holiday Remote Installation for a NetVanta 1535P or 1235P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALR12031N 98.00 ProStart Sunday / Holiday Remote Installation of a Media Converter, must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Remote Installation for a NetVanta 1535P
1100ALR12032N 4,335.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch
1100ALR120N10 750.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of upgrade for NetVanta routers and switches to the Enhanced Feature Pack.
1100ALR120N11 3,590.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta 5305 Sub-rate T3 Bundle
1100ALR120N12 2,790.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of   NetVanta 5305 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100ALR120N13 3,990.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Remote telephone support of customer installation of  NetVanta 5305 Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1100ALR2101WIF1 10.00 ProStart Remote installation for a Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045). This part number must be purchased in conjunction with either the ProStart Remote Installation for Bluesocket vWLAN or the ProStart Remote Installation for Bluesocket vWLAN with ProCloud Wi-Fi.   Part number includes remote configuration, testing, and turn up support of a BSAP. Includes 14 calendar day labor warranty. ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am -5pm site time, Monday through Friday. Per AP charge used with 1100ALR1001WIF1 for installations of more than 15 APs "Per Site".
1100ALR30001W 84.00 This part number provides a Professional Service Voucher - 1 Pack.  Professional Service Vouchers (PSV) are redeemable with ADTRAN in exchange for both Problem Resolution Assistance Services and First Line Support Services.  Covered products listing available at www.adtran.com/psv.
1100ALR30005W 416.00 This part number provides a Professional Service Voucher - 5 Pack.  Professional Service Vouchers (PSV) are redeemable with ADTRAN in exchange for both Problem Resolution Assistance Services and First Line Support Services.  Covered products listing available at www.adtran.com/psv.
1100ALR30010W 823.00 This part number provides a Professional Service Voucher - 10 Pack.  Professional Service Vouchers (PSV) are redeemable with ADTRAN in exchange for both Problem Resolution Assistance Services and First Line Support Services.  Covered products listing available at www.adtran.com/psv.
1100ALR30025W 2,016.00 This part number provides a Professional Service Voucher - 25 Pack.  Professional Service Vouchers (PSV) are redeemable with ADTRAN in exchange for both Problem Resolution Assistance Services and First Line Support Services
1100ALR30050W 3,990.00 This part number provides a Professional Service Voucher - 50 Pack.  Professional Service Vouchers (PSV) are redeemable with ADTRAN in exchange for both Problem Resolution Assistance Services and First Line Support Services.  Covered products listing available at www.adtran.com/psv.
1100ALR30075W 5,859.00 This part number provides a Professional Service Voucher - 75 Pack.  Professional Service Vouchers (PSV) are redeemable with ADTRAN in exchange for both Problem Resolution Assistance Services and First Line Support Services.  Covered products listing available at www.adtran.com/psv.
1100ALR30100W 7,644.00 This part number provides a Professional Service Voucher - 100 Pack.  Professional Service Vouchers (PSV) are redeemable with ADTRAN in exchange for both Problem Resolution Assistance Services and First Line Support Services.  Covered products listing available at www.adtran.com/psv.
1100ALS001WIFSV 450.00 ProStart Onsite Wireless Survey, intended for indoor Bluesocket vWLAN or ProCloud deployments. This service can be used as an addition to any ProStart implementation, be bought standalone during the sales cycle, or can be bought post-implementation to review the wireless network design and propose changes or enhancements.   Deliverables will include: purpose statement, survey information, RF analysis (heat map), AP placement map, capacity, channel and power plan. Valid for 5,000 square feet. Use quantity one of this part number for each 5,000 square feet to be surveyed.   Excludes analysis of third party access points. ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am - 5 pm local site time, Monday through Friday. Services are scheduled a minimum of five business days in advance upon receipt of order. Qty 2 (minimum of 10,000 square feet) required.
1100ALS10001SMB 1,995.00 On-site system upgrade for NetVanta 7100, VSMB (Very Small Business) units to activate support up to 100 users Mon-Fri 8am-5pm site time. Does not include configuration for new users. The NetVanta 7100 being upgraded must have been bought as a standalone 4200796G1#VSMB
1100ALS10010W 900.00 Tag and Tone service for up to 24 pairs, to be performed during normal business hours, Monday through Friday, 8 am until 5 pm local time. To be used in conjunction with a NetVanta 1535P or 1235P installation
1100ALS10011W 1,330.00 Tag and Tone service for up to 24 pairs, to be performed after-hours, Monday through Thursday. To be used in conjunction with a NetVanta 1535P or 1235P installation
1100ALS10012UC 65.00 NetVanta 7xxx Per User Installation fee. To be sold in conjunction with a ProStart Silver, Gold, or Platinum installation packages.
1100ALS10015N 1,410.00 ProStart On Site Installation of NetVanta 1335(PoE) WiFi
1100ALS1001WIF1 2,600.00 ProStart Onsite indoor Installation for Bluesocket vWLAN including: dedicated project manager, dedicated project engineer, custom data gathering, remote predictive site survey, custom configurations,and an ADTRAN authorized onsite technician during test and turn up. Used for ProCloud Wi-Fi implementations or for installation and configuration of a customer's vWLAN server (VMware or appliance).   Includes 14 calendar day labor warranty. ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am -5pm site time, Monday through Friday. Used for indoor installations of more than 15 APs per site and in conjunction with the per BSAP ProStart Onsite Installation (1100ALS2101WIF1 required).
1100ALS10026L 715.00 ProStart On-Site Installation of TA 600R, 604
1100ALS10027L 990.00 ProStart On-Site ProStart of TA 904, 908, 912, TA 908eSBC, NetVanta 6310, NetVanta 6330 8FXS, NetVanta 6360 8FXS, NetVanta 6240 8FXS, NetVanta 6310 SBC, NetVanta 6250 8FXS, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack
1100ALS10027N 825.00 ProStart On-Site Installation of NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, without VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS10028L 1,265.00 ProStart On-Site ProStart of TA 916, 924, NetVanta 6330 16FXS, NetVanta 6330 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6330 24FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6360 24FXS, NetVanta 644, NetVanta 6240 16FXS, NetVanta 6240 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO.
1100ALS10028N 950.00 ProStart On-Site Installation of NetVanta 1238P, 1550-48P, includes programming for VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS10029N 990.00 ProStart On Site Installation of NetVanta 1638, 1638P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS10030N 990.00 ProStart Onsite Installation for a NetVanta 1535P or 1235P during normal business hours, Monday through Friday, 8 am until 5 pm local time. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS10031N 133.00 ProStart Onsite Installation of a Media Converter during normal business hours, Monday through Friday, 8 am until 5 pm local time, must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Onsite Installation for a NetVanta 1235P/1535P.
1100ALS11508LT 1,875.00 ProStart After Hours Silver NetVanta 7xxx Install Package (excludes Sunday & Holiday) - ProStart installation of NetVanta 7xxx in accordance to the Silver IPT package features M-F, 8am-5pm site time (must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Per User NetVanta 7xxx Phone Install) Project scope will be validated at the start of the install project and must be finalized before moving forward. See www.adtran.com/Prostart for package details
1100ALS11509LT 2,663.00 ProStart After Hours Gold NetVanta 7xxx Install Package (excludes Sunday & Holiday) - ProStart installation of NetVanta 7xxx in accordance to the Gold IPT package features M-F, 8am-5pm site time (must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Per User NetVanta 7xxx Phone Install). Project scope will be validated at the start of the install project and must be finalized before moving forward. See www.adtran.com/Prostart for package details
1100ALS11510LT 4,688.00 ProStart After Hours Platinum NetVanta 7xxx Install Package (excludes Sunday & Holiday) - ProStart installation of NetVanta 7xxx in accordance to the Platinum IPT package features M-F, 8am-5pm site time (must be sold in conjunction with the ProStart Per User NetVanta 7xxx Phone Install). Project scope will be validated at the start of the install project and must be finalized before moving forward. See www.adtran.com/Prostart for package details
1100ALS11511LT 98.00 ProStart After Hours Per User Installation Fee (excludes Sunday & Holiday) to be sold in conjunction with NetVanta 7xxx Installation (Silver, Gold, Platinum) package. See www.adtran.com/Prostart for package details
1100ALS11513LT 848.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) supporting PRI test and turn-up support with installation of NetVanta 7100 - Base Installation REQUIRED
1100ALS11515N 2,115.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) NetVanta 1335(PoE) WiFi
1100ALS11516LT 848.00 ProStart On Site Installation of Advance Voice Features supports either SIP trunking(up to 10), SIP networking(per project), SABR or System Mode/Scheduler with installation of NetVanta 7xxx - Base Installation REQUIRED *per feature*
1100ALS11519LT 563.00 ProStart On Site Installation of Advanced Routing or Firewall (beyond default) or VPN in installation of NetVanta 7xxx - Base Installation REQUIRED
1100ALS11525L 863.00 ProServices After Hrs. On-Site ProStart (excludes Sunday and Holidays) OCU 45
1100ALS11525N 1,485.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) NetVanta 6355
1100ALS11526L 1,073.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) TA 600R, 604
1100ALS11527L 1,485.00 ProStart After Hrs. On-Site ProStart (excludes Sunday and Holidays) TA 904, 908, 912, TA 908eSBC, NetVanta 6310, NetVanta 6330 8FXS,   NetVanta 6360 8FXS, NetVanta 6240 8FXS, NetVanta 6310 SBC, NetVanta 6250 8FXS, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack
1100ALS11527N 1,238.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, without VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS11528L 1,898.00 ProStart After Hrs. On-Site ProStart (excludes Sunday and Holidays) TA 916, 924, NetVanta 6330 16FXS, NetVanta 6330 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6330 24FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6360 24FXS, NetVanta 644, NetVanta 6240 16FXS, NetVanta 6240 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO.
1100ALS11528N 1,425.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, includes programming for VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS11529L 1,898.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) T3SU 300
1100ALS11529N 1,485.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) of NetVanta 1638, 1638P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS11530L 1,688.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) Non-Redundant Opti-3
1100ALS11530N 1,485.00 ProStart After Hours Onsite Installation (excludes Sunday and Holidays) for a NetVanta 1535P or 1235P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS11531N 192.00 ProStart After Hours Onsite Installation of a Media Converter, must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Onsite Installation for a NetVanta 1235P/1535P.
1100ALS11532N 5,915.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) of ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch
1100ALS115N11 5,393.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) NetVanta 5305 Sub-rate T3 Bundle
1100ALS115N12 3,743.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) NetVanta 5305 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100ALS115N13 5,243.00 ProStart After Hours On-Site Installation (excludes Sunday & Holidays) NetVanta 5305 Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1100ALS12008LT 2,500.00 ProStart Silver NetVanta 7xxx Install Package Sunday/Holiday - ProStart installation of NetVanta 7xxx in accordance to the Silver package features M-F, 8am-5pm site time (must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Per User NetVanta 7xxx Phone Install) Project scope will be validated at the start of the install project and must be finalized before moving forward. See www.adtran.com/Prostart for package details
1100ALS12009LT 3,550.00 ProStart Gold IPT Install Package Sunday/Holiday- ProStart installation of NetVanta 7xxx in accordance to the Gold IPT package features M-F, 8am-5pm (must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Per User IPT Phone Install). Project scope will be validated at the start of the install project and must be finalized before moving forward. See www.adtran.com/Prostart for package details
1100ALS12010LT 6,250.00 ProStart Platinum NetVanta 7xxx Install Package Sunday/Holiday - ProStart installation of NetVanta 7xxx in accordance to the Platinum package features M-F, 8am-5pm site time (must be sold in conjunction with the ProStart Per User NetVanta 7xxx Phone Install). Project scope will be validated at the start of the install project and must be finalized before moving forward. See www.adtran.com/Prostart for package details
1100ALS12011LT 130.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday Per User Installation Fee to be sold in conjunction with NetVanta 7xxx Installation (Silver, Gold, Platinum) packages. See www.adtran.com/Prostart for package details
1100ALS12013LT 1,130.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation supporting PRI test and turn-up support with installation of NetVanta 7100 - Base Installation REQUIRED
1100ALS12015N 2,820.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 1335(PoE) WiFi
1100ALS12016LT 1,130.00 ProStart On Site Installation of Advance Voice Features supports either SIP trunking(up to 10), SIP networking(per project), SABR or System Mode/Scheduler with installation of NetVanta 7xxx - Base Installation REQUIRED *per feature*
1100ALS12019LT 750.00 ProStart On Site Installation of Advanced Routing or Firewall (beyond default) or VPN in installation of NetVanta 7xxx - Base Installation REQUIRED
1100ALS12025N 1,980.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 6355
1100ALS12026L 1,430.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of TA 600R, 604
1100ALS12027L 1,980.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site ProStart of TA 904, 908, 912, TA 908eSBC, NetVanta 6310, NetVanta 6330 8FXS, NetVanta 6360 8FXS, NetVanta 6240 8FXS, NetVanta 6310 SBC, NetVanta 6250 8FXS, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack
1100ALS12027N 1,650.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, without VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS12028L 2,530.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site ProStart of TA 916, 924, NetVanta 6330 16FXS, NetVanta 6330 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6330 24FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS, NetVanta 6360 16FXS+8FXO, NetVanta 6360 24FXS, NetVanta 644, NetVanta 6240 16FXS, NetVanta 6240 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO.
1100ALS12028N 1,900.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, includes programming for VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, CoS. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS12029L 2,530.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of T3SU 300
1100ALS12029N 1,980.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 1638, 1638P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS12030L 2,250.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of Non-Redundant Opti-3
1100ALS12030N 1,980.00 ProStart Sunday / Holiday Onsite Installation for a NetVanta 1535P or 1235P. Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1100ALS12031N 252.00 ProStart Sunday / Holiday Onsite Installation of a Media Converter, must be sold in conjunction with ProStart Onsite Installation for a NetVanta 1235P/1535P
1100ALS12032N 7,905.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch
1100ALS120N11 7,190.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 5305 Sub-rate T3 Bundle
1100ALS120N12 4,990.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of NetVanta 5305 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1100ALS120N13 6,990.00 ProStart Sunday/Holiday On-Site Installation of  NetVanta 5305 Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1100ALS2101WIF1 105.00 ProStart Onsite indoor installation per Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 2020, 2030, 2035, 3040, 3045 ). Part number must be puchased in conjunction with a ProStart Onsite indoor installation for Bluesocket vWLAN. The part number includes configuration of the AP, remote support during test and turn up, onsite mounting of the AP on a wall or drop ceiling (up to 12 ft high), and connection of the AP to existing cabling. Includes 14 calendar day labor warranty. ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am -5pm site time, Monday through Friday.   Per AP charge used with 1100ALS1001WIF1 for installations of more than 15 APs per site.
1100ALS3GSV 350.00 On-Site 3G Site Survey performed during normal business hours M-F, 8am - 5pm site time
1100ALSIPTSV 600.00 ProServices NetVanta 7xxx Application Qualification is designed to qualify ADTRAN 7xxx solutions remotely. The ProServices Professional Services team will remotely verify desired feature set functionality and review remotely the sites network and physical environment through phone interview and data gathering. At completion, the ProServices Professional Services team will deliver a network diagram, site qualification document, and quote to include the ADTRAN BOM as well as the ProStart and ProCare options.
1100AM580133M 690.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT covers Non-Redundant Opti-3
1100AM580145N 1,079.00 30 minute phone response, next business day delivery of replacement parts, available Monday - Friday 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. (local time) covers NetVanta 450 Server
1100AM5801MAC 313.00 This part number must be used in conjunction with an active ProCare 7100 maintenance plan. Remote move, add, change support one year for NetVanta UC customers. Covers up to 100 users Monday-Friday 8am-5pm. Includes modifying, adding, or deleting phone user configurations remotely and making adjustments to the existing configuration. Work must be scheduled in advance.
1100AM580333M 1,863.00 ProCare 3 year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Non-Redundant Opti-3, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AM588133M 1,150.00 ProCare 1 year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Non-Redundant Opti-3, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AM588150N 395.00 ProCare 1 Year 5x8xNBD On-site Maintenance for TA 818, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AM588151N 600.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 873, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AM588333M 3,105.00 ProCare 3 year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Non-Redundant Opti-3, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AM588350N 1,067.00 ProCare 3 Year 5x8xNBD On-site Maintenance for TA 818, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AM588351N 1,620.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 873, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for outages, and best effort for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AM740133M 920.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Non-Redundant Opti-3, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AM740145N 1,619.00 30 minute phone response, 4 hour delivery of replacement parts, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week covers NetVanta 450 Server
1100AM740333M 2,484.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Non-Redundant Opti-3, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AM744133M 1,610.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Non-Redundant Opti-3, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AM744150N 553.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 818, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response times for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hours hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AM744151N 840.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the 873, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for outages, and best effort for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AM744333M 4,347.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Non-Redundant Opti-3, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response time for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AM744350N 1,493.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 818, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for outages, and best effort response times for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hours hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AM744351N 2,268.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the 873, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for outages, and best effort for non-outage troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AMAPPLM2T1 149.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the UC 420 or UC 420e providing: 1 hour response time into technical support and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100AMAPPLM3T1 385.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the UC 420 or UC 420e providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
1100AMAPPLM4T1 225.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the UC 420 or UC 420e providing: 1 hour response time into technical support and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100AMAPPLM5T1 485.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the UC 420 or UC 420e  providing: 30 minute response time into technical support and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
1100AMAT55M1T1 345.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the Atlas 550, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT55M1T3 932.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the Atlas 550, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT55M2T1 690.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Atlas550, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT55M2T3 1,863.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 550, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT55M3T1 920.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 550, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT55M3T3 2,484.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 550, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT55M4T1 1,150.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 550, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT55M4T3 3,105.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 550, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT55M5T1 1,610.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 550, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT55M5T3 4,347.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 550, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT83M1T1 1,080.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT83M1T3 2,916.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT83M2T1 2,160.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT83M2T3 5,832.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT83M3T1 2,880.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT83M3T3 7,776.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT83M4T1 3,600.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT83M4T3 9,720.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT83M5T1 5,040.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT83M5T3 13,608.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 830, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT89M1T1 1,998.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT89M1T3 5,394.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT89M2T1 3,995.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT89M2T3 10,787.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT89M3T1 5,995.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT89M3T3 16,187.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT89M4T1 6,995.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT89M4T3 18,887.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMAT89M5T1 9,495.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMAT89M5T3 25,637.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Atlas 890, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMBCSM1T1 442.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the BCS Bundle, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMBCSM2T1 884.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the BCS Bundle, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMBCSM3T1 1,184.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the BCS Bundle, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMBCSM4T1 1,288.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the BCS Bundle, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMBCSM5T1 1,704.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the BCS Bundle, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMECSM1T1 500.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the ECS, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the Per User Maintenance.
1100AMECSM2T1 550.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the ECS, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the Per User Maintenance.
1100AMECSM3T1 605.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the ECS, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Must be sold in conjunction with the Per User Maintenance.
1100AMEDRM1T1 167.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the ECS Disaster Recovery system, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the ECS maintenance, ECS Per User maintenance, and ECS Disaster Recovery Per User maintenance.
1100AMEDRM2T1 184.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the ECS Disaster Recovery system, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the ECS maintenance, ECS Per User maintenance, and ECS Disaster Recovery Per User maintenance.
1100AMEDRM3T1 202.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the ECS Disaster Recovery system, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Must be sold in conjunction with the ECS maintenance, ECS Per User maintenance, and ECS Disaster Recovery Per User maintenance.
1100AMMX4M1T1 135.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMMX4M1T3 364.50 ProCare 3 year Basic ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMMX4M2T1 270.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMMX4M2T3 729.00 ProCare 3 year NBD Remote ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMMX4M3T1 360.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMMX4M3T3 972.00 ProCare 3 year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMMX4M4T1 450.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMMX4M4T3 1,215.00 ProCare 3 year NBD On-site ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMMX4M5T1 634.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMMX4M5T3 1,711.80 ProCare 3 year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the MX 4xx series providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV31M1T1 30.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV31M1T3 80.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV31M2T1 59.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV31M2T3 159.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV31M3T1 89.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV31M3T3 240.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV31M4T1 99.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV31M4T3 267.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV31M5T1 139.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV31M5T3 375.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3120, 3130, and 3140 (non-SBC), providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV50M1T1 455.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV50M1T3 1,233.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV50M2T1 940.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV50M2T3 2,525.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV50M3T1 1,390.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV50M3T3 3,755.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV50M4T1 1,570.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV50M4T3 4,225.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV50M5T1 2,200.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV50M5T3 5,950.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 5000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV70M1T1 316.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 7000 series, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV70M2T1 632.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 7000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV70M3T1 935.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 7000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV70M4T1 1,039.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 7000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV70M5T1 1,455.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 7000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV80M1T1 135.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV80M1T3 365.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV80M2T1 270.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV80M2T3 729.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV80M3T1 360.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV80M3T3 972.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV80M4T1 450.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV80M4T3 1,215.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNV80M5T1 634.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNV80M5T3 1,712.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 8000 series, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVACM1T1 59.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVACM1T3 158.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVACM2T1 117.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVACM2T3 316.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVACM3T1 174.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVACM3T3 470.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVACM4T1 209.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVACM4T3 564.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVACM5T1 267.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVACM5T3 721.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 320X and 3430 with standard feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVR5M1T1 413.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 5660 SBC providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVR5M1T3 1,115.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 5660 SBC providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVR5M2T1 826.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 5660 SBC, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVR5M2T3 2,231.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 5660 SBC, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVR5M3T1 1,202.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 5660 SBC providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVR5M3T3 3,246.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 5660 SBC providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVR5M4T1 1,377.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 5660 SBC providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVR5M4T3 3,718.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 5660 SBC providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVR5M5T1 2,067.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site for the NetVanta 5660 SBC providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVR5M5T3 5,583.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 5660 SBC providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVRGM1T1 270.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVRGM1T3 729.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVRGM2T1 540.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVRGM2T3 1,458.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVRGM3T1 720.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVRGM3T3 1,944.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVRGM4T1 900.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVRGM4T3 2,430.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVRGM4T5 4,050.00 ProCare 5 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660 and 644, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVRGM5T1 1,238.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVRGM5T3 3,343.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVRGM5T5 5,572.00 ProCare 5 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3458, 4305, and 4430 with enhanced feature pack software, the NetVanta 6355, 4660, 5660 and 644, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVS2M1T1 39.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS2M1T3 82.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS2M2T1 49.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS2M2T3 103.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS2M3T1 74.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVS2M3T3 154.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVS2M4T1 86.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS2M4T3 180.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS2M5T1 103.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVS2M5T3 216.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVS3M1T1 89.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P, which provides: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS3M1T3 187.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P,   which provides: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS3M2T1 99.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P,   which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS3M2T3 208.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P, which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS3M3T1 149.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P,   which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVS3M3T3 312.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P,   which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 4 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVS3M4T1 173.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P,   which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS3M4T3 364.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P,   which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVS3M5T1 208.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P,   which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVS3M5T3 437.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for a twenty-four port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1550-24, 1550-24P,   which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSR2M1T1 80.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR2M1T3 216.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR2M2T1 160.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR2M2T3 432.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR2M3T1 238.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSR2M3T3 643.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSR2M4T1 286.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR2M4T3 772.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR2M4T5 1,286.00 ProCare 5 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR2M5T1 366.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSR2M5T3 988.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSR2M5T5 1,647.00 ProCare 5 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with standard feature pack software, and NetVanta 320X and 3430 with enhanced feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSR3M1T1 133.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR3M1T3 358.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR3M2T1 265.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR3M2T3 716.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR3M3T1 385.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSR3M3T3 1,040.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSR3M4T1 395.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR3M4T3 1,067.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSR3M5T1 545.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSR3M5T3 1,472.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3305 and 3448 with the enhanced feature pack software, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSRM1T1 177.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSRM1T3 478.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSRM2T1 354.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSRM2T3 956.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSRM3T1 430.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSRM3T3 1,285.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSRM4T1 600.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSRM4T3 1,544.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMNVSRM5T1 732.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMNVSRM5T3 1,976.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 3450, 3458, 4305, and 4430 with standard feature pack software, the NetVanta 3450 with enhanced feature pack software, NV 1335 and the NV 6410, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMPHOM2T1 18.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for ADTRAN approved IP phones and expansion modules, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMPHOM3T1 55.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for ADTRAN approved IP phones and expansion modules, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMSWAGM1T1 750.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for a ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWAGM1T3 1,643.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance fora ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWAGM2T1 1,500.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for a NetVanta 1700 Series Switch, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWAGM2T3 3,285.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for a ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWAGM3T1 1,875.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for a ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMSWAGM3T3 4,106.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for a ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMSWAGM4T1 2,400.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for a ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWAGM4T3 5,256.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for a ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWAGM5T1 2,880.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for a ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMSWAGM5T3 6,307.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for a ADTRAN 1700 Series Switch, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMSWENM1T1 209.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWENM1T3 439.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWENM2T1 219.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWENM2T3 460.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWENM3T1 329.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMSWENM3T3 690.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMSWENM4T1 383.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWENM4T3 805.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT
1100AMSWENM5T1 460.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMSWENM5T3 966.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for a forty eight port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1238, 1238P, 1638, 1638P, 1550-48, 1550-48P, which provides: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMTAGM1T1 135.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGM1T3 365.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGM2T1 270.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGM2T3 729.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGM3T1 360.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.   Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGM3T3 972.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.   Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGM4T1 450.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGM4T3 1,215.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGM5T1 634.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGM5T3 1,712.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the TA 624, 850, 924, and NetVanta 6330 24 FXS, 6330 16 FXS + 8 FXO, 6360, 6240 24 FXS, NetVanta 6250 24FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS + 9 FXO, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM1T1 105.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic ProCare for the NetVanta 3140 SBC, 3430 SBC, 3448 SBC, 6240 8/16 FXS (SBC), 6250 8/16 FXS (SBC), 6310 (SBC), 6330 (SBC), TA 908e SBC, TA 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, 604, 608, 612, 616, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM1T3 284.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic ProCare for the NetVanta 3140 SBC, 3430 SBC, 3448 SBC, 6240 8/16 FXS (SBC), 6250 8/16 FXS (SBC), 6310 (SBC), 6330 (SBC), TA 908e SBC, TA 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, 604, 608, 612, 616, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM2T1 210.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote ProCare for the TA 604, 608, 612, 616, 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, the NetVanta 6310, 6330 8 FXS, 6330 16 FXS, 6240 8 FXS, 6240 16 FXS, 3430 with SBC, 6310 with SBC, 3448 with SBC,  NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 16 FXS with Lifeline, and the TA 908e with SBC, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM2T3 567.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote ProCare for the TA 604, 608, 612, 616, 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, the NetVanta 6310, 6330 8 FXS, 6330 16 FXS, 6240 8 FXS, 6240 16 FXS, 3430 with SBC, 6310 with SBC, 3448 with SBC,  NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 16 FXS with Lifeline, and the TA 908e with SBC, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM3T1 280.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the TA 604, 608, 612, 616, 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, the NetVanta 6310, 6330 8 FXS, 6330 16 FXS, 6240 8 FXS, 6240 16 FXS, 3430 with SBC, 6310 with SBC, 3448 with SBC,  NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 16 FXS with Lifeline, and the TA 908e with SBC, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM3T3 756.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote ProCare for the TA 604, 608, 612, 616, 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, the NetVanta 6310, 6330 8 FXS, 6330 16 FXS, 6240 8 FXS, 6240 16 FXS, 3430 with SBC, 6310 with SBC, 3448 with SBC,  NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 16 FXS with Lifeline, and the TA 908e with SBC, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM4T1 350.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the TA 604, 608, 612, 616, 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, the NetVanta 6310, 6330 8 FXS, 6330 16 FXS, 6240 8 FXS, 6240 16 FXS, 3430 with SBC, 6310 with SBC, 3448 with SBC,  NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 16 FXS with Lifeline, and the TA 908e with SBC, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProServices on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.   Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM4T3 945.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site ProCare for the TA 604, 608, 612, 616, 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, the NetVanta 6310, 6330 8 FXS, 6330 16 FXS, 6240 8 FXS, 6240 16 FXS, 3430 with SBC, 6310 with SBC, 3448 with SBC,  NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 FXS with SBC Feature Pack, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 16 FXS with Lifeline, and the TA 908e with SBC, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProServices on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.   Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM5T1 446.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the TA 604, 608, 612, 616, 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, the NetVanta 6310, 6330 8 FXS, 6330 16 FXS, 6240 8 FXS, 6240 16 FXS, 3430 with SBC, 6310 with SBC, 3448 with SBC,  NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 16 FXS with Lifeline, and the TA 908e with SBC, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProServices on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMTAGSM5T3 1,204.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site ProCare for the TA 604, 608, 612, 616, 850, 904, 908, 912, 916, the NetVanta 6310, 6330 8 FXS, 6330 16 FXS, 6240 8 FXS, 6240 16 FXS, 3430 with SBC, 6310 with SBC, 3448 with SBC,  NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with Lifeline, NetVanta 6250 8 FXS with SBC Feature Pack, NetVanta 6250 16 FXS, NetVanta 16 FXS with Lifeline, and the TA 908e with SBC, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProServices on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Battery backup module not included.
1100AMUADRM1T1 15.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for 5 Advanced Users for the UCS Disaster Recovery System, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS maintenance and UCS Disaster Recovery maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage.
1100AMUAUCM1T1 35.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for 5 Advanced Users for the UCS, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.   Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage.
1100AMUBDRM1T1 5.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for 5 Basic Users for the UCS Disaster Recovery System, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS maintenance and UCS Disaster Recovery maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage.
1100AMUBUCM1T1 10.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for 5 Basic Users for the UCS, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.   Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage.
1100AMUCOMM1T1 108.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for ucCompanion Live Attendant Expansion License, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS or ECS maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage. Only applicable for those ucCompanion purchased as adder to base packages.
1100AMUCSM1T1 250.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the UCS, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the Per User Maintenance.
1100AMUCSM2T1 275.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the UCS, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the Per User Maintenance.
1100AMUCSM3T1 303.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the UCS, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Must be sold in conjunction with the Per User Maintenance.
1100AMUDRM1T1 84.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the UCS Disaster Recovery system, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS maintenance, UCS Per User maintenance, and UCS Disaster Recovery Per User maintenance.
1100AMUDRM2T1 92.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the UCS Disaster Recovery system, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS maintenance, UCS Per User maintenance, and UCS Disaster Recovery Per User maintenance.
1100AMUDRM3T1 101.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the UCS Disaster Recovery system, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS maintenance, UCS Per User maintenance, and UCS Disaster Recovery Per User maintenance.
1100AMUECSM1T1 70.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for 5 Basic or Advanced Users for the ECS, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the ECS maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage.
1100AMUEDRM1T1 25.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for 5 Basic or Advanced Users for the ECS Disaster Recovery System, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the ECS maintenance and ECS Disaster Recovery maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage.
1100AMUMDRM1T1 36.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for ucCompanion Live Attendant Expansion License Disaster Recovery system, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS or ECS maintenance and UCS or ECS Disaster Recovery maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage.   Only applicable for those ucCompanion purchased as adder to base packages.
1100AMUSDRM1T1 25.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for 5 SIP Users for the UCS or ECS Disaster Recovery system, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS or ECS maintenance and UCS or ECS Disaster Recovery maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage.
1100AMUSIPM1T1 75.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for 5 SIP Users for the UCS or ECS, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. Must be sold in conjunction with the UCS or ECS maintenance. Every user on the system must have per user maintenance coverage.
1100AMVWAPPM2T1 149.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket vWLAN appliance, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. See DSO for details.
1100AMVWAPPM2T3 398.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket vWLAN appliance, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. See DSO for details.
1100AMVWAPPM3T1 385.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket vWLAN appliance, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. See DSO for details.
1100AMVWAPPM3T3 1,040.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket vWLAN appliance, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. See DSO for details.
1100AMVWAPPM4T1 225.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Bluesocket vWLAN appliance, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. See DSO for details.
1100AMVWAPPM4T3 608.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Bluesocket vWLAN appliance, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT. See DSO for details.
1100AMVWAPPM5T1 485.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Bluesocket vWLAN appliance, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. See DSO for details.
1100AMVWAPPM5T3 1,235.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the Bluesocket vWLAN appliance, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. See DSO for details.
1100AMWIF1HD1T1 75.00 ProCare Help Desk 1 Year for Enterprise, SMB, Retail, and Restaurant customers. Provides support for end user customers and their guests with wireless connectivity.   Part number covers 1 Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045.) All BSAPs in network must be covered by help desk services. Must be purchased in conjunction with ProCare maintenance services or ProCloud Wi-Fi services.
1100AMWIF1HD1T3 203.00 ProCare Help Desk 3 Year for Enterprise, SMB, Retail, and Restaurant customers. Provides support for end user customers and their guests with wireless connectivity.   Part number covers 1 Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045.)   All BSAPs in network must be covered by help desk services. Must be purchased in conjunction with ProCare maintenance services or ProCloud Wi-Fi services.
1100AMWIF1HD1T5 338.00 ProCare Help Desk 5 Year for Enterprise, SMB, Retail, and Restaurant customers. Provides support for end user customers and their guests with wireless connectivity.   Part number covers 1 Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045). All BSAPs in network must be covered by help desk services. Must be purchased in conjunction with ProCare maintenance services or ProCloud Wi-Fi services.
1100AMWIF1HD2T1 20.00 ProCare Wireless Help Desk 1 Year Per Room Hospitality Pricing.   Provides support for end user customers and their guests with wireless connectivity. Part number quantity must match the number of guest rooms in hotel with 100 room minimum. Not applicable for event spaces. Applicable for wireless solutions including Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045). Must be purchased in conjunction with ProCare maintenance services or ProCloud Wi-Fi services.
1100AMWIF1HD2T3 54.00 ProCare Wireless Help Desk 3 Year Per Room Hospitality Pricing.  Provides support for end user customers and their guests with wireless connectivity.  Part number quantity must match the number of guest rooms in hotel with 100 room minimum..  Not applicable for event spaces.  Applicable for wireless solutions including Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045). Must be purchased in conjunction with ProCare maintenance services or ProCloud Wi-Fi services.
1100AMWIF1HD2T5 90.00 ProCare Wireless Help Desk 5 Year Per Room Hospitality Pricing.  Provides support for end user customers and their guests with wireless connectivity.  Part number quantity must match the number of guest rooms in hotel with 100 room minimum.  Not applicable for event spaces.  Applicable for wireless solutions including Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045).  Must be purchased in conjunction with ProCare maintenance services or ProCloud Wi-Fi services.
1100AMWIF1HD5T1 38.00 Additional service to provide multi-lingual ProCare Help Desk for Enterprise, SMB, Retail, and Restaurant customers. Over 200 languages supported.   Must be purchased in conjunction with 1100AMWIF1HD1T1, and in the same quantity.
1100AMWIF1HD5T3 103.00 Additional service to provide multi-lingual ProCare Help Desk for Enterprise, SMB, Retail, and Restaurant customers. Over 200 languages supported.   Must be purchased in conjunction with 1100AMWIF1HD1T3, and in the same quantity.
1100AMWIF1HD5T5 162.00 Additional service to provide multi-lingual ProCare Help Desk for Enterprise, SMB, Retail, and Restaurant customers. Over 200 languages supported.   Must be purchased in conjunction with 1100AMWIF1HD1T5, and in the same quantity.
1100AMWIF1HD6T3 27.00 Additional service to provide multi-lingual ProCare Help Desk for hospitality customers. Over 200 languages supported. Must be purchased in conjunction with 1100AMWIF1HD2T3, and in the same quantity.
1100AMWIF1M1T1 50.00 ProCare 1 Year Basic Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100AMWIF1M1T3 135.00 ProCare 3 Year Basic Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 4 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100AMWIF1M2T1 65.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point   (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100AMWIF1M2T3 165.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point   (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100AMWIF1M3T1 135.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point   (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
1100AMWIF1M3T3 395.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
1100AMWIF1M4T1 145.00 ProCare 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point   (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100AMWIF1M4T3 410.00 ProCare 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point   (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100AMWIF1M5T1 190.00 ProCare 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the  Bluesocket Access Point (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AMWIF1M5T3 535.00 ProCare 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the  Bluesocket Access Point (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 when used with vWLAN, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support, access to software upgrades and patches, and four hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
1100ANASPLASH1 150.00 ProCloud Analytics Basic Splash Page including offline splash page with provided customer logo, up to 3 customer provided header photos, up to 5 social media login choices plus a customized login form, and personalized template color. Also including, online splash page with duplicated template color and header photos including, text box with provided title and message to customers with up to 3 photos, and up to 3 added social media content boxes. Must be ordered in conjunction with ProCloud Analytics with quantity 1 per domain covering all connected access points with ProCloud Analytics coverage.
1100AS588150N 395.00 ProCare Private Label 1 Year 5x8xNBD On-site Maintenance for TA 818, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AS588151N 600.00 ProCare Private Label 1 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 873, providing: 30 minute response time for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AS588350N 1,067.00 ProCare Private Label 3 Year 5x8xNBD On-site Maintenance for TA 818, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AS588351N 1,620.00 ProCare Private Label 3 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 873, providing: 30 minute response time for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AS588550N 1,778.00 ProCare Private Label 5 Year 5x8xNBD On-site Maintenance for TA 818, providing: 30 minute response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AS588551N 2,700.00 ProCare Private Label 5 Year NBD On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 873, providing: 30 minute response time for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AS744150N 553.00 ProCare Private Label 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 818, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hours hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AS744151N 840.00 ProCare Private Label 1 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the 873, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AS744350N 1,493.00 ProCare Private Label 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 818, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hours hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AS744351N 2,268.00 ProCare Private Label 3 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the 873, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100AS744550N 2,489.00 ProCare Private Label 5 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the NetVanta 818, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hours hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
1100AS744551N 3,780.00 ProCare Private Label 5 Year 7x24x4 On-site Maintenance for the 873, providing: 30 minute phone response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and 4 hour hardware replacement with ProCare on-site representative, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CST
1100ASWIF1M2T1 65.00 ProCare Private Label 1 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, and 2020 when used with vWLAN, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100ASWIF1M2T3 165.00 ProCare Private Label 3 Year NBD Remote Maintenance for the Bluesocket Access Point (BSAP) 1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, and 2020 when used with vWLAN, providing: 1 hour response time into technical support for Level 3 troubles, access to software upgrades and patches, and next business day hardware replacement, available Monday through Friday, 7 am until 7 pm CT.
1100CMAND1000 6.00 Classroom management license for Android devices. Purchase one license for each Android device. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 1000+ licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMAND1000PC 1.20 Maintenance for classroom management for Android devices. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Android device. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 1000+ maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMAND200 10.00 Classroom management license for Android devices. Purchase one license for each Android device. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMAND200PC 2.00 Maintenance for classroom management for Android devices. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Android device. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMAND750 8.00 Classroom management license for Android devices. Purchase one license for each Android device. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMAND750PC 1.60 Maintenance for classroom management for Android devices. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Android device. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMCHR1000 6.00 Classroom management license for Chromebooks. Purchase one license for each Chromebook. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 1000+ licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMCHR1000PC 1.20 Maintenance for classroom management for Chromebooks. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Chromebook. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 1000+ maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMCHR200 10.00 Classroom management license for Chromebooks. Purchase one license for each Chromebook. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMCHR200PC 2.00 Maintenance for classroom management for Chromebooks. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Chromebook. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMCHR750 8.00 Classroom management license for Chromebooks. Purchase one license for each Chromebook. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMCHR750PC 1.60 Maintenance for classroom management for Chromebooks. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Chromebook. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMIOS1000 6.00 Classroom management license for iOS devices. Purchase one license for each iOS device. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 1000+ licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMIOS1000PC 1.20 Maintenance for classroom management for iOS devices. Purchase one maintenance contract for each iOS devices. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 1000+ maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMIOS200 10.00 Classroom management license for iOS devices. Purchase one license for each iOS device. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMIOS200PC 2.00 Maintenance for classroom management for iOS devices. Purchase one maintenance contract for each iOS devices. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMIOS750 8.00 Classroom management license for iOS devices. Purchase one license for each iOS device. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMIOS750PC 1.60 Maintenance for classroom management for iOS devices. Purchase one maintenance contract for each iOS devices. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMLIN1000 6.00 Classroom management license for Linux device. Purchase one license for each Linux device. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 1000+ licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMLIN1000PC 1.20 Maintenance for classroom management for Linux devices. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Linux devices. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 1000+ maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMLIN200 10.00 Classroom management license for Linux device. Purchase one license for each Linux device. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMLIN200PC 2.00 Maintenance for classroom management for Linux devices. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Linux devices. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMLIN750 8.00 Classroom management license for Linux device. Purchase one license for each Linux device List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMLIN750PC 1.60 Maintenance for classroom management for Linux devices. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Linux devices. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMMAC1000 6.00 Classroom management license for Macs. Purchase one license for each Mac. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 1000+ licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMMAC1000PC 1.20 Maintenance for classroom management for Macs. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Mac. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 1000+ maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMMAC200 10.00 Classroom management license for Macs. Purchase one license for each Mac. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMMAC200PC 2.00 Maintenance for classroom management for Macs. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Mac. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 249 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMMAC750 8.00 Classroom management license for Macs. Purchase one license for each Mac. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMMAC750PC 1.60 Maintenance for classroom management for Macs. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Mac. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 999 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN05 88.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 9 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN05PC 17.50 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 9 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN1750 22.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 1000-1999 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN1750PC 4.50 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 1000-1999 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN200 37.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 100-249 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN200PC 7.50 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 100-249 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN3000 17.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 2000-3499 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN3000PC 3.50 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 2000-3499 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN3500 16.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 3500-3999 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN3500PC 3.00 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 3500-3999 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN400 32.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 250-499 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN4000 15.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 4000-4999 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN4000PC 2.75 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 4000-4999 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN400PC 7.00 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 250-499 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN50 51.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 10-99 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN5000 14.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 5000+ licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN5000PC 2.70 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 5000+ maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN50PC 10.50 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 10-99 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN750 31.00 Classroom management license for Windows desktops. Purchase one license for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single license. Incremental license purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For 500-999 licenses. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100CMWIN750PC 6.50 Maintenance for classroom management for Windows desktops. Purchase one maintenance contract for each Windows desktop. List price is for a single maintenance contract. Incremental maintenance purchases for a single customer that increase the total to the next threshold are purchased at the lower price. For up to 500-999 maintenance contracts. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100EDUH200112 84.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUH200136 160.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUH200160 242.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUH210112 114.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts,  access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUH210136 222.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUH210160 338.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUH22012 34.00 ProCloud.edu Service for a twelve port ADTRAN switch, including NetVanta 1531, 1531P, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when switch is under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUM200112 119.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*   ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.   ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUM200136 233.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*     ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.   ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUM200160 354.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*     ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.   ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUM210112 149.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts,  access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*     ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.   ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUM210136 295.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*   ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders. ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUM210160 450.00 ProCloud.edu Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders. ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUWIF1112 15.00 ProCloud.edu Advance Hardware Replacement Service, 1 Year, applicable for indoor and outdoor Bluesocket wireless access points (1900 and 2000 series), providing next business day remote hardware replacement.  This service must be bought in conjunction with ProCloud.edu cloud-managed services.  ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUWIF1136 45.00 ProCloud.edu Advance Hardware Replacement Service, 3 Year, applicable for indoor and outdoor Bluesocket wireless access points (1900 and 2000 series), providing next business day remote hardware replacement.  This service must be bought in conjunction with ProCloud.edu cloud-managed services.  ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100EDUWIF1160 75.00 ProCloud.edu Advance Hardware Replacement Service, 5 Year, applicable for indoor and outdoor Bluesocket wireless access points (1900 and 2000 series), providing next business day remote hardware replacement.  This service must be bought in conjunction with ProCloud.edu cloud-managed services.  ProCloud.edu is for education customers only.
1100MSPH200112 99.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH200112NF 135.00 ProCloud Wi-Fi Private Label for a vWLAN access point, which provides: hosting services, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response for Level 3 issues, 1 year.   This part number is a not-for-resale (NFR) part which must be approved by the ADTRAN sales account team prior to purchase. All ADTRAN Program rules previously established for the demo program apply.   Partners are limited to QUANTITY 2 of either ProCloud Wi-Fi or ProCloud Wi-Fi Private Label demo line items per year.
1100MSPH200136 205.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH200160 317.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH210112 129.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH210136 267.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH210160 413.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH300112 119.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH300136 247.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support 30 minute priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH300160 381.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH310112 149.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support 30 minute priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH310136 309.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH310160 477.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH400112 174.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when access point is under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH400136 359.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when access point is under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH400160 555.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when access point is under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH410112 226.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when access point is under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH410136 468.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when access point is under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH410160 723.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when access point is under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH500112 250.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH500136 519.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 3 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH500160 801.00 ProCloud Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 5 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH510112 313.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support 30 minute priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH510136 649.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 3 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPH510160 1,002.00 ProCloud Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 5 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*
1100MSPM200112 134.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders. ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM200136 278.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM200160 429.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 years. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM210112 164.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*   ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM210136 340.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*   ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM210160 525.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*   ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM300112 154.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, 4 hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM300136 319.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, 4 hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM300160 493.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, 4 hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM310112 184.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, 4 hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 1 year *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM310136 381.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, 4 hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 3 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM310160 589.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, 4 hour remote hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 5 years *No AP or HA licenses are required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM400112 217.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM400136 485.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM400160 833.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM410112 283.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 1 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*   ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM410136 631.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 3 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*   ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM410160 1,084.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, next business day onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 1 hour priority response, 5 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.*   ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM500112 313.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 1 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM500136 701.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 3 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM500160 1,201.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an indoor vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 5 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM510112 392.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 1 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM510136 877.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 3 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPM510160 1,503.00 ProCloud Plus Service for an outdoor (BSAP 1940, 2135) vWLAN access point, which provides: centralized cloud infrastructure services, 7x24 proactive monitoring and alerts, customized reporting, configuration changes, four hour onsite hardware replacement, access to technical support at 30 minute priority response, 5 year. *No ProCare Maintenance is required when under an active ProCloud Plus or ProCloud service plan.* ProStart installation or ProCloud Base & BSAP Migration fee is required with all ProCloud Plus orders.
1100MSPONBFAP 10.00 ProCloud Service Per BSAP MIgration Fee, to be used in conjunction with the ProCloud Service Base vWLAN Migration Fee 1100MSPONBFB1. Order quantity one for each BSAP that is migrated to the ProCloud Plus for Wi-Fi platform.  Required for 1) Migration of existing wireless networks based on vWLAN to ProCloud Plus for Wi-Fi and 2) New Bluesocket wireless networks where the partner elects to perform the full configuration and installation onto the ProCloud Wi-Fi infrastructure prior to transitioning system management to ProCloud Plus for Wi-Fi services.  Migration fees waived if ProStart implementation (Remote or Onsite) are purchased in conjunction with ProCloud Plus for Wi-Fi services.
1100MSPONBFB1 400.00 ProCloud Service Base vWLAN Migration Fee, to be used in conjunction with the ProCloud BSAP Migration Fee 1100MSPONBFAP. Required for 1) Migration of existing wireless networks based on vWLAN or Bluesocket Secure Controllers (BSC) to ProCloud Wi-Fi and 2) New Bluesocket wireless networks where the partner elects to perform the full configuration and installation onto the ProCloud Wi-Fi infrastructure prior to transitioning system management to ProCloud Wi-Fi services. Migration fees waived if ProStart implementation (Express, Remote, or Onsite) are purchased in conjunction with ProCloud Wi-Fi services.
1100PCCF02501YR 48.60 Web filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per AP.  Purchase quantity 1 for every access point to be covered.  Up to 250 APs. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCF02503YR 113.40 Web filtering services, 3 years, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per AP.  Purchase quantity 1 for every access point to be covered.  Up to 250 APs. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCF10001YR 42.12 Web filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per AP.  Purchase quantity 1 for every access point to be covered.  251 - 1000 APs. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCF10003YR 90.72 Web filtering services, 3 years, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per AP.  Purchase quantity 1 for every access point to be covered.  251 - 1000 APs. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCF50001YR 34.56 Web filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per AP.  Purchase quantity 1 for every access point to be covered.  1001-5000 APs. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCF50003YR 80.64 Web filtering services, 3 years, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per AP.  Purchase quantity 1 for every access point to be covered.  1001-5000 APs. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCF50011YR 27.00 Web filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per AP.  Purchase quantity 1 for every access point to be covered.  Greater than 5000 APs. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCF50013YR 63.00 Web filtering services, 3 years, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per AP.  Purchase quantity 1 for every access point to be covered.  Greater than 5000 APs. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCFU1K1YR 16.20 Web filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per USER.  Purchase part number for 0 - 1000 users. Purchased quantity must equal the number of users per site. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCFU1K3YR 37.80 Web filtering services, 3 years, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per USER.  Purchase part number for 0 - 1000 users. Purchased quantity must equal the number of users per site. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCFU2K1YR 13.00 Web filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per USER.  Purchase part number for 1001 to 2000 users. Purchased quantity must equal the number of users per site. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCFU2K3YR 30.24 Web filtering services, 3 years, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per USER.  Purchase part number for 1001 to 2000 users. Purchased quantity must equal the number of users per site. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCFU5K1YR 10.80 Web filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per USER.  Purchase part number for 2001 to 5000 users. Purchased quantity must equal the number of users per site. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCCFU5K3YR 25.20 Web filtering services, 3 years, providing subscription for cloud-managed content filtering services, per USER.  Purchase part number for 2001 to 5000 users. Purchased quantity must equal the number of users per site. Third party terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF00101YR 116.00 Spam filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 10 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF00103YR 348.00 Spam filtering services, 3 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 10 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF00251YR 263.00 Spam filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 25 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF00253YR 789.00 Spam filtering services, 3 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 25 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF00501YR 473.00 Spam filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 50 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF00503YR 1,419.00 Spam filtering services, 3 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 50 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF01001YR 945.00 Spam filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 100 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF01003YR 2,835.00 Spam filtering services, 3 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 100 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF02501YR 1,969.00 Spam filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 250 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF02503YR 5,907.00 Spam filtering services, 3 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 250 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF05001YR 3,150.00 Spam filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 500 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF05003YR 9,450.00 Spam filtering services, 3 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 500 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF07501YR 4,331.00 Spam filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 750 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF07503YR 12,993.00 Spam filtering services, 3 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 750 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF10001YR 5,250.00 Spam filtering services, 1 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 1000 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1100PCSF10003YR 15,750.00 Spam filtering services, 3 year, providing subscription for cloud-managed spam filtering services, per user.  Up to 1000 users. Third part terms and conditions apply.
1101101N12 1,395.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 5305 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1101101N13 1,995.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 5305 Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1101101N2 345.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1550-24, 1550-24P Standard Install (excludes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1101101N3 395.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1544, 1544P, 1544F, 1550-24, 1550-24P Enhanced Install (includes VLAN, Mgmt, SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1101101N4 395.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1101101N5 545.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP, and HMR for approved PBXs)
1101101N6 545.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 3305, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE) Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1101101N7 715.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 3305, 1335, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE), Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP).
1101101N8 715.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of NetVanta 4305, 4430, 6410 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1101101N9 895.00 ProStart Remote telephone support of customer installation of 4305, 4430, 4660, 5660 and 6410 Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1101102N12 2,495.00 ProStart On Site Installation of NetVanta 5305 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1101102N13 3,495.00 ProStart On Site Installation of NetVanta 5305 Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1101102N2 625.00 ProStart On Site Installation of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1550-24, 1550-24P Standard Install (excludes VLAN, Mgmt., SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1101102N3 715.00 ProStart On Site ProStart of NetVanta 1234, 1234P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1544, 1544P, 1544F, 1550-24, 1550-24P Enhanced Install (includes VLAN, Mgmt, SNMP, QoS). Includes ProCloud installation if ProCloud service also ordered.
1101102N4 715.00 ProStart On Site Installation of 31x0, 320x, 3430, 3448, 3450 or 3458 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1101102N5 990.00 ProStart On Site Installation of NetVanta 31x0, 320x, or 34xx Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP, and HMR for approved PBXs)
1101102N6 990.00 ProStart On Site Installation of NetVanta 3305, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE) Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1101102N7 1,295.00 ProStart On Site Installation of 3305, 1224R, 1224STR(PoE), Enhanced Install (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN), NV 1335.
1101102N8 1,295.00 ProStart On Site Installation of NetVanta 4305, 4430, 6410 Standard Install (excludes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN)
1101102N9 1,595.00 ProStart On Site Installation of 4305, 4430, 4660, 5660 and 6410 Enhanced Install  (includes BGP, IGMP, QOS, VPN, VRRP)
1102ALR2101SW1 180.00 ProStart Remote installation per ADTRAN Ethernet Switch including 1234, 1234P, 1235P, 1238, 1238P, 1531, 1531P, 1534, 1534P, 1535P, 1544, 1544P, 1544F, 1638, 1638P (excludes 123X 1st gen).  Includes remote configuration, testing, and turn up support of a switch with ProCloud service. Does not include customer specific network configurations, only ProCloud connections and dashboard access. For a full switch installation on a switch for which ProCloud service has been purchased, use the appropriate switch installation SKU. Note that there is no base migration fee for switches as exists for APs.  ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am -5pm site time, Monday through Friday.
1102ALR2101WIF1 150.00 ProStart Remote installation per Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 1940, 2020, 2030, 2035, 2135, 3040, 3045 ). The part number includes remote configuration, testing, and turn up support of a BSAP connecting to ProCloud Wi-Fi or to a customer's previously installed vWLAN server (VMware or appliance). Includes 14 calendar day labor warranty. ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am -5pm site time, Monday through Friday. Use this part number for applications with 1-15 APs per site. For applications with more than 15 APs per site use the base installation 1100ALR1001WIF1 (per project) + 1100ALR2101WIF1 (per AP).   Installation of vWLAN server (VMware or appliance) is not included with this part number and requires a custom T&M quote.
1102ALS2101SW1 450.00 ProStart Onsite installation per ADTRAN Ethernet Switch including 1234, 1235, 1238, 1531, 1534, 1535, 1544, 1638 (excludes 123X 1st gen).  Includes on-site installation, configuration, testing, and turn up support of a switch with ProCloud service. Does not include customer specific network configurations, only ProCloud connections and dashboard access. For a full switch installation including ProCloud use the appropriate switch installation SKU. ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am -5pm site time, Monday through Friday.
1102ALS2101WIF1 275.00 ProStart Onsite indoor installation per Bluesocket Access Point (1920, 1925, 1930, 1935, 2020, 2030, 2035, 3040, 3045). The part number includes configuration of the AP, remote support during test and turn up, onsite mounting of the AP on a wall or drop ceiling (up to 12 ft high), and connection of the AP to existing cabling. Used for connecting to ProCloud Wi-Fi or to a customer's previously installed vWLAN server (VMware or appliance).   Includes 14 calendar day labor warranty. ADTRAN ProStart support is delivered during normal business hours, 8 am -5pm site time, Monday through Friday. Use this part number for applications with 1-15 APs per site.   For applications with more than 15 APs per site use the base installation 1100ALS1001WIF1 (per project) + 1100ALS2101WIF1 (per AP).   Installation of vWLAN server (VMware or appliance) is not included with this part number and requires a custom T&M quote.
1172633G4 2,000.00 NetVanta, 8-Port Enhanced SHDSL (Annex A/B) Ethernet NTU. This device accepts up to 8 enhanced SHDSL Ports from the network and provides one (4)10/100 Base-T Ethernet interfaces and (1) Optical SFP interface for customer Ethernet service. This part number is 24/28 VDC powered and requires an external AC/DC power supply for AC operation (1202470). This product is MEF Compliant. This product is RoHS compliant.
1172832G1 750.00 NetVanta 832T, 2-Port Enhanced SHDSL (Annex A/B) Ethernet NTU. This device accepts up to 2 enhanced SHDSL Ports (RJ45 Interfaces for physical connection ) from the network and provides four (4)10/100 Base-T Ethernet interfaces for customer Ethernet service. This part number is universal AC powered. This product is MEF Compliant.
1172834F1 1,275.00 NetVanta 834T, 4-Port Enhanced SHDSL (Annex A/B) Ethernet NTU. This device accepts up to 4 enhanced SHDSL Ports (RJ45 Interfaces for physical connection ) from the network and provides four (4)10/100 Base-T Ethernet interfaces for customer Ethernet service. This part number is universal AC powered. This product is MEF Compliant.
1172834G1 1,275.00 NetVanta 834T, 4-Port Enhanced SHDSL (Annex A/B) Ethernet NTU. This device accepts up to 4 enhanced SHDSL Ports (RJ45 Interfaces for physical connection ) from the network and provides four (4)10/100 Base-T Ethernet interfaces for customer Ethernet service. This part number is universal AC powered. This product is MEF Compliant.
1172838F1 1,445.00 NetVanta 838T, 8-Port Enhanced SHDSL (Annex A/B) Ethernet NTU. This device accepts up to 8 enhanced SHDSL Ports (RJ45 Interfaces for physical connection )from the network and provides four (4)10/100 Base-T Ethernet interfaces for customer Ethernet service. This part number is universal AC powered. This product is MEF Compliant.
1172838G1 1,445.00 NetVanta 838T, 8-Port Enhanced SHDSL (Annex A/B) Ethernet NTU. This device accepts up to 8 enhanced SHDSL Ports (RJ45 Interfaces for physical connection )from the network and provides four (4)10/100 Base-T Ethernet interfaces for customer Ethernet service. This part number is universal AC powered. This product is MEF Compliant.
1172983G1 15.00 One pair of NetVanta 800 series / Total Access 800 series mounting brackets for use in rack or wall mount of large form factor NetVanta NTE.
1172984G1 55.00 Rack mounting brackets for use with NetVanta 8xxT products for mounting in 19” rack.
1172986G1 40.00 -
1172987G1 160.00 NV 83XT  868 US AC CORD PKG 10
1175006L2 292.00 Power Supply for Total Access 850 Chassis. Supports 48 VDC applications. Required for operation of Total Access 850.
1175043L3 240.00 AC Power Supply for Total Access 850 Chassis. Supports 115 VAC applications. AC Power Supply for MX2800 when used with a 1200657L2 cable.
1175044L1 425.00 Wall or rack-mount battery backup system. Supplies 8 hours of uninterrupted backup power to the Total Access 612, 616, 624, 850, 912, 916, 924, 908e, 916e or 924e. The battery backup system can be rackmounted using either 1175047L1 (19in) or 1175048L1 (23in). Requires AC power supply/battery charger (1175043L3) when used with the Total Access 850.
1175044L2 500.00 Wall-mount battery backup system with hinged battery access door. Supplies 8 hours of uninterrupted backup power to the Total Access 612, 616, 624, 850, 912, 916, 924, 908e, 916e or 924e. Requires AC power supply/battery charger (1175043L3) when used with the Total Access 850.
1175045L1 55.00 One set of brackets used for mounting a single Total Access 850 into a 19in rack.
1175046L1 55.00 One set of brackets used for mounting a single Total Access 850 into a 23in rack.
1175047L1 55.00 One set of brackets used for mounting one 1175044L1 Battery Backup Unit into a 19in rack.
1175047L2 55.00 Mounting bracket for Total Access 750 Power Supply.
1175048L1 55.00 One set of brackets used for mounting one or two 1175044L1 Battery Backup Units into a 23in rack.
1175050L1 80.00 19-inch mounting bracket (used with OPTI-3) for up to four Total Access 750 power supplyfts and/or one Total Access 1500 power supply.
1175051L1 100.00 23-inch mounting bracket (used with OPTI-3) for up to four Total Access 750 power supplyfts and/or one Total Access 1500 power supply.
1175052L1 210.00 The Dual Wallmount Battery Bracket surface mounts one or two 1175044L1 Battery Backup units to a wall.
1175099L1 11.00 Individual blank module used to fill empty Access modules slots in Total Access 850/1500.
1175407L2 311.00 Quad FXO module for the Total Access 850. Supports Foreign Exchange Office and Dial Pulse Terminate (DPT). 50 pin AMP connector for FXO connectivity. The Total Access 1500 uses the 1180407L1 for its FXO card.
1175408L2 223.00 Quad FXS module for the Total Access 850. Supports Foreign Exchange Subscriber, Dial Pulse Originate (DPO) and Private Line Automatic Ringdown (PLAR). 50 pin AMP connector for FXS connectivity. The Total Access 1500 uses the 1180408L1 for its FXS card.
1180043L2 819.00 120 VAC to -54 VDC 6-amp Power Supply/Battery Charger, built-in fuse, multifeature status LED, positive ground, and uninterrupted power output if battery backup connected, modular connections for up to two battery backup systems (P/N 1175044L1). NEBS Level 3 compliant, FCC and UL 1950 compliant.
1180402L1 263.00 Single Ear & Mouth (E&M)/Transmit Only (TO) module for the Total Access 850/1500. Used for PBX applications or Analog Cross Connects. 50 pin AMP connectors for connectivity. Only w/ BCU L1 or L2 in Total Access 850. Signaling type I, II, III and V.
1182005L1 355.00 Heat baffle and fiber routing tray for 19-in. Total Access 3010 Chassis and for active cooling of MX2820 multiple systems. It works with P/N 1182006L1.
1184001L1 650.00 OPTI-3 Wall Chassis (Customer Premise Device). OC-3 to three DS-3 Multiplexer.
1184002F7 3,625.00 OPTI-3 Controller Card (1310nm LR Optics) (Same card fits either chassis).
1184002F8 3,950.00 The OPTI-3 Controller Module (OCM) provides an OC-3 LR (Long Reach) interface with SC type connectors at 1550 nm to the network and three DS3 interfaces to the Loop.
1184003L1 650.00 OPTI-3 19-in./23-in. rackmount Chassis (Flush or mid-mount chassis). OC-3 to three DS-3 Multiplexers.
1184005L1 28.00 OPTI-3 Blank Faceplate (needed if redundant card is not used).
1184007L1 420.00 OPTI-3 Battery Back-up.
1184014G2 395.00 Chassis-based 1310/1550nm optical WDM coupler with SC connectors
1184014G3 595.00 Optical splitter for SMX chassis LC connectors
1184014L1 428.00 OPTI-3 WDM Coupler Kit.
1184015G2 479.00 SMX Optical Y-cable
1184015G3 594.00 OPTI-6100 Optical Y Cable, SMX chassis mounting, LC connectors
1184015G3BK 59.00 Bracket to mount an 1184015G3 optical coupler in a rack.
1184015G4 187.00 OPTI Y-Cable LC. Provides for connection of two network elements to the same optical facility for redundancy provisioning
1184015G5 287.00 OPTI Y-Cable LC/SC 3M
1184015L1 368.00 OPTI-3 Y-Cable Splitter Kit.
1184017G1 2,500.00 OPTI CWDM COUPLER 4 PT
1184017G1CTBK 259.00 Tandem mounting bracket for the Second Generation Four-Port CWDM
1184017G1TBK 60.00 Bracket to mount the COADM (1184017G1) in a rack mount application.
1184017G2 2,499.00 COADM- 2nd Generation- provides all features of G1 COADM with additional rack mount options.
1184500F3 995.00 The SCM3 is an advanced controller module for the OPTI-6100 system. It is functionally equivalent to the SCM2, and adds RoHS compliance.
1184500L1 825.00 The System Controller Module (SCM) is the user and OS system interface to the OPTI-6100 chassis. Through the SCM, the user or remote OS can provision modules, monitor alarm status, query for performance, and initiate tests for any module in the chassis.
1184500L1E 825.00 The OPTI-6100 SCM IEEE 1613 has been tested to IEEE 1613 standards and is suitable for applications in electric power substations. The basic functionality and performance remains the same as the basic NEBS-compliant OPTI-6100 utilized in carrier applications. Customers should be aware that 1613 compliance is, in most cases, mutually exclusive with Telcordia NEBS Level 3 testing, therefore, modules are either NEBS- or 1613-compliant, but not both, on the same modules. Care should be taken to order the correct module.
1184501G1 1,250.00 OPTI-6100 MX Chassis
1184501G1C 249.00 Front Cover for OPTI-6100 MX chassis. This may be utilized where it is desirable to limit the RF levels in the vicinity of the MX chassis.
1184501G1E 1,250.00 The OPTI-6100 MX CHAS IEEE 1613 has been tested to IEEE 1613 standards and is suitable for applications in electric power substations. The basic functionality and performance remains the same as the basic NEBS-compliant OPTI-6100 utilized in carrier applications. Customers should be aware that 1613 compliance is, in most cases, mutually exclusive with Telcordia NEBS Level 3 testing, therefore, modules are either NEBS- or 1613-compliant, but not both, on the same modules. Care should be taken to order the correct module.
1184505L1 28.00 OPTI-6100 Blank Faceplate Mid-Speed (MS) slot.
1184506L1 28.00 OPTI-6100 Blank Faceplate High-Speed (HS) OMM slot.
1184507L2 530.00 Enhanced fan pack with alarms for OPTI-6100 (MX chassis). Fits 19-in. or 23-in. rack with 1 RMU design. Includes P/N 1184507L3 FANM Heat Baffle (1), 1184508L1 ASSY FANM Replacement Fan (1), and P/N 1184509L1 FANM Replacement Filter.
1184507L5 246.00 EFANM replacement baffle.
1184508L1 225.00 Replacement fan module for single fan in the FANM (1184507L1).
1184508L2 293.00 EFANM replacement fan module.
1184509L1 75.00 Replacement filter for the 1184507L1 or 1184507L2.
1184510G3 1,479.00 OPTI-6100100FX Module, ETHMF, 3 port optical Ethernet module
1184510L2 2,160.00 The OPTI-6100 ETHM maps and demaps an STS-3c to and from up to three10/100 Base-TX Ethernet ports, utilizing the ITU-T G.7041 GFP protocol. These signals are made available through three RJ-45 connectors on the front of the ETHM Module. (Max. of 12 per MX chassis, 4 per SMX chassis).
1184510L2E 2,160.00 The OPTI-6100 ETHM2 IEEE 1613 has been tested to IEEE 1613 standards and is suitable for applications in electric power substations. The basic functionality and performance remains the same as the basic NEBS-compliant OPTI-6100 utilized in carrier applications. Customers should be aware that 1613 compliance is, in most cases, mutually exclusive with Telcordia NEBS Level 3 testing, therefore, modules are either NEBS- or 1613-compliant, but not both, on the same modules. Care should be taken to order the correct module.
1184513L2 1,350.00 The DS1M Module multiplexes/ demultiplexes one STS-1 into 28 DSX-1 circuits using the signal from the OPTI-6100 OMM modules. The 28 DS1 circuits are M13 mapped. These circuits are made available through the champ connectors on the backplane of the OPTI-6100 chassis and are usually routed to a DSX panel. With the use of two modules, equipment protection is available. Delivers 28 DS1s.
1184513L2E 1,350.00 The OPTI-6100 DS1M2 IEEE 1613 has been tested to IEEE 1613 standards and is suitable for applications in electric power substations. The basic functionality and performance remains the same as the basic NEBS-compliant OPTI-6100 utilized in carrier applications. Customers should be aware that 1613 compliance is, in most cases, mutually exclusive with Telcordia NEBS Level 3 testing, therefore, modules are either NEBS- or 1613-compliant, but not both, on the same modules. Care should be taken to order the correct module.
1184514G1 800.00 OPTI-6100 SMX Chassis, enhanced. Contains 2 high speed and 4 mid speed slots. Mounting arrangements and cooling are provided separately. RoHS compliant and facilitates backplane inventory information retrieval.
1184514G1E 800.00 The OPTI-6100 SMX CHSSIS IEEE 1613 has been tested to IEEE 1613 standards and is suitable for applications in electric power substations. The basic functionality and performance remains the same as the basic NEBS-compliant OPTI-6100 utilized in carrier applications. Customers should be aware that 1613 compliance is, in most cases, mutually exclusive with Telcordia NEBS Level 3 testing, therefore, modules are either NEBS- or 1613-compliant, but not both, on the same modules. Care should be taken to order the correct module.
1184515L4E 1,990.00 The OPTI-6100 DS1VM2 IEEE 1613 has been tested to IEEE 1613 standards and is suitable for applications in electric power substations. The basic functionality and performance remains the same as the basic NEBS-compliant OPTI-6100 utilized in carrier applications. Customers should be aware that 1613 compliance is, in most cases, mutually exclusive with Telcordia NEBS Level 3 testing, therefore, modules are either NEBS- or 1613-compliant, but not both, on the same modules. Care should be taken to order the correct module.
1184517L1 187.00 Mounting bracket to mount two OPTI-6100 (SMX chassis) side-by-side in a 19in or 23in rack.
1184521L1 199.00 Mounting bracket that will mount the OPTI-6100 (SMX Chassis) to a wall/backboard.
1184522G1 73.00 OPTI-6100 19IN SMX CHAS MNT BR
1184523G1 78.00 Mounting bracket that mounts a single OPTI-6100 (SMX chassis) in a 23 inch rack.
1184527L1 562.00 SMX chassis CPE wallmount kit.
1184527L2 395.00 OPTI-6100 tilt bracket-SMX chassis
1184527L3 630.00 OPTI-6100 Tilt Bracket MX Chassis
1184530G2 3,737.00 OPTI-6100 Ethernet module, 2 Gb and 6100Mb SFP
1184530G3 2,975.00 OPTI-6100 Ethernet over SONET module, ETHMEWS. Provides 2 GigE and 610/100 ports, and requires two slots in an OPTI-6100 SMX, MX, or LMX chassis. Two are equipped for optional equipment protection.
1184532G3 1,409.00 The TRAM3E provides 3 DS3 interfaces and offers STS connectivity as an option (in addition to DS3)
1184532L1 1,409.00 Three port tributary module for the OPTI-6100. Converts M13 mapped DS3 to VT1.5 STS-1 payload. Second card added for 1:1 redundant operation. Maximum of eight cards per shelf (4 working, 4 protect).
1184532L1E 1,409.00 The OPTI-6100 TRAM3 IEEE 1613 has been tested to IEEE 1613 standards and is suitable for applications in electric power substations. The basic functionality and performance remains the same as the basic NEBS-compliant OPTI-6100 utilized in carrier applications. Customers should be aware that 1613 compliance is, in most cases, mutually exclusive with Telcordia NEBS Level 3 testing, therefore, modules are either NEBS- or 1613-compliant, but not both, on the same modules. Care should be taken to order the correct module.
1184533L3 1,080.00 OPTI-6100 Three-port DS3 mid-speed module with framers. Allows for DS3 or EC-1 mid-speed services to be dropped via BNC connectors on the rear of the OPTI-6100 chassis. Maximum of four 1:1 protected (8 cards) per system. This card is required to drop more than four DS3s from a chassis.
1184533L3E 1,080.00 The OPTI-6100 DS3M3T IEEE 1613 has been tested to IEEE 1613 standards and is suitable for applications in electric power substations. The basic functionality and performance remains the same as the basic NEBS-compliant OPTI-6100 utilized in carrier applications. Customers should be aware that 1613 compliance is, in most cases, mutually exclusive with Telcordia NEBS Level 3 testing, therefore, modules are either NEBS- or 1613-compliant, but not both, on the same modules. Care should be taken to order the correct module.
1184535G3 2,534.00 OPTI-6100 circuit emulation module. It supports pseudowire encapsulation of up to 84 DS1s into a GigE interface. Two units may be equipped for optional redundancy. SFPs for the optical interface are sold separately.
1184535G4 2,337.00 OPTI-6100 GEFM2 EoPDH module
1184537L1 755.00 HFANM fan module assembly for the OPTI-6100 MX Chassis.
1184538G1 306.00 OPTI-6100 Heat Baffle. Utilized with HFANM assembly.
1184538L1 306.00 The 1184538L1 OPTI-6100 Heat Baffle is utilized with the OPTI-6100 chassis in applications that require the airflow characteristics of a heat baffle. The 1184538L1 is a 1U baffle with 19-in. mounting and is primarily designed for applications where an 1184537L1 HFANM is utilized.
1184539L1 399.00 Replacement base assembly for OPTI-6100 HFANM
1184541G1 241.00 OPTI-6100 Fiber Routing tray for use with the MX chassis
1184541L1 241.00 The OPTI-6100 Fiber Routing Tray organizes optical fibers and Ethernet cables from the OPTI-6100 chassis. The fiber trap is 19-inch or 23-inch rack-mountable and installs in 1U space (1.75in).
1184542G1 389.00 OPTI-6100 HFANM Replacement Fan Assembly
1184543G5 779.00 OPTI-6100 Enhanced OC-3 Tributary Module
1184543L4E 1,599.00 The OPTI-6100 O3TME IEEE 1613 has been tested to IEEE 1613 standards and is suitable for applications in electric power substations. The basic functionality and performance remains the same as the basic NEBS-compliant OPTI-6100 utilized in carrier applications. Customers should be aware that 1613 compliance is, in most cases, mutually exclusive with Telcordia NEBS Level 3 testing, therefore, modules are either NEBS- or 1613-compliant, but not both, on the same modules. Care should be taken to order the correct module.
1184543P1 560.00 This LR Optics SFP is the optical transceiver that slides onto the baseboard (P/N 1184543G5).
1184543P2 455.00 This IR Optics SFP is the optical transceiver that slides onto the baseboard (P/N 1184543G5).
1184543P3 220.00 This MM Optics SFP is the optical transceiver that slides onto the baseboard (P/N 1184543G5).
1184543P5 1,123.00 This 1550nm Optics SFP is the optical transceiver that slides onto the baseboard (P/N 1184543G5).
1184543PG1 275.00 OC3/STM1 LR SFP
1184543PG2 295.00 OC3/STM1 IR SFP
1184543PG5 895.00 OC3 LR2 SFP ROHS
1184544G2 1,297.00 OPTI-6100 OC12 Tributary Module, 1 port. 2 are equipped if redundancy is required. Utilizes SFP for the optical connection.
1184544P5 1,715.00 The OC-12 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1550nm Long Reach optical (LR2) module plugs into the ADTRAN O12TME2 module (1184544G2) and provides a SONET OC-12 (622.08 Mb/s) interface. Optional equipment protection is supported via redundant modules.
1184544PG1 407.00 OC-12 tributary module for OPTI-6100. Uses single port, SFP optics Use two modules if redundancy is required.
1184544PG2 316.00 OC-12 tributary module for OPTI-6100. Uses single port, SFP optics Use two modules if redundancy is required.
1184548G2 3,779.00 OPTI-6100 OMM48 (OC-48) module 24/48 VDC, utilized in OPTI-6100 MX and SMX chassis
1184550G2 589.00 High Capacity fan Module for the OPTI-6100 SMX Chassis
1184550L1 450.00 Enhanced fan pack with alarms for OPTI-6100 (SMX chassis). Fits 19-in. or 23-in. rack with 1 RMU design. Includes P/N 1184550L3 FANM Heat Baffle (1), 1184551L1 ASSY FANM Replacement Fan (1), and P/N 1184552L1 FANM Replacement Filter.
1184550L3 383.00 Replacement fan housing for the 1184507L1.
1184551G2 298.00 This is a replacement fan module for the high capacity OPTI-6100 SMX chassis fan module assembly. It is intended to be utilized as a replacement unit for deployed units.
1184551L1 191.00 Replacement fan module for fan replacement in the SMX EFANM.
1184552G2 43.00 Replacement filter for OPTI-6100 SHFANM
1184552L1 64.00 Replacement filter for the SMX EFANM.
1184553G1 135.00 Replacement air filter for the OPTI-6100 HFANM
1184553L1 135.00 The OPTI-6100 Heat Baffle redirects airflow through the OPTI-6100 MX chassis in applications utilizing fan assemblies. In applications using the Fan Module (FANM, P/N 1184507L1) or Enhanced Fan Module (EFANM, P/N 1184507L2), a heat baffle may be required above the OPTI-6100 chassis, if necessary to direct airflow to the rear.
1184555G1 4,619.00 OPTI-6100 LMX chassis. Contains 24 tributary (mid speed) slots and two high speed slots. Provides for termination of OC48 signal and termination of up to 48 DS3s or 336 DS1s. Supports RoHS compliance and backplane inventory capability.
1184557G3 72.00 Blank panel for SPPC
1184557G5 1,796.00 The Span Power Protection Module Enhanced (SPPME2) is a chassis designed to protect up to twenty-eight twisted-pair DS1facilities (transmit and receive) against GR-1089 outside plant lightning and power fault requirements.  It is capable of +24 or -48VDC (nominal) operation
1184557G6 249.00 1 port (in/out) plug-in module for the Data Surge Protection Chassis. The DSPM is a high density, modular, multi-protocol Ethernet (10/100 and GBE), coordinated Level 1 and Level 2 surge protection device for OSP environments.
1184557G7 129.00 Blank panel for the DSPM, utilized when a module is not inserted.
1184557L2 1,362.00 The spam power and protection module provides all of the functions of the ESPM but also provides for span powering of DS1 facilities for NIU powering.
1184558L1 475.00 The fiber management and heat baffle is designed for use with the OPTI-6100 chassis. The unit combines the two functions of a fiber management tray and a heat baffle into a single unit.
1184560P1 3,500.00 The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nm Long Reach optical module plugs into the ADTRAN OMM48 module. The module provides a SONET optical interface to the OMM48.
1184560P2 1,680.00 The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310 nm Intermediate Reach optical module plugs into the ADTRAN OMM48 module. The module provides a SONET optical interface to the OMM48.
1184560P5 4,938.00 The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode Long Reach 2 (1550nm) optical module plugs into the ADTRAN OMM48 module. The module provides a SONET optical interface to the OMM48.
1184560P6 823.00 The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Short-Reach Pluggable (SFP48S) plugs into ADTRAN OC-48 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP48S provides an OC-48 interface to the supporting system.
1184560PG7 1,396.00 OC-48  SFP, 1550nm,  with 120km optical reach
1184561G3 59.00 OPTI-6100 Blank Panel for the ESPC chassis
1184561G4 964.00 The Span Power and Protection Chassis 2, is a chassis designed to accommodate SPPME2 modules to provide protection to DS1 facilities. The chassis is capable of either +24 or -48VDC (nominal) operation.
1184561G6 249.00 Data surge protection chassis. Provides mounting for up to 16 Data Surge Protection Modules. 19” rack mountable
1184561L1BK 253.00 ESPC Rack Mount Bracket
1184561L2 452.00 The span power and protection chassis provides a shelf in which to mount the SPPM module.
1184561L2BK 231.00 OPTI-6100 SPPM Chassis Rack Mount Bracket
1184561PG1 300.00 The 1310NM SM10KM GE SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of10KM.
1184561PG3 225.00 The 850NM MM GE SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 850NM wavelength. It operates on multimode mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 550m.
1184562PG5 1,500.00 The 1550NM SM 80KM GE SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1550NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80KM.
1184563G2 89.00 Blank panel for 2nd OMM48L slot in the OPTI-6100 LMX chassis
1184563L1 7,978.00 High speed OC48 module for the OPTI-6100 LMX chassis. Two units may be ordered if redundancy is required.
1184564G1 1,403.00 Pluggable fan module for the OPTI-6100 LMX chassis
1184564G2 154.00 OPTI-6100 LMX Chassis fan replacement filter
1184567G2 123.00 OPTI-6100, LMX Chassis, blank faceplate to occupy the DS3SM slot when 1:4 DS3 protection switching is not equipped.
1184567L1 486.00 DS3 switch module for the OPTI-6100 LMX chassis. When used in conjunction with DS3 tributary modules, provides for 1:4 protection for DS3 circuits.
1184570G1 1,499.00 OPTI-6100 DS1/0 Multiplexer
1184570G1E 1,499.00 OPTI-6100 DS1TSI Module, for power company use only. Two may be utilized if redundancy is required.
1184571G1 1,687.00 OPTI-6100 OC3/12 Optical Multiplexer Module
1186001L1 1,291.00 MX2820 19-in. Chassis provides up to seven redundant M13s in two RU of space with fourteen MUX, one SCU. Uses local powered –48 VDC.
1186001L2 1,382.00 MX2820 23-in. Chassis provides up to nine redundant M13s in two RU of space with 18 MUX, one SCU. Uses local powered –48 VDC.
1186002F1 1,100.00 MX2820 MUX CARD
1186002F3 1,225.00 MX2820 MUX Card for use in MX2820 Chassis. Supports FLASH download data available from SCU. Provides near and far end DS3 PM. Detects DS3 alarm and loopback conditions. Monitors DS3 line conditions and sends alarms to SCU. Local or network timing modes.
1186003L1 618.00 The MX2820 SCU is a plug-in unit for the MX2820 chassis that acts as an interface between the user and the modules in the MX2820 system. The MX2820 SCU also allows provisioning of IP, security, and craft port settings.
1186006L1 588.00 Fan Pack for MX2820. Fits in a 23-in. rack with 1 RMU design. Used to cool one MX2820 mounted with other equipment in a rack. Includes one fan (1186008L1) and fan filter (1186009L1).
1186006L2 666.00 The ADTRAN 23-Inch Flow Through Fan Module (Fan Module) is a single 1U housing that incorporates an air filter, circuit boards, and four fans to provide forced air ventilation for 23-inch rack-mounted equipment such as the Total Access 1500 or 3000 chassis. The Fan Module is mounted below the equipment to be cooled.
1186008L1 473.00 Replacement fan for fan module in the MX2820 23-inch fan assembly (1186006L1).
1186009L1 80.00 Replacement fan filter for 23-inch MX2820 1RU fan assembly (1186006L1).
1186009L2 75.00 Replacement filter for the Flow-thru Fan Add-on Filter Kit (1186009L3).
1186009L3 134.00 MX2820 Flow through fan add on filter kit.
1186010L1 21.00 MUX Blank Card for MX2820 chassis.
1186011L1 32.00 Clock Blank Card for MX2820 chassis.
1186015L1 545.00 The MX2820 Test Access Module (TAM) is used with the MX2820 chassis to provide a quick, reliable means for craft personnel to test cabling between the chassis backplane and the DSX-1 cross-connect panel or connecting equipment.
1186020L2 82.00 MX2820 3ft, 2MM Future Bus to amp adapter cable, overmolded.
1186021L2 82.00 MX2820 6ft, 2MM Future Bus to amp patch cable, overmolded.
1186022L2 112.00 MX2820 15ft, 2MM Future Bus to amp adapter cable, overmolded.
1186023L2 107.00 MX282025-ft., 2MM Future Bus/AMP cable, overmolded.
1186024L2 79.00 MX2820 10ft, MM Metal/Amp Patch Cable with Overmold (male 64-pin)
1186025L1 111.00 MX2820 25ft, 2MM Future Bus to blunt cable.
1186025L2 121.00 MX282025-ft., 2MM Future Bus to blunt cable, overmolded.
1186026L2 96.00 MX2820 10ft, MM Metal/Amp Patch Cable with Overmold (male 64-pin)
1186028L2 122.00 MX282025-ft., MM Metral/Amp Adapter Cable with Overmold (female 64-pin)
1186029L2 200.00 MX2820 50-ft MM Metral/Amp Patch Cable with Overmold (male 64-pin).
1186050L1 161.00 MX2820 50-ft., 2MM Future Bus to blunt cable.
1186100L1 268.00 MX2820100-ft., 2MM Future Bus to blunt cable
1186100L2 271.00 MX2820100-ft., 2MM Future Bus to blunt cable, overmolded.
1186150L1 407.00 MX2820 150-ft., 2MM Future Bus to blunt cable
1186150L2 418.00 MX2820 150-ft., 2MM Future Bus to blunt cable, overmolded.
1186200L2 310.00 MX2820 200-ft., 2MM Future Bus to blunt cable, overmolded.
1189500L1 925.00 The MX410 interfaces to four long-haul outside plant protected T1s via RJ-45 connectors. Data and management on the four T1s can be cross connected on a non-blocking per-DS0 basis to any T1, V.35 port, 4-port Ethernet switch, and 4-port terminal server.
1189501L1 105.00 The unit provides power for the MX410 chassis.
1189502L1 20.00 This blank cover is inserted into the second PSU slot when a non-redundant power supply is used.
1189608G1 1,600.00 MX408e Pseudowire Gateway combines 8 TDM Pseudowire and 4 customer 10/100 Ethernet ports over configurable 10/100 Ethernet or SFP network uplink.
1189699G1 19.00 Blank panel for MX408e module slot.
1196CP101G10 154.00 OPTI-6100 LMX Chassis: CBL ASY 8X11 2MM/STUB,TX25FT
1196CP101G11 268.00 OPTI-6100 LMX Chassis: CBL ASY 8X11 2MM/STUB,RX 50FT
1196CP101G12 268.00 OPTI-6100 LMX Chassis: CBL ASY 8X11 2MM/STUB,TX 50FT
1196CP101G13 480.00 OPTI-6100 LMX Chassis: CBL ASY 8X11 2MM/STUB,RX100FT
1196CP101G14 480.00 OPTI-6100 LMX Chassis: CBL ASY 8X11 2MM/STUB,TX100FT
1196CP101G15 606.00 OPTI-6100 LMX Chassis: CBL ASY 8X11 2MM/STUB,RX 150FT
1196CP101G16 606.00 OPTI-6100 LMX Chassis: CBL ASY 8X11 2MM/STUB,TX 150FT
1196CP101G9 154.00 OPTI-6100 LMX Chassis: CBL ASY 8X11 2MM/STUB,RX25FT
1196CP101L1 130.00 50ft, Copper, 64-Pin, 90-degree female Amphenol to STUB, 24 AUG, 28-pair, PIN 64 drain wire, DSX-1 Data Cable for use with ADTRAN Total Access 3000 and OPTI-6100 systems.
1196CP101L2 254.00 100ft, Copper, 64-Pin, 90-degree female Amphenol to STUB, 24 AUG, 28-pair, PIN 64 drain wire, DSX-1 Data Cable for use with ADTRAN Total Access 3000 and OPTI-6100 systems.
1196CP101L3 361.00 150ft, Copper, 64-Pin, 90-degree female Amphenol to STUB, 24 AUG, 28-pair, PIN 64 drain wire, DSX-1 Data Cable for use with ADTRAN Total Access 3000 and OPTI-6100 systems.
1196CP101L4 78.00 25ft, Copper, 64-Pin, 90-degree female amphenol to STUB, 24 AUG, 28-pair, PIN 64 drainwire, DSX-1 Data Cable for use with ADTRAN Total Access 3000 and OPTI-6100 systems.
1196CP101L5 193.00 75ft, Copper, 64-Pin, 90-degree female Amphenol to STUB, 24 AUG, 28-pair, PIN 64 drain wire, DSX-1 Data Cable for use with ADTRAN Total Access 3000 and OPTI-6100 systems.
1196CP101L6 49.00 10ft, Copper, 64-Pin, 90-degree female Amphenol to STUB, 24 AWG, 28-pair, PIN 64 drain wire, DSX-1 Data Cable part number for use with ADTRAN Total Access 3000 and OPTI-6100 systems.
1196CP101L7 198.00 CBL,ASY,6FT,8X11 2MM/CHAMP,RX
1196CP101L8 198.00 CBL,ASY,6FT 8X11 2MM/CHAMP,TX
1196CP501L1 42.00 14in Copper, 64-Pin, Male, 180-degree Amphenol to 64-pin, Female, 90-degree Amphenol DSX-1 cable for connection between the OPTI-6100 (1184500L1) and an MX 2800 patch panels (1200291L1 and 1200291L2).
1196CP501L2 54.00 5ft Copper, 64-Pin, Male, 180-degree Amphenol to 64-pin, Female, 90-degree Amphenol DSX-1 cable for connection between the OPTI-6100 (1184500L1) and an MX 2800 patch panels (1200291L1 and 1200291L2).
1196CP501L3 71.00 15ft Copper, 64-Pin, Male, 180-degree Amphenol to 64-pin, Female, 90-degree Amphenol DSX-1 cable for connection between the OPTI-6100 (1184500L1) and an MX 2800 patch panels (1200291L1 and 1200291L2).
1196CP501L4 90.00 25ft Copper, 64-Pin, Male, 180-degree Amphenol to 64-pin, Female, 90-degree Amphenol DSX-1 cable for connection between the OPTI-6100 (1184500L1) and an MX 2800 patch panels (1200291L1 and 1200291L2).
1200167L1 135.00 For use with Dual DSU III Modules and Plug-ons, and dual Nx56/64 and Plug-ons converts to a single V.35 interface through a 37-pin Winchester connector.
1200287L5 150.00 50ft cable. Provides a 64 amp on one end for direct connect to the MX2800 or MX2810, and wire at the other end for connection to a frame or punch down block.
1200287L6 87.00 2-5ft 64 pin AMP male to male cables for connection to the MX2800 and another device such as a patch panel.
1200287L7 300.00 100' cable. Provides a 64 amp on one end for direct connect to the MX2800 and wire at the other end for connection to a frame or punch down block.
1200290L1 875.00 MX2800 Chassis, does not include any Controller Cards or power supplies.
1200291G6 224.00 1U high patch panel that provides 28 RJ connections for DSX-1 deployment, fits in a 19-in. rack without the cable.
1200291G7 985.00 MX2800 accessory, one rack unit high, provides 21 BNC connections for E1 deployment, fits in a 19-in. rack without the cable. This product is RoHs 5/6 compatible.
1200291L2 966.00 1U high patch panel that provides 56 RJ connections for DSX-1 deployment. Fits in a 19in rack. Includes four 6-foot 64 pin to 64 pin cables to connect directly to the rear of the MX2800.
1200293L1 30.00 1U extension bracket, extends 19-in. Rackmount products to 23 in. Can be used w/MX2800 RJ Patch Panel (1200291E1) or T3SU (1200217L2 or 1200217L4), Includes two brackets and four screws.
1200293L3 36.00 MX2800 wall mount brackets.
1200293L4 27.00 Spare Rack mount Brackets for MX2800 Chassis.
1200293L5 30.00 MX2800 RJ45-DB9 ADPTR/RJ45 Cable
1200293L6 18.00 MX2800 DC POWER CONNECTOR
1200293L7 18.00 MX2800 ALARM CONNECTOR
1200310L1 1,295.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 8 FXO analog RJ interfaces. Can be used in any user interface module slot.
1200313L1 995.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 8 E&M or TO interfaces for 2-wire or 4-wire applications.   Supports Type I, II, III, IV, and V signaling. Can be used in any user interface module slot.
1200317L1 50.00 23in Rack mount Kit including two mounting brackets and screws for the ATLAS 550 chassis.
1200372L1 240.00 Total Access 850 Nx56/64 Module. Supports Nx56/64 applications up to 1.536 Mbps in 56 or 64 kbps increments.   Would only be used when using the BCU L1 or BCU L2. All RCUs have integrated V.35 support.
1200373L1 302.00 Total Access 850 Bank Controller Unit - supports bank controller and network interface functions.
1200373L2 435.00 Total Access 850 Bank Controller Unit - supports bank controller and network interface functions. Supports fractional T1 capability using RJ-48 on rear of chassis.
1200375L1 495.00 Total Access 850 chassis. One PSU slot, one system controller slot (RCU), two specials slots and six access module slots. Uses Total Access 850 PSU, Total Access 850 access modules and Total Access 850 AC adapter and battery backup. Female 50 pin amphenol connector.
1200375L2 990.00 Dual Chassis for rack mount applications. Two Total Access 850s connected together provide compact side-by-side mount. This part number is for empty chassis. BCUs, RCUs, PSU and voice or data access modules must be ordered for operation. 19/23in rack mount brackets included. Female 50 pin amphenol connector.
1200385L1 245.00 Total Access 850 Single DSX-1 Module. Supports Nx56/64 data applications. Allows for up to 7 DSX-1 ports per chassis (6 modules + built-in RCU DSX-1 port). Currently works in conjunction with the TA 850 T1, TDM RCU.
1200412G1 120.00 19in rack mount shelf. Horizontally houses 2 standalone small size units of the new blue/grey industrial design like the 3rd gen. T1 CSU ACE or the 2nd gen. NetVanta 2000 and NetVanta 340 series. RoHS compliant. Color: Charcoal Grey.
1200466L1 280.00 MX2800 accessory. Replaces original chassis faceplate. Allows units to be stacked directly on top of each other. For use with the 1202289L1 and 1202289L2 power supplies.
1200482G1 395.00 850nm 1/2.5-Gbps Optical SFP Transceiver. Support 1 or 2.5Gbps. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 meters over Multimode fiber, using a 850nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVanta 2nd Gen 1534, 1st Gen 1544, 2nd Gen 1544/1544F, and 1600 SFP Module.
1200483G1 695.00 1310nm 1/2.5-Gbps Optical SFP Transceiver. Support 1 or 2.5Gbps. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up 30km over Singlemode fiber, using a 1310nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVanta 2nd Gen 1534, 1st Gen 1544, 2nd Gen 1544/1544F, and 1600 SFP Module.
1200484G1 195.00 1 Meter cable with integrated SFPs on each end. Allows adjacent NetVanta switches to be interconnected.   Support 1 or 2.5Gbps. For use with NetVanta 1200 and 1500 Series Switches.
1200484G3 295.00 3 Meter cable with integrated SFPs on each end. Allows adjacent NetVanta switches to be interconnected.   Support 1 or 2.5Gbps. For use with NetVanta 1200 and 1500 Series Switches.
1200485G1 295.00 10/100/1000Base-T Copper Gigabit SFP Transceiver. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 100 meters over Cat5e cabling. Provides RJ-45. For use with NetVanta 1500 Series switches.
1200505L1 30.00 23in Rack mount brackets allowing 1U NetVanta products to be mounted into a 23in rack.  Includes two brackets and screws.  For use with the following NetVanta units: 1131RPS, 1224, 123x 2nd Gen, 1335, 1534 1st Gen, 1534P 1st Gen, 1534P 2nd Gen, 1535P, 1544 1st Gen, 1544P 1st Gen, 1544P 2nd Gen, 1544F, 3205 2nd Gen, 3205 3rd Gen, 3305 2nd Gen, 3450, 3458, 4305, 4430, 644, 6240, 6310, and 6330.     Not for use with 1st Gen NetVanta 123x or NetVanta 1600 series products.
1200550L2 2,995.00 Base ATLAS 550 Unit for TDM, ISDN, and Frame Relay applications.   Accepts 2 network interface modules (one T1/PRI network interface module is included) and 4 user interface modules. Also includes 10/100 Ethernet interface, a single DC power supply (+24 VDC/-48 VDC), and 1 RJ48-RJ48 cable (15 ft.).
1200626L1 30.00 Total Access 612, 616 and 624 battery backup system (List 1) mounting brackets. Used with 1175044L1.
1200626L2 30.00 Total Access 612, 616 and 624 battery backup system (List 2) mounting brackets. Used with 1175044L2.
1200627L1 30.00 Total Access 612, 616 and 624 19in rack mount brackets
1200627L2 30.00 Total Access 612, 616 and 624 23in rack mount brackets
1200637G2 1,975.00 NetVanta 818 8 port (1-8 DS1/E1) EFM
1200637G4 1,675.00 The NetVanta 814 provides 4 DS1/E1 interfaces that can be bonded for up to 6/8 Mbps of customer Ethernet service. The 814 provides 1 SFP for Optical/Electrical Ethernet handoff and 4 10/100 BaseT electrical Ethernet interfaces. The NetVanta 814 can be deployed in bookended application for E-Line service. Note that the 814 is 24/48 VDC powered. For AC applications an optional AC/DC is required (1202470) to be ordered separately. This product is MEF Compliant.
1200641L1 175.00 Total Access 604, 608, 904, 908, & 908e 3rd Gen battery backup system. Supplies 8 hours of uninterrupted backup power. Wall mount.
1200657L10 10.00 Power supply cable. Used with MX2810 and Total Access 750/850.
1200657L2 10.00 Cable required to connect to the power and power alarm connectors of the MX2800 and to the AC/DC Charger (Part # 1175043L3).
1200657L3 69.00 2 coax cables for the DS3 connection of the MX2800.
1200657L4 130.00 2 coax cables for the DS3 connection of the MX2800.
1200657L6 36.00 Two 6ft Coax Cables. For DS3 connections of the MX2800.
1200695L1 400.00 T1/PRI Voice Interface Module (VIM) for the NetVanta 6355 and NetVanta 7100.  Provides one RBS T1 or one PRI (5E, DMS100, or National) interface for termination of TDM voice trunks.  Includes DBU port.  5-year warranty.
1200749G1 979.00 High quality, HD Voice, SIP conference phone designed for offices or small to medium sized conference rooms.  IP 6000 provides menu driven user interface, a high-resolution backlit LCD, and convenient access to common telephony functions including transfer, hold, redial, and conference.  1-year warranty. SoundStation IP6000 (SIP) conference phone. AC power or 802.3af Power over Ethernet. Does not include a power adapter. Optional local PoE Injector (1200809E1 or 1200809E1#IN) available separately. Expandable with optional expansion mics (1200956G1)
1200752G1 189.00 Two-line entry level HD Voice phone, with a full duplex speaker phone and enterprise grade feature set. Comes with 18 dedicated feature keys (of which there are 2 line keys, 3 soft keys) and a full-duplex speakerphone.  Provides two 10/100 Mbps switched Ethernet ports, support for G.711 and G.729 codecs, and a RJ-22 headset jack.  Includes auto-sensing 802.3af PoE support.  No separate wall mount needed, as the base stand doubles as a wall mount bracket.1-year warranty.  Does not include a power adapter. Optional AC power adapter (5 Pack - 1700774G1) available separately.
1200753G1 629.00 High quality, HD Voice, SIP conference phone designed for smaller conference rooms and executive offices, with up to 6 participants in the room. The microphone pickup range is up to 7ft.  The IP 5000 provides menu driven user interface, a high-resolution backlit LCD, and convenient access to common telephony functions including hold, redial, and conference.  1-year warranty. 25 ft. /6m Cat5 shielded Ethernet cable included. Does not include a power adapter. Optional local PoE Injector (1200809E1 or 1200809E1#IN) available separately.
1200756G1 359.00 NetVanta 7100 Travel Case replacement. This includes one rugged Pelican case and specially formed foam inserts to carry and help protect the equipment that comes with the NetVanta 7100 Demo Kit (4200797L1). PELICAN offers a lifetime warranty on cases. The warranty is handled by PELICAN only.   ADTRAN does not warranty this product.
1200759G1 1,529.00 High quality, HD Voice, SIP conference phone designed for Large conference rooms. The microphone pickup range is up to 20ft (7 meter), and even greater distances with optional expansion microphones or multi-unit connectivity to reach all corners of the conference room, Integrates with Polycom HDX™ Video Conferencing Systems. The IP 7000 provides menu driven user interface, a high-resolution backlit LCD, and convenient access to common telephony functions including hold, redial, and conference.  1-year warranty. Does not include a power adapter, optional local PoE Injector (1200809E1 or 1200809E1#IN) available separately
1200769E1#BIN 194.00 Black Six-line VoIP Telephone that includes a backlit LCD, 18 dedicated feature keys (6 with display indication), 4 soft keys, and a full-duplex speakerphone. Uses internationally recognized, intuitive icons for calling out feature keys. The IP 706 IN provides two 10/100 Mbps switched Ethernet ports, support for G.711 and G.729 codecs, and a RJ-22 headset jack. Supports Busy Lamp Field and Shared Line Appearance.   Does not include AC power supply. Optional wall-mount kit (1200808E1), Spare handset and chords (12007XXSPRG1), and local power adapter (1200809E1 or 1200809E1#IN) available separately.  1-year warranty.
1200770E1#B 234.00 Black Twelve-line VoIP Telephone that includes a backlit LCD, 24 dedicated feature keys (12 with display indication), 4 soft keys, and a full-duplex speakerphone.  The IP 712 provides two 10/100 Mbps switched Ethernet ports, support for G.711 and G.729 codecs, and a RJ-22 headset jack.    Supports Busy Lamp Field and Shared Line Appearance. Optional wall-mount kit (1200808E1) and local power adapter (1200809E1 or 1200809E1#IN) available separately.  1-year warranty.
1200770E1#BIN 234.00 Black Twelve-line VoIP Telephone that includes a backlit LCD, 24 dedicated feature keys (12 with display indication), 4 soft keys, and a full-duplex speakerphone. Uses internationally recognized, intuitive icons for calling out feature keys. The IP 712 IN provides two 10/100 Mbps switched Ethernet ports, support for G.711 and G.729 codecs, and a RJ-22 headset jack.    Supports Busy Lamp Field and Shared Line Appearance.   Does not include AC power supply. Optional wall-mount kit (1200808E1), Spare handset and chords (12007XXSPRG1), and local power adapter (1200809E1 or 1200809E1#IN) available separately.  1-year warranty.
12007XXSPRG1 39.00 Spare Handset, Desk stand, Ethernet Cable, and a handset cord for use with IP 7xx Phones. Including 1200769E1#B, 1200770E1#B, 1200769E1#BIN and 1200770E1#BIN
1200808E1#B 20.00 Wall mount Bracket Kit (black) for use with the IP 700 series IP telephones.  
1200821F1 1,045.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Also includes integrated 8 Port Fully-Managed Layer 2 Ethernet Switch.   Supports all current NetVanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Desktop or wall mount chassis. CHASSIS ONLY. Rack mount brackets included. RoHS 6/6.
1200823G1 1,795.00 Modular access router that includes two (2) network interface slots and two (2) integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. 1U metal chassis with 19in rack mount brackets included.
1200824G1 2,095.00 Modular access router that includes two (2) network interface slots, two (2) integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports, and an integrated eight (8) port fully-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch with optional Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability. 1U metal chassis with 19in rack mount brackets included.
1200826G1#240 405.00 -
1200830F1 225.00 512MB Expandable SO DIMM Memory for 2nd GEN NetVanta 3430 and the NetVanta 6240
1200832L1 1,895.00 T3 Wide Module for the NetVanta 5305. Supports full 45Mpbs Frame Relay or PPP connection. Up to 2 modules can be installed in a NetVanta 5305.
1200840G1#120 695.00 Redundant 120VAC Power Supply module for the NetVanta 5305.
1200840G1#240 695.00 Redundant 240VAC Power Supply module for the NetVanta 5305.
1200841G1 695.00 Redundant DC Power Supply module for the NetVanta 5305.
1200852G1 125.00 1GB Compact Flash for the NetVanta 7100 & NetVanta 7060
1200853G1 169.00 6-line Business. Two-port 10/100 Ethernet switch. Includes auto-sensing 802.3af PoE support. Supports optional expansion modules. Ships without power supply. Optional AC power adapters available separately (5 Pack - 1700756G1 and 1 Pack - 1700775G1). 1-year warranty.
1200856G1 509.00 ADTRAN VVX 600 16-line Business Media Phone with HD Voice. Gesture-based, multi-touch-capable, capacitive 4.3-inch color touchscreen. Adjustable base height. Integrated Bluetooth 2.1. Screensaver and digital picture frame mode. Support video calls with the use of an optional USB camera accessory. Two-port Gigabit Ethernet switch. Includes auto-sensing 802.3at PoE support. Ships without power supply. Optional AC adapter available separately (5 Pack - 1700773G1 and 1 Pack - 1700771G1).  1-year warranty.
1200861L1 250.00 56k/64k Network Interface Module (NIM) for NetVanta modular routers and multiservice access routers equipped with a NIM slot. Provides DDS network interface.
1200864L1 250.00 Analog Modem Dial Backup Module (DIM) for NetVanta modular routers and multiservice access routers equipped with a NIM slot. Plug on module for NetVanta NIM. Provides analog modem restoral up to 33.6kbps. Can be used as a management modem.
1200865L1 300.00 ISDN BRI Dial Backup Module (DIM) for NetVanta modular routers and multiservice access routers equipped with a NIM slot. Plug on for NetVanta NIM.   Provides ISDN 64kbps or 128kbps network restoral. NOTE: Not compatible with 2nd GEN Dual T1 NIM (1202872L1)
1200877L1 75.00 Module to support a Dial Backup Interface Module (DIM) without the use of a NIM.
1200882L1 90.00 Connects the HSSI Wide Module to a DTE.
1200884G1 30.00 19in Rack mount brackets allowing 1U NetVanta products to be mounted into a 19in rack.  Includes two brackets and screws that normally ship with the respective NetVanta product.  For use with the following NetVanta units: 1131RPS, 1224, 123x 2nd Gen, 1335, 1534 1st Gen, 1534P 1st Gen, 1534P 2nd Gen, 1535P, 1544 1st Gen, 1544P 1st Gen, 1544P 2nd Gen, 1544F, 3205 2nd Gen, 3205 3rd Gen, 3305 2nd Gen, 3450, 3458, 4305, 4430, 644, 6240, 6310, and 6330.   Not for use with 1st Gen NetVanta 123x or NetVanta 1600 series products.
1200927G8 145.00 RJ-21M (50-pin amp) to 8 RJ-48. Eliminates the need for punch down block and cable for installs requiring less than 8 analog ports. Works with all Total Access 600, 850, 900, 900e, NetVanta 6240, and 6330 Series IADs.
1200927G9 175.00 NetVanta RJ-21 to 8-Port DS1/E1 breakout
1200927L1 30.00 Total Access 912, 916 and 924 battery backup system (List 1) mounting brackets. Used with 1175044L1.
1200927L18 30.00 Total Access 904, 908 19" rack mount brackets
1200927L19 30.00 Total Access 912, 916, 924, 908e, 916e, and 924e 2nd Gen 19" rack mount brackets. (Note:   All 3rd Gen TA 900e units ship with 19" rackmount brackets)
1200927L2 30.00 Total Access 912, 916 and 924 battery backup system (List 2) mounting brackets. Used with 1175044L2.
1200927L23 30.00 Total Access 912, 916, 924, 908e, 916e, and 924e 23" rack mount brackets
1200927L3 30.00 Replacement wall mount bracket for Total Access 604/608 ADSL units and all Total Access 900e 2nd Gen products. Normally ships with unit. Kit includes two brackets and screws to mount to chassis.
1200934L1 1,295.00 HSSI serial interface for use in the NetVanta 5305. Supports data rates up to 44.2MBps. Connects to a DTE port. Currently only supported in the NetVanta 5305.
1200950G1 2,495.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   24 VDC and -48VDC power supply. Compliant w/ NEBS level 1. Includes 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs, 1 slot for a Wide Module (T3 and HSSI Wide Modules not currently supported), and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,   stateful inspection firewall.   1U metal chassis.
1200951G1 105.00 The VVX Expansion Module extends the functionality of the VVX business media phones with 40 multifunctional line keys configurable as line registration, call appearance, speed dial, DSS, or BLF. Dual-color (red or green) illuminated LEDs for line status information. Up to 3 VVX Expansion Modules can be attached to a host phone of type VVX 300, 310, 400, 410, 500 and 600. 1 Year Warranty.
1200952G1 225.00 The VVX Color Expansion Module, with a 4.3in TFT (480 x 272) LCD Screen.   Provides 28 illuminated bi-color programmable line keys configurable as line registration, call appearance, speed dial, DSS, or BLF. Dual-color (red or green) illuminated LEDs for line status information. Provides 3 Page View soft keys to access additional contacts. Up to 3 VVX Color Expansion Modules can be attached to a host phone of type VVX 300, 310, 400, 410, 500 and 600. 1 Year Warranty.
1200954G1 169.00 VVX Camera. Plug-n-Play USB camera for use with the Business Media phones, VVX 500 (1202855G1) and VXX 600 (1200856G1)
1200955G1 55.00 Wall mount accessory for the with VVX 300, 310, 400, 410, VVX 500 (1202855G1) and VXX 600 (1200856G1) phone
1200956G1 395.00 Expansion (EX) microphone kit for n IP6000. Includes two EX mics and two 7ft/2.3m cables.
1200961L1 100.00 12 VDC wall plug power supply w/locking connector. Converts 240 VAC to 12 VDC for NetVanta products, including NetVanta 150, NetVanta 3120/3130 and NetVanta 3200.
1200992G1 75.00 NetVanta 5305 rack mount adapter bracket kit.   Includes left and right bracket that ships with NV5305 and the mounting screws to attach to the chassis.
1202289L1 275.00 Spare AC Power supply for MX2800.
1202289L2 225.00 Spare DC Power supply for MX2800.
1202289L3 225.00 Spare power supply for MX2800
1202295L1 595.00 Low cost, single port 2nd Gen T1/FT1 DSU/CSU with LCD display and front panel, 4 button keypad. Single V.35 connector. Supports remote configuration/monitoring across the FDL or 8K inband from host TSU LT or TSU ESP. No test jacks. Distributors must order in multiples of 4.
1202471G1 100.00 AC/DC Converter 12 VDC to be used with Total Access 832 and NetVanta 832. US Power Cord
1202691G1 400.00 Analog Trunk Voice Interface Module (VIM) for the NetVanta 6355 and NetVanta 7000 series. Provides four analog RJ-11 trunk (FXO) ports for termination of PSTN circuits. Supports loop-start and ground-start and captures Caller ID name/number using FSK.   Part 68 compliant. 5-year warranty.
1202692G1 400.00 Analog Trunk/Station Voice Interface Module (VIM) for the NetVanta 6355 and NetVanta 7000 series. Provides two analog RJ-11 trunk (FXO) ports for termination of PSTN circuits, supports loop-start and ground-start and captures Caller ID name/number using FSK, Part 68 compliant. Also provides two analog RJ-11 station (FXS) ports for connection to analog devices such as POTS phones, FAX machines, and/or modems, delivers Caller ID name/number using FSK, loop-start/DTMF, includes ring generator.   5-year warranty.
1202742G1 109.00 Two-line entry level SIP phone, with a full duplex speaker phone and enterprise grade feature set. Comes with dedicated feature keys (of which there are 2 line keys, 3 soft keys) and a full-duplex speakerphone.  Support for G.711 and G.729 codecs, and a RJ-22 headset jack.  Includes auto-sensing 802.3af PoE support.  No separate wall mount needed, as the base stand doubles as a wall mount bracket. 1-year warranty. Does not include AC power supply. Optional AC power adapter (5 Pack - 1700774G1) available separately. Co-branded ADTRAN-Polycom model.
1202752G1 169.00 Two-line entry level HD Voice SIP phone, with a full duplex speaker phone and enterprise grade feature set. Comes with dedicated feature keys (of which there are 2 line keys, 3 soft keys) and a full-duplex speakerphone.  Provides two 10/100 Mbps switched Ethernet ports, support for G.711 and G.729 codecs, and a RJ-22 headset jack.  Includes auto-sensing 802.3af PoE support.  No separate wall mount needed, as the base stand doubles as a wall mount bracket. 1-year warranty. Does not include AC power supply. Optional AC power adapter (5 Pack - 1700774G1) available separately.. Co-branded ADTRAN-Polycom model.
1202755G1 309.00 Four-line HD Voice, Backlit, SIP phone that includes more than 16 dedicated feature keys (4 illuminated), 4 soft keys, and a full-duplex speakerphone.  The ADTRAN IP 550 provides two 10/100 Mbps switched Ethernet ports, support for G.711 and G.729 codecs, and a RJ-9 headset jack.  Includes auto-sensing 802.3af PoE support. 1-year warranty. Does not include AC power supply. Co-branded ADTRAN-Polycom model.
1202756G1 849.00 NetVanta 7100 Travel Case and foam replacement, 2nd Generation. This includes one rugged Pelican case and specially formed foam inserts (1202757G1). Pelican does offers a lifetime warranty on their product (handled directly by Pelican), and there is no warranty on the foam.
1202757G1 359.00 NetVanta 7100 Travel Case foam replacement, 2nd Generation. For part numbers: 4202797G1 or 1202756G1. ADTRAN does not warranty this product.
1202758G1 369.00 Six-line HD Voice, Backlit, SIP phone that includes 18 dedicated feature keys (6 illuminated), 4 soft keys, and a full-duplex speakerphone.  The ADTRAN IP 650 provides two 10/100 Mbps switched Ethernet ports, support for G.711 and G.729 codecs, and a RJ-22 headset jack.  Includes auto-sensing 802.3af PoE support.  Supports up to three optional IP Expansion Modules (#1200779L1) or (#1200748G1) and an optional Wallmount kit (1200762L1). Expansion Module and wallmount kit are available separately. 1-year warranty. Does not include AC power supply. Optional AC Power adapter available separately. (5 Pack - 1700772G1).Co-branded ADTRAN-Polycom model.
1202820F1 895.00 Modular access router that includes one (1) network interface slot and two (2) integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Supports all current NetVanta Interface Modules. Desktop, wall mount, or rack mount 1U metal chassis.  19in rack mount brackets and wall mount bracket included. RoHS 6/6.
1202826F1 405.00 NetVanta Octal PoE Power Supply for the NV3448 and NV3458. Sources 120VAC and supplies power to up to 8 PoE ports at 48VDC, 15.4 watts per port.
1202827G1 30.00 Spare rack mount kit for 2nd GEN NetVanta 3430 routers. Included standard with purchase of 2nd Gen NetVanta 3430.
1202862L1 300.00 T1/FT1 Network Interface Module (NIM) for NetVanta modular routers and multiservice access routers equipped with a NIM slot. Provides T1/FT1 network interface.
1202863L1 450.00 T1/FT1 + DSX-1 Network Interface Module (NIM) for NetVanta modular routers and multiservice access routers equipped with a NIM slot. Provides T1/FT1 network interface and DSX-1 interface to user’s voice equipment (e.g., PBX).
1202872L1 645.00 Dual T1/FT1 Network Interface Module (NIM) for NetVanta Modular routers. 2nd GEN model supports independent timing on each T1 interface and supports v.90 Analog modem DIM only (no ISDN DIM support).
1203022L1 514.00 T1 Channel Service Unit used for interfacing CPE equipment to a T1 line. Powered by 12 - 48VDC. AC to 12 VDC wall plug included w/ unit. Unit is transparent to ESF and B8ZS. New housing with LEDS on front of unit and interfaces on rear of unit. Distributors must order in multiples of 4. DB15 T1 adapter ordered separately PN: 3196027.
1203022L1#GOV 514.00 T1 Channel Service Unit used for interfacing CPE equipment to a T1 line. Powered by 12 - 48 VDC. AC to 12 VDC wall plug included w/ unit. Unit is transparent to ESF and B8ZS. New housing with LEDS on front of unit and interfaces on rear of unit. This model should be specified for use in Federal Government Applications where TAA compliance is required. For 48 VDC applications, use the 1203022L1#GOV revision C or later. DB15 T1 adapter ordered separately PN: 3196027.
1203602L1 125.00 Multi-port attenuator for Total Access 600, 850, 900, 900e, NetVanta 6240, and 6330. Addresses an issue present in some vendors multi-line phone systems by simulating added loop length on the FXS ports.
1203603L1 30.00 Replacement wall mount bracket kit for all Total Access 600 products.   Normally ships with unit. Kit includes two wall mount brackets and screws to mount to chassis
1203860G1 695.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Desktop chassis. CHASSIS ONLY.
1203870G1 795.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 1U metal chassis. CHASSIS ONLY.
1203927G19 30.00 EXTRA universal 19" Rackmount and Wallmount bracket for 3rd Gen TA 900e, NV 6250, and NV 6360 products.   Includes two brackets and screws that normally ship with the respective product.
1203980G1 795.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity. 21 VDC and -48VDC power supply. Compliant w/ NEBS level 3. Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 1U metal chassis. CHASSIS ONLY.
1204025L1 945.00 T1 ESF CSU used for interfacing CPE equipment to T1 line. Also provides SF to ESF conversion. Updated menu structure. DB15 T1 adapter ordered separately PN: 3196027.
1204025L2 945.00 T1 ESF CSU used for interfacing CPE equipment to T1 line. Also provides SF to ESF conversion. Updated menu structure. AC wall adapter and terminal block for alternate 12V-48V DC power included. DB15 T1 adapter ordered separately PN: 3196027.
1205288L2 1,020.00 Spare Controller Card for the MX2800. Incorporates DS3 and 28 DSX-1s.   Will work in either AC or DC versions of the MX2800. Has NO built-in modem.
1440882G1 2,574.00 The 1310NM SM 40KM 3.125 Gbps SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 40KM.
1442000G1 20.00 SFP dust cover to protect unused SFP ports until fiber is ready to be used. This includes10 SFP dust covers.
1442000G2 90.00 XFP dust cover to protect unused XFP ports until fiber is ready to be used. This includes10 XFP dust covers.
1442110G1 475.00 The 1490NM TX 1310NM RX10KM GE SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive.  It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of10 KM.
1442110G2 475.00 The 1310NM TX 1490NM RX10KM GE SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive.  It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of10 KM.
1442120G1 516.00 The Bidirectional Gigabit Ethernet SFP operates at 1490 TX and 1310 RX. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum reach of 20km.
1442120G2 516.00 The Bidirectional Gigabit Ethernet SFP operates at 1310 TX and 1490 RX. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum reach of 20km.
1442140G1 1,000.00 The 1490NM TX 1310NM RX 40KM GE SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 40 KM. NOTE: Operating Temperature Range for this unit is -5 to +85 C.
1442140G2 1,000.00 The 1310NM TX 1490NM RX 40KM GE SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 40 KM.
1442180G1 1,299.00 The Bidirectional Gigabit Ethernet SFP operates at 1550 TX and 1490 RX. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum reach of 80km.
1442180G2 1,299.00 The Bidirectional Gigabit Ethernet SFP operates at 1490 TX and 1550 RX. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum reach of 80km.
1442200G1 489.00 Copper100Mb (100BaseT) SFP
1442300G1 375.00 The Electrical GE SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable. It operates using electrical1000Bt GE and connects via a standard RJ-45. It has a maximum range of100m. This module also has the capability of support10BaseT and100BaseT operation with certain modules and systems.
1442310F1 3,450.00 SFP OC3 40KM 1310NM Circuit Emulation. A pluggable optical module which encapsulates an OC3 signal for transport via a carrier ethernet system.
1442311F1 4,150.00 SFP OC12 40KM 1310NM Circuit Emulation. A pluggable optical module which encapsulates an OC12 signal for transport via a carrier ethernet system.
1442320G1 332.00 The SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 20KM.
1442340G1 1,150.00 The SFP is a Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 40KM.
1442390G1 4,900.00 The DWDM SMF 120 KM GIGE SFP is a Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1538.19 NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 120 KM.
1442390G2 4,900.00 The DWDM SMF 120 KM GIGE SFP is a Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1539.77 NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 120 KM.
1442400F1C 267.00 -
1442400F2C 270.00 -
1442400F3C 265.00 -
1442401G1 695.00 The Multi-Mode Fiber SFP+ 10Gbps is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 850NM wavelength. It operates on MULTI-mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 300m and this part is I-Temp rated.
1442410G1 350.00 The 1310NM 10Gbps SFP+ is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of10 KM.
1442412F1 2,500.00 The SFP+ 11.3G 1330TX-1270RX 10KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 10km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442412F2 2,500.00 The SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 10KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 10km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442413F1 1,840.00 SFP+ 11.3G BIDI 1330-1270NM 60
1442413F2 1,840.00 SFP+ 11.3G BIDI 1270-1330NM 60
1442420G1 499.00 The 1310NM 10Gbps SFP+ is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 20 KM.
1442422F1 2,700.00 The SFP+ 11.3G 1330TX-1270RX 20KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 20km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442422F2 2,700.00 The SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 20KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 20km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442440F1 1,655.00 SFP+ 11.3G 40km 1550nm
1442442F1 3,000.00 The SFP+ 11.3G 1330TX-1270RX 40KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 40km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442442F2 3,000.00 The SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 40KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 40km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442470F1 2,250.00 -
1442470F10 2,250.00 -
1442470F11 2,250.00 -
1442470F12 2,250.00 -
1442470F13 2,250.00 -
1442470F14 2,250.00 -
1442470F15 2,250.00 -
1442470F16 2,250.00 -
1442470F17 2,250.00 -
1442470F18 2,250.00 -
1442470F2 2,250.00 -
1442470F3 2,250.00 -
1442470F4 2,250.00 -
1442470F5 2,250.00 -
1442470F6 2,250.00 -
1442470F7 2,250.00 -
1442470F8 2,250.00 -
1442470F9 2,250.00 -
1442471F1 6,000.00 SFP CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1471NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442471F2 6,000.00 SFP+ CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1491NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442471F3 6,000.00 SFP+ CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1511NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442471F4 6,000.00 SFP+ CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1531NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442471F5 6,000.00 SFP+ CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1551NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442471F6 6,000.00 SFP+ CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1571NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442471F7 6,000.00 SFP+ CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1591NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442471F8 6,000.00 SFP+ CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1611NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442480F1 5,675.00 SFP+ 11.3G 1550NM SMF 80KM
1442480G1C 3,999.00 SFP+ 11.3G 1550NM SMF 80KM CT
1442481F1 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH21 1560.61 NM 80KM
1442481F2 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH22 1559.79 NM 80KM
1442481F3 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH23 1558.98 NM 80KM
1442481F4 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH24 1558.17 NM 80KM
1442481F5 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH25 1557.36 NM 80KM
1442481F6 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH26 1556.56 NM 80KM
1442481F7 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH27 1555.75 NM 80KM
1442481F8 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH28 1554.94 NM 80KM
1442481F9 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH29 1554.13 NM 80KM
1442481G1C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1560.61 DWDM CH21 CT, 80 km
1442481G2C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1559.79 DWDM CH22 CT, 80 km
1442481G3C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1558.98 DWDM CH23 CT, 80 km
1442481G4C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1558.17 DWDM CH24 CT, 80 km
1442481G5C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1557.36 DWDM CH25 CT, 80 km
1442481G6C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1556.56 DWDM CH26 CT, 80 km
1442481G7C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1555.75 DWDM CH27 CT, 80 km
1442481G8C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1554.94 DWDM CH28 CT, 80 km
1442481G9C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1554.10 DWDM CH29 CT
1442482F1 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH30 1553.33 NM 80KM
1442482F2 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH31 1552.52 NM 80KM
1442482F3 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH32 1551.72 NM 80KM
1442482F4 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH33 1550.92 NM 80KM
1442482F5 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH34 1550.12 NM 80KM
1442482F6 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH35 1549.32 NM 80KM
1442482F7 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH36 1548.52 NM 80KM
1442482F8 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH37 1547.72 NM 80KM
1442482F9 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH38 1546.92 NM 80KM
1442482G1C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1553.33 DWDM CH30 CT
1442482G2C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1552.52 DWDM CH31 CT
1442482G3C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1551.72 DWDM CH32 CT
1442482G5C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1550.12 DWDM CH34 CT
1442482G6C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1549.32 DWDM CH35 CT
1442482G7C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1548.52 DWDM CH36 CT
1442482G8C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1547.72 DWDM CH37 CT
1442482G9C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1546.92 DWDM CH38 CT
1442483F1 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH39 1546.12 NM 80KM
1442483F2 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH40 1545.32 NM 80KM
1442483F3 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH41 1544.53 NM 80KM
1442483F4 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH42 1543.73 NM 80KM
1442483F5 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH43 1542.94 NM 80KM
1442483F6 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH44 1542.14 NM 80KM
1442483F7 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH45 1541.35 NM 80KM
1442483F8 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH46 1540.56 NM 80KM
1442483F9 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH47 1539.77 NM 80KM
1442483G3C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1544.53 DWDM CH41 CT
1442483G4C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1543.73 DWDM CH42 CT
1442483G5C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1542.94 DWDM CH43 CT
1442483G6C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1542.14 DWDM CH44 CT
1442483G7C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1541.35 DWDM CH45 CT
1442483G9C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1539.77 DWDM CH47 CT
1442484F1 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH48 1538.98 NM 80KM
1442484F2 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH49 1538.19 NM 80KM
1442484F3 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH50 1537.40 NM 80KM
1442484F4 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH51 1536.61 NM 80KM
1442484F5 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH52 1535.82 NM 80KM
1442484F6 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH53 1535.04 NM 80KM
1442484F7 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH54 1534.25 NM 80KM
1442484F8 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH55 1533.47 NM 80KM
1442484F9 6,270.00 SFP+11.3G CH56 1532.68 NM 80KM
1442484G1C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1538.98 DWDM CH48 CT
1442484G2C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1538.19 DWDM CH49 CT
1442484G3C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1537.40 DWDM CH50 CT
1442484G4C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1536.61 DWDM CH51 CT
1442484G5C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1535.82 DWDM CH52 CT
1442484G6C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1535.04 DWDM CH53 CT
1442484G7C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1534.25 DWDM CH54 CT
1442484G8C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1533.47 DWDM CH55 CT
1442484G9C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1532.68 DWDM CH56 CT
1442485F1 6,270.00 -
1442485F2 6,270.00 -
1442485F3 6,270.00 -
1442485F4 6,270.00 -
1442485F5 6,270.00 -
1442485F6 6,270.00 -
1442485F7 6,270.00 -
1442485F8 6,270.00 -
1442485G1C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1531.90 DWDM CH57 CT
1442485G8C 6,500.00 SFP+ 10G 1561.42 DWDM CH20 CT
1442496F1C 10,990.00 10G tunable SFP+ module (TSFP+). This module is an 11.3Gbps (signaling rate) tunable DWDM module with an 80km optical reach, and is rated for CO temperature applications. It is tuned by system software in the host system, in the full C-band tunable laser range. 50Ghz channel spacing is provided. it supports the enhanced small form factor pluggable module (SFP+) specification, SFF-8431, SFF-8690 for the tunability interface, and SFF-8472 for the management interface
1442496F2C 6,675.00 Tuneable SFP+, 11.3Gb 88 channel, 80km
1442701PG1 1,199.00 OC-3 SFP CWDM 1471nm
1442701PG2 1,199.00 OC-3 SFP CWDM 1491nm
1442701PG3 1,199.00 OC-3 SFP CWDM 1511nm
1442701PG4 1,199.00 OC-3 SFP CWDM 1531nm
1442701PG5 1,199.00 OC-3 SFP CWDM 1551nm
1442701PG6 1,199.00 OC-3 SFP CWDM 1571nm
1442701PG7 1,199.00 OC-3 SFP CWDM 1591nm
1442701PG8 1,199.00 OC-3 SFP CWDM 1611nm
1442702PG1 199.00 SFP Bidirectional C 1310/1550
1442702PG2 202.00 SFP Bidirectional R 1550/1310
1442703PG2 1,155.00 OC-12 CWDM SFP 1491NM
1442703PG3 1,155.00 OC-12 CWDM SFP 1511NM
1442703PG4 1,155.00 OC-12 CWDM SFP 1531NM
1442703PG5 1,155.00 OC-12 CWDM SFP 1551NM
1442703PG6 1,155.00 OC-12 CWDM SFP 1571NM
1442703PG7 1,155.00 OC-12 CWDM SFP 1591NM
1442703PG8 1,155.00 OC-12 CWDM SFP 1611NM
1442703PG9 1,155.00 OC-12 CWDM SFP 1471NM
1442704PG1 295.00 OC12 Bidirectional Optical Module, 1310TX/1550RX
1442704PG2 487.00 OC12 Bidirectional Optical Module, 1550TX/1310RX
1442705PG1 529.00 OC48 Bidirectional Optical Module, 1310TX/1550RX
1442705PG2 599.00 OC48 Bidirectional Optical Module, 1550TX/1310RX
1442705PG3 840.00 OC-48, bi-directional, 1310/1550nm 40km SFP
1442705PG4 840.00 OC-48, bi-directional, 1550/1310nm 40km SFP
1442706PG1 1,199.00 OC-48 SFP CWDM, 1471 nm, 80km
1442706PG2 1,199.00 OC-48 SFP CWDM, 1491 nm, 80km
1442706PG3 1,199.00 OC-48 SFP CWDM, 1511 nm, 80km
1442706PG4 1,199.00 OC-48 SFP CWDM, 1531 nm, 80km
1442706PG5 1,199.00 OC-48 SFP CWDM, 1551 nm, 80km
1442706PG6 1,199.00 OC-48 SFP CWDM, 1571 nm, 80km
1442706PG7 1,199.00 OC-48 SFP CWDM, 1591 nm, 80km
1442706PG8 1,199.00 OC-48 SFP CWDM, 1611 nm, 80km
1442707G1 3,990.00 SFP OC-48 1560.61NM DWDM 80KM, multi-rate optical plug-in unit
1442707G10 3,990.00 DWDM 1553.33nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 30.
1442707G11 3,990.00 DWDM 1552.52nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 31.
1442707G12 3,990.00 DWDM 1551.72nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 32.
1442707G13 3,990.00 DWDM 1550.92nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 33.
1442707G14 3,990.00 DWDM 1550.12nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 34.
1442707G15 3,990.00 DWDM 1549.32 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 35.
1442707G16 3,990.00 DWDM 1548.51nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 36.
1442707G17 3,990.00 DWDM 1547.72nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 37.
1442707G18 3,990.00 DWDM 1546.92nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 38.
1442707G19 3,990.00 DWDM 1546.12nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 39.
1442707G2 3,990.00 SFP OC-48 1559.79NM DWDM 80KM, multi-rate optical plus-in unit
1442707G20 3,990.00 DWDM 1545.32nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 40.
1442707G21 3,990.00 DWDM 1544.53nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 41.
1442707G22 3,990.00 DWDM 1543.73nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 42.
1442707G23 3,990.00 DWDM 1542.94nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 43.
1442707G24 3,990.00 DWDM 1542.14nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 44.
1442707G25 3,990.00 DWDM 1541.35nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 45.
1442707G26 3,990.00 DWDM 1540.56nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 46.
1442707G27 3,990.00 DWDM 1539.77nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 47.
1442707G28 3,990.00 DWDM 1538.98nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 48.
1442707G29 3,990.00 DWDM 1538.19nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 49.
1442707G3 3,990.00 SFP OC-48 1558.98NM DWDM 80km
1442707G30 3,990.00 DWDM 1537.40nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 50.
1442707G31 3,990.00 DWDM 1536.61nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 51.
1442707G32 3,990.00 DWDM 1535.82nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 52.
1442707G33 3,990.00 DWDM 1535.04nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 53.
1442707G34 3,990.00 DWDM 1534.25nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 54.
1442707G35 3,990.00 DWDM 1533.47nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 55.
1442707G36 3,990.00 DWDM 1532.68nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 56.
1442707G37 3,990.00 DWDM 1531.90nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 57.
1442707G38 3,990.00 DWDM 1531.12nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 58.
1442707G39 3,990.00 DWDM 1530.33nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 59.
1442707G4 3,990.00 DWDM 1558.17nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 24.
1442707G40 3,990.00 DWDM 1529.55nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 60.
1442707G41 3,990.00 DWDM 1563.86nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 17.
1442707G42 3,990.00 DWDM 1563.05nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 18.
1442707G43 3,990.00 DWDM 1562.23nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 19.
1442707G44 3,990.00 DWDM 1561.42nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 20.
1442707G5 3,990.00 DWDM 1557.36nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel25.
1442707G6 3,990.00 DWDM 1556.55nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 26.
1442707G7 3,990.00 DWDM 1555.75nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 27.
1442707G8 3,990.00 DWDM 1554.94nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 28.
1442707G9 3,990.00 DWDM 1554.13nm 80 km SFP is an SFP with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at SONET OC-3, OC-12, OC-48, SDH STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, and GigE rates. The DWDM SFP operates on Optical Channel 29.
1442810G1 1,710.00 The 1310NM SMF10KM 3.125G SFP is a Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of10KM.
1442820G1 1,330.00 The 1310NM SMF 20KM 3.125G SFP is a Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 20KM
1442823F1 399.00 SFP 3.125G BIDI 1490NM/1550NM 40km
1442823F2 399.00 SFP 3.125G BIDI 1550NM/1490NM 40km
1442861G1 2,200.00 The CWDM 1510NM SMF 60KM 3.125G SFP is a Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1510NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 60KM.
1442861G2 2,200.00 The CWDM 1530NM SMF 60KM 3.125G SFP is a Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1530NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 60KM.
1442861G3 2,200.00 The CWDM 1550NM SMF 60KM 3.125G SFP is a Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1550NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 60KM.
1442861G4 2,200.00 The CWDM 1570NM SMF 60KM 3.125G SFP is a Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1570NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 60KM.
1442861G5 2,200.00 The CWDM 1590NM SMF 60KM 3.125G SFP is a Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1590NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 60KM.
1442861G6 3,085.00 SFP CWDM 3.125G 1470NM 60KM
1442861G7 3,085.00 SFP CWDM 3.125G 1490NM 60KM
1442861G8 3,085.00 SFP CWDM 3.125G 1610NM 60KM
1442880F1 699.00 -
1442901G1 1,395.00 The 850NM10Gbps XFP is a10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 850NM wavelength. It operates on MULTI-mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 300m and this part is I-Temp rated.
1442910G1 3,000.00 The 1310NM10 Gbps XFP is a10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of10 KM.
1442910G1C 2,500.00 The 1310NM10 Gbps XFP is a10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1310NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of10 KM and this part is Commercial Temp-rated. It is not intended for I-Temp usage.
1442911F1 1,700.00 XFP 11.3G 1310NM 10KM
1442912F1 3,000.00 The XFP 11.3G 1330TX-1270RX 10KM is a Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (XFP) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 10km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442912F2 3,000.00 The XFP 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 10KM is a Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (XFP) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 10km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442913F1 1,615.00 XFP 11.3G BIDI 1270-1330NM 60K
1442913F2 1,615.00 XFP 11.3G BIDI 1270-1330NM 60K
1442921F1 1,900.00 XFP 11.3G 1310NM 20KM
1442922F1 3,300.00 The XFP 11.3G 1330TX-1270RX 20KM is a Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (XFP) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 20km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442922F2 3,300.00 The XFP 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 20KM is a Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (XFP) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 20km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442940G1 6,295.00 The 1550NM10 Gbps XFP is a10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1550NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 40 KM.
1442940G1C 3,800.00 The 1550NM10 Gbps XFP is a10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1550NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 40 KM. THIS UNIT IS NOT TEMP HARDENED
1442941F1 4,100.00 XFP 11.3G 1550NM 40KM
1442942F1 3,800.00 The XFP 11.3G 1330TX-1270RX 40KM is a Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (XFP) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 40km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442942F2 3,800.00 The XFP 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 40KM is a Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (XFP) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 40km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.
1442971G1 6,500.00 XFP CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1471NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442971G2 6,500.00 XFP CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1491NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442971G3 6,500.00 XFP CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1511NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442971G4 6,500.00 XFP CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1531NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442971G5 6,500.00 XFP CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1551NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442971G6 6,500.00 XFP CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1571NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442971G7 6,500.00 XFP CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1591NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442971G8 6,500.00 XFP CWDM 9.95G - 11.3G 1611NM 70KM, Temperature Hardened
1442980G1C 6,500.00 The 1550NM10 Gbps XFP is a10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable that operates on the 1550NM wavelength. It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is temperature rated for -20 to +80 C.
1442981G1 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 21 (1560.61NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442981G2 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 22 (1559.79NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442981G3 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 23 (1558.98NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442981G4 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 24 (1558.17NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442981G5 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 25 (1557.36NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442981G5C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel25 (1557.36NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442981G6 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 26 (1556.56NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442981G6C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 26 (1556.56NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442981G7 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 27 (1555.75NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442981G7C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 27 (1555.75NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened
1442981G8 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 28 (1554.94NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442981G8C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 28 (1554.94NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442981G9 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 29 (1554.13NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442981G9C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 29 (1554.13NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442982G1 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 30 (1553.33NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442982G1C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 30 (1553.33NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442982G2 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 31 (1552.52NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442982G2C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 31 (1552.52NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442982G3 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 32 (1551.72NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442982G4 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 33 (1550.92NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442982G4C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 33 (1550.92NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442982G5 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 34 (1550.12NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442982G5C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 34 (1550.12NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442982G6 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 35 (1549.32NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442982G6C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 35 (1549.32NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442982G7 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 36 (1548.51NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442982G7C 7,000.00 10 GbpS DWDM XFP Channel 36 (1548.51NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM. This device is NOT temperature hardened.
1442982G8 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 17 (1563.86NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442982G9 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 18 (1563.05NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442983G1 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 19 (1562.23NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442983G2 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 20 (1561.42NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442983G3 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 37 (1547.72NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442983G4 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 38 (1546.92NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442983G5 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 39 (1546.12NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442983G6 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 40 (1545.32NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442983G7 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 41 (1544.53NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442983G8 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 42 (1543.73NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442983G9 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 43 (1542.94NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442985G1C 11,900.00 XFP10G TUNABLE DWDM 80KM ET
1442986G1 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 44 (1542.14NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442986G2 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 45 (1541.35NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442986G3 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 46 (1540.56NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442986G4 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 47 (1539.77NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442986G5 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 48 (1538.98NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442986G6 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 49 (1538.19NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442986G7 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 50 (1537.40NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442986G8 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 51 (1536.61NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442986G9 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 52 (1535.82NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442987G1 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 53 (1535.04NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442987G2 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 54 (1534.25NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442987G3 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 55 (1533.47NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442987G4 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 56 (1532.68NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442987G5 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 57 (1531.90NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442987G6 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 58 (1531.12NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442987G7 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 59 (1530.33NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1442987G8 7,000.00 10G DWDM XFP Channel 60 (1529.55NM). It operates on single mode fiber and uses LC fiber connectors. It has a maximum range of 80 KM.
1445001F1 59.00 Fiber Jumper 2M, SC-SC connectors 2mm jacket
1445002F1 58.00 Fiber Jumper 2ft, LC-LC connectors, 2mm jacket
1445012F1C 353.00 -
1445012F2C 424.00 -
1445012F3C 282.00 -
1445012F5C 565.00 -
1445018F100C 1,158.00 -
1445018F10C 650.00 -
1445018F15C 685.00 -
1445018F20C 720.00 -
1445018F30C 798.00 -
1445018F3C 600.00 -
1445018F4C 1,200.00 -
1445018F50C 946.00 -
1445019F100C 2,492.00 -
1445019F10C 1,857.00 -
1445019F15C 1,892.00 -
1445019F20C 1,927.00 -
1445019F30C 1,998.00 -
1445019F3C 1,807.00 -
1445019F50C 2,139.00 -
1445500F1C 607.00 -
1445500F2C 3,177.00 -
1445502F2C 1,059.00 -
1445510F1C 1,483.00 -
1445510F2C 14,700.00 Quad SFP28 optical module, 100G, SMF LR4 10km
1600ANET7DC 9,000.00 Provides a 3 day ATSE/UCAS course at customer site. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600ANET7DE 1,200.00 Provides an enrollment in the ATSE/UCAS class. To register visit www.adtranuniversity.com or call 888-4ADTRAN.
1600ANETC 9,000.00 Provides a 3-day Advance Routing course at a customer location. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students.  To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN.
1600ANETE 1,200.00 Provides an enrollment in the 3-day Advanced NetVanta course at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN.
1600ANVBSWLC 9,000.00 Provides a 3 day ATSE/vWLAN course at customer site. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600ANVBSWLCE 1,200.00 Provides an enrollment in the ATSE/vWLAN class. To register visit www.adtranuniversity.com or call 888-4ADTRAN.
1600ATLAS01C 9,000.00 Provides a 3 day ATLAS Installation and Maintenance course at customer site. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600ATLAS01E 1,200.00 Provides an enrollment in the 3-Day ATLAS Training Course at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com
1600CUSTOMC 3,300.00 ADTRAN training courses can be customized to meet your specific needs. We can combine several products and/or courses into a one class. The course can be delivered at your site or at an ADTRAN training facility. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US, if applicable), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600IPBGC 6,000.00 Provides a 4 day on the ATSP/IPBG course at your site. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600IPBGE 1,600.00 Provides an enrollment in the ATSP/IPBG Products course at ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600IPBGI 1,600.00 Provides an enrollment in the IP Business Gateway Products training class at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600IPBGV 800.00 Provides an enrollment in the ATSP/IPBG Products virtual class. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600N7ADMO 350.00 Provides an enrollment in the NetVanta 7000 Series Administration online (self-paced) training course. To register or for more information please, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600N7ADMV 350.00 Provides an enrollment in the NetVanta 7000 Series Administration virtual instructor-led (VILT) training course. To register or for more information please, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600NCMMDV 200.00 Provides enrollments in the 4 hour nCommand MSP Virtual class. To register visit www.adtranuniversity.com or call 888-4ADTRAN.
1600NET7DC 12,000.00 Provides enrollments in the ADTRAN Technical Support Professional for Unified Communications Appliance Solutions (ATSP/UCAS) Course at customer location. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students
1600NET7DE 1,750.00 Provides an enrollment in the 4-day NetVanta 7100 Training Course at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600NET7DV 950.00 Provides an enrollment in the ADTRAN Technical Support Professional for Unified Communications Appliance (ATSP/UCAS) virtual instructor-led Course conducted over the Internet. The lectures are complemented by self-paced lab exercises that use equipment in the ADTRAN Virtual Training Lab.
1600NET7DVC 6,000.00 Provides enrollments in the ATSP/IPT Virtual classroom course. Price includes course fees, remote lab equipment, and training materials for up to 20 students
1600NET7SS 300.00 The ADTRAN Technical Support Professional for Unified Communications Appliance Solutions (ATSP/UCAS) self-study kit provides a comprehensive, independent study method to prepare for the ATSP/IPT certification exam.
1600NETPPC 12,000.00 Provides enrollments in the 4-day NetVanta PowerPak Course at customer location. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600NETPPE 1,600.00 Provides an enrollment in the 4-day NetVanta PowerPak Course at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600NETPPV 800.00 Provides an enrollment in the live instructor-led NetVanta PowerPak Training Course conducted over the Internet. The lectures are complemented by self-paced lab exercises that using our Virtual Lab. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600NETPPVC 6,000.00 Provides enrollments in the ATSP/IN Virtual classroom course. Price includes course fees, remote lab equipment, and training materials for up to 20 students
1600NETSS 300.00 The NetVanta PowerPak Self-Study Kit provides a comprehensive, independent study method to prepare for the ATSP/IN certification exam.
1600NUTMCE 300.00 Provides 3 attempts to the ATSP/UTM certification exam
1600NUTME 1,495.00 Provides an enrollment in the 2-day instructor-led ATSP/UTM certification training course. To register or for more information please, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600NVBSWLC 12,000.00 Provides an ATSP/vWLAN course at customer site. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com
1600NVBSWLE 1,600.00 Provides an enrollment in the ATSP/vWLAN training course at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600NVBSWLV 800.00 Provides an enrollment in the ATSP/vWLAN virtual class. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600PE1000E 100.00 Provides access to the ATSP/IN Certification Exam.
1600PE1500E 100.00 Provides access to the ATSP/vWLAN Certification Exam
1600PE2000E 100.00 Provides access to the ATSP/IPBG Certification Exam
1600PE2500PE 100.00 Provides access to the ATSP/UCAS Certification Exam
1600PE3000PE 100.00 Provides access to the ATSP/UCSS Certification Exam
1600T3PRODC 3,000.00 Provides a 1 day MX2800 and T3SU300 course at your site. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600T3PRODE 400.00 Provides an enrollment in the 1 day MX2800 and T3SU300 Installation and Maintenance course at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600T900TSV 350.00 Provides an enrollment in the IP Business Gateways troubleshooting virtual instructor-led (VILT) training course. To register or for more information please, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600TA600C 3,000.00 Provides a 1-day course on the I&M TA600 IADS at customer location. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600TA600E 300.00 Provides an enrollment in the 1-day I&M TA600 IADS course at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN
1600TA7585C 3,000.00 Provides 1 day Total Access 850 I&M Course at your site. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN.
1600TA7585E 400.00 Provides an enrollment in the 1 day Total Access 850 Installation and Maintenance course at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN.
1600TA85ROC 4,500.00 Provides a 1.5 day Total Access 850 RCU Installation and Maintenance course at your site. Price includes course fees, travel (continental US), equipment, and training materials for up to 12 students. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN.
1600TA85ROE 600.00 Provides an enrollment in the 1.5 day Total Access 850 RCU Installation and Maintenance training course at an ADTRAN training facility. To register or for more information please call 888-4ADTRAN.
1600VESBCC 9,000.00 This course is designed for those students who will be using ADTRAN NetVanta Routers or IP Business Gateways (IPBG) to provide VoIP SIP Trucking applications. SIP Trunking means there is an Internet Telephone Service Provider (ITSP) delivering SIP Services to a customer site in which there is a premise-based IP Phone System. These Service Providers often require a demarcation point between their SIP implementation and the customer’s implementation of SIP which is where an Enterprise Session Border Controller eSBC) is needed. The eSBC provides call forwarding logic, security, SIP Normalization, RTP Anchoring, and Transcoding as necessary. This course will include interactive lecture as well as lab exercises.   Integrated lab exercises are designed to reinforce the class content with installation, configuration and troubleshooting procedures associated with the NetVanta Routers and IP Business Gateway products. This part number provides 3 days of training at customer site for up to 12 students.
1600VHOSTC 9,000.00 This course is designed for those students who will be designing, implementing, and supporting applications using ADTRAN IP Business Gateways (IPBG) products as a SIP Proxy for Hosted Voice applications. This allows customers to take advantage of SIP as a means of accessing the PSTN along with having access to business class phone features without having a PBX on site.   IP Phones are deployed at the customer’s site and all call features and connectivity are handled upstream “in the cloud”. This course will include interactive lecture as well as lab exercises. Integrated lab exercises are designed to reinforce the class content with installation, configuration and troubleshooting procedures associated with the NetVanta IP Business Gateway products.   After the completion of the course, the student should be able to install and maintain the ADTRAN NetVanta IP Business Gateway products.   This part number provides 3 days of training at customer site for up to 12 students.
1600VHOSTE 1,200.00 This course is designed for those students who will be designing, implementing, and supporting applications using ADTRAN IP Business Gateways (IPBG) products as a SIP Proxy for Hosted Voice applications. This allows customers to take advantage of SIP as a means of accessing the PSTN along with having access to business class phone features without having a PBX on site.   IP Phones are deployed at the customer’s site and all call features and connectivity are handled upstream “in the cloud”. This course will include interactive lecture as well as lab exercises. Integrated lab exercises are designed to reinforce the class content with installation, configuration and troubleshooting procedures associated with the NetVanta IP Business Gateway products.   After the completion of the course, the student should be able to install and maintain the ADTRAN NetVanta IP Business Gateway products.   This part number provides 1 enrollment in Hosted VoIP Instructor-led training event.
1600VIRTCC 1,500.00 Provides a private custom virtual course. ADTRAN training courses can be customized to meet your specific needs. We can combine several products and/or courses into a one class. Duration not to exceed 8 hours of instruction. Price includes course fees, collaboration infrastructure, audio bridge and access to ADTRAN equipment via virtual training lab. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600VIRTHC 200.00 Provides a private custom virtual course. ADTRAN training courses can be customized to meet your specific needs. We can combine several products and/or courses into a one class.  Price is based on lecture hours, minimum of two hours. Price includes course fees, collaboration infrastructure, audio bridge and access to ADTRAN equipment via virtual training lab. To register or for more information, call 888-4ADTRAN or visit www.adtranuniversity.com.
1600VSIPTC 9,000.00 This course is designed for those students who will be designing, implementing, and supporting ADTRAN IP Business Gateways (IPBG) products as a SIP to TDM conversion appliance. The ADTRAN IPBG functions as a SIP to TDM Conversion Appliance which allows users to take advantage of SIP Trunks without replacing their legacy TDM infrastructure. The IPBG converts SIP signaling packets and RTP audio packets into: analog voice for integration with analog phones/key systems or digital voice with ISDN PRI/RBS T1 Trunks for integration with existing TDM based PBXs or Channel Banks., The existing CPE does not need to be reconfigured, the IPBG simply emulates Telco by providing battery and dial-tone to analog devices or emulating a Class 5 Switch to digital appliances. This application is often the first phase for users keen on transitioning entirely to VoIP as it provides a stepping stone to migrate individual TDM components to either IP Phones for “Hosted Voice” or to an IP PBX., This course will include interactive lecture as well as lab exercises.   Integrated lab exercises are designed to reinforce the class content with installation, configuration and troubleshooting procedures associated with the NetVanta IP Business Gateway products. You will have access to ADTRAN equipment via the Internet through our remote training lab. This part number provides 3 days of training at customer site for up to 12 students.
1600VSIPTE 1,200.00 This course is designed for those students who will be designing, implementing, and supporting ADTRAN IP Business Gateways (IPBG) products as a SIP to TDM conversion appliance. The ADTRAN IPBG functions as a SIP to TDM Conversion Appliance which allows users to take advantage of SIP Trunks without replacing their legacy TDM infrastructure. The IPBG converts SIP signaling packets and RTP audio packets into: analog voice for integration with analog phones/key systems or digital voice with ISDN PRI/RBS T1 Trunks for integration with existing TDM based PBXs or Channel Banks., The existing CPE does not need to be reconfigured, the IPBG simply emulates Telco by providing battery and dial-tone to analog devices or emulating a Class 5 Switch to digital appliances. This application is often the first phase for users keen on transitioning entirely to VoIP as it provides a stepping stone to migrate individual TDM components to either IP Phones for “Hosted Voice” or to an IP PBX., This course will include interactive lecture as well as lab exercises.   Integrated lab exercises are designed to reinforce the class content with installation, configuration and troubleshooting procedures associated with the NetVanta IP Business Gateway products. You will have access to ADTRAN equipment via the Internet through our remote training lab. This part number provides 1 enrollment in a SIP to TDM Instructor-led training event.
1600VSIPTV 600.00 This course is designed for those students who will be designing, implementing, and supporting ADTRAN IP Business Gateways (IPBG) products as a SIP to TDM conversion appliance. The ADTRAN IPBG functions as a SIP to TDM Conversion Appliance which allows users to take advantage of SIP Trunks without replacing their legacy TDM infrastructure. The IPBG converts SIP signaling packets and RTP audio packets into: analog voice for integration with analog phones/key systems or digital voice with ISDN PRI/RBS T1 Trunks for integration with existing TDM based PBXs or Channel Banks., The existing CPE does not need to be reconfigured, the IPBG simply emulates Telco by providing battery and dial-tone to analog devices or emulating a Class 5 Switch to digital appliances. This application is often the first phase for users keen on transitioning entirely to VoIP as it provides a stepping stone to migrate individual TDM components to either IP Phones for “Hosted Voice” or to an IP PBX., This course will include interactive lecture as well as lab exercises. Integrated lab exercises are designed to reinforce the class content with installation, configuration and troubleshooting procedures associated with the NetVanta IP Business Gateway products. This is a live, web-based version of our 3-day classroom course, we will deliver the lecture in three 5 hour sessions. You will have access to ADTRAN equipment via the Internet through our remote training lab.   This Part Number provides 1 enrollment in a Virtual SIP to TDM training session.
1600VWLANSSK 300.00 The ATSP/vWLAN Self-Study Kit provides a comprehensive, independent study method to prepare for the ATSP/vWLAN certification exam. 
1700101G1 450.00 2 Wire and 4 Wire ATM-based Annex A SHDSL NIM2. Used with NetVanta 6310 and NetVanta 6330 Series.
1700101G2 450.00 2 Wire and 4 Wire ATM-based Annex B SHDSL NIM2. Used with NetVanta 6310 and NetVanta 6330 Series.
1700102G1 450.00 Analog Station Voice Interface Module (VIM2) for the NetVanta 6310.   Provides four analog RJ-11 station (FXS) ports for connection to analog devices such as POTS phones, FAX machines, and/or modems.
1700103G1 1,100.00 SHDSL EFM NIM2 module for the NetVanta 6310. Supports up to four two-wire SHDSL loops (Annex A) delivering up to 22 Mbps of Carrier Ethernet service.
1700105G1 550.00 Analog Trunk Voice Interface Module (VIM2) for the NetVanta 6310.   Provides four analog RJ-11 trunk (FXO) ports for termination of PSTN circuits.
1700106G1 1,000.00 T1/E1 EFM NIM2 module for the NetVanta 6310. Supports up to four four-wire T1/E1 loops..
1700107G1 250.00 Single 10/100BaseT Ethernet interface.  Copper only.  Supported in NetVanta 6310 and NetVanta 6330 chassis
1700108G1 600.00 Analog Station Voice Interface Module (VIM2) for the NetVanta 6310.   Provides eight analog RJ-11 station (FXS) ports for connection to analog devices such as POTS phones, FAX machines, and/or modems.
1700109G1 850.00 Analog Trunk Voice Interface Module (VIM2) for the NetVanta 6310.   Provides eight analog RJ-11 trunk (FXO) ports for termination of PSTN circuits.
1700111G1 700.00 Analog Trunk/Station Voice Interface Module (VIM2) for the NetVanta 6310. Provides four analog RJ-11 trunk (FXO) ports for termination of PSTN circuits.   Also provides four analog RJ-11 station (FXS) ports for connection to analog devices such as POTS phones, FAX machines, and/or modems.
1700112G1 450.00 BRI S/T NIM2 module for the NetVanta 6310 and 6330 Series.   Provides 4 S/T BRI interfaces.
1700114G1 350.00 ADSL2+ NIM2 module for the NetVanta 6310 and NetVanta 6330 Series. Provides single ATM-based ADSL2+ Annex A interface.
1700144G1 4,495.00 NetVanta 644 – 4 T1/E1 SIP gateway.  Includes 4 T1/E1 interfaces and 2 10/100/1000 Ethernet interfaces. Supports VoIP applications using SIP. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729 CODECs and supports up to 120 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. 
1700340F1 745.00 Fixed-port Ethernet access Router designed for Internet access, MPLS, Ethernet services, VPN connectivity, and Hosted VoIP. Includes 3 integral 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces and one USB interface for 3G/4G access. Standards-based eBGP/iBGP, OSPF, RIP V1/V2, static routing and bridging protocols, VRRP and multi-VRF functionality. Full featured QoS mechanism for classification, marking and queuing traffic. Integrated NAT and stateful inspection firewall. Industry standard Command Line Interface, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP, SSH, and HTTP management support. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.
1700341F1 845.00 Fixed-port Ethernet access Router designed for Internet access, MPLS, Ethernet services, VPN connectivity, and Hosted VoIP. Includes 3 integral 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces and one USB interface for 3G/4G access. Standards-based eBGP/iBGP, OSPF, RIP V1/V2, static routing and bridging protocols, VRRP and multi-VRF functionality. Full featured QoS mechanism for classification, marking and queuing traffic. Integrated NAT and stateful inspection firewall. Industry standard Command Line Interface, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP, SSH, and HTTP management support. 1U-high desktop, wallmount, or rackmount metal housing. Chassis Only - optional mounting brackets sold separately: 19in Rackmount (1700511F1), 19in Dual Mounting Tray (1700508F1), Wall Mount (1200884G1), Dual Wall Mount (1700512F1).
1700460F1 595.00 Spare AC power supply for NetVanta 1638 (4700568F1).
1700462F1 995.00 Spare AC power supply for NetVanta 1638P (4700569F1).
17004660F1 3,195.00 NetVanta 4660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Router. Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately).
17004661F1 75.00 Spare AC power supply for NetVanta 4660/5660. NOTE: Power supply is included with the original router. This is only needed for sparing purposes.
1700470F1 495.00 Stacking module for use with NetVanta 1600 series switches.   Provides two 10Gbps (16Gbps in ActivChassis mode) stacking interfaces.
1700471F1 1,199.00 Dual SFP+ XIM module for use with the NetVanta 1600 series Ethernet switches.  Used for 10G SPF+ (fiber) connections.
1700473F1 395.00 Dual SFP XIM module for use with the NetVanta 1600 series Ethernet switches. Used for 1G or 2.5 G SFP (fiber) connections.
1700485F1 995.00 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER, 850nm 10-Gbps Optical SFP+ Transceiver.  Supports 1Gbps or 10Gbps. Provides Ten Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters over Multimode fiber, using a 850nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVanta 1550s, 1638, 1638P, and ADTRAN 1748F
1700486F1 2,995.00 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER, 1310nm 10-Gbps Optical SFP+ Transceiver.  Supports 1Gbps or 10Gbps. Provides Ten Gigabit Ethernet up to 10,000 meters over Singlemode fiber, using a 1310nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVanta 1550s, 1638, 1638P, and ADTRAN 1748F
1700500F1 95.00 1/2 Meter XIM 10Gbps stacking cable. For use with NetVanta 1600 Series Switches and the Dual Stacking XIM (1700470F1)
1700500F2 195.00 2 Meter XIM 10Gbps stacking cable. For use with NetVanta 1600 Series Switches and the Dual Stacking XIM (1700470F1)
1700500F5 295.00 5 Meter XIM 10Gbps stacking cable. For use with NetVanta 1600 Series Switches and the Dual Stacking XIM (1700470F1)
1700501F1 125.00 Optional PoE Injector power supply to be used with PoE Protector/Injector (1702595F15 above) in cases where the Protector/Injector device is used with non-PoE Adtran products.
1700502G1 95.00 Provides protection against electromagnetic surges due to lightning or other types of interference for Ethernet Ports on NetVanta products, when connected to Outside Plant Ethernet Cabling.  Includes female RJ-45 connector for Outside Plant connections as well as integrated cable and male RJ-45 connector for connections to NetVanta products.
1700504F12 195.00 2 Meter XIM 10Gbps CX4 cable.  For use with NetVanta 1600 Series and the Dual Stacking XIM (1700470F1).  Includes NV1600 Dual Stacking XIM connection on one end and a latch-style CX4 connection on the other end for 10Gbps connections to external equipment.
1700504F15 295.00 5 Meter XIM 10Gbps CX4 cable.  For use with NetVanta 1600 Series and the Dual Stacking XIM (1700470F1).  Includes NV1600 Dual Stacking XIM connection on one end and a latch-style CX4 connection on the other end for 10Gbps connections to external equipment.
1700504F2 195.00 2 Meter XIM 10Gbps CX4 cable.  For use with NetVanta 1600 Series and the Dual Stacking XIM (1700470F1).  Includes NV1600 Dual Stacking XIM connection on one end and a screw-style CX4 connection on the other end for 10Gbps connections to external equipment.
1700504F5 295.00 5 Meter XIM 10Gbps CX4 cable.  For use with NetVanta 1600 Series and the Dual Stacking XIM (1700470F1).  Includes NV1600 Dual Stacking XIM connection on one end and a screw-style CX4 connection on the other end for 10Gbps connections to external equipment.
1700506G1 25.00 Wall mount brackets allowing NetVanta 1234 PoE, NetVanta 1238 and NetVanta 1238 PoE switches to be wall mounted. Not for use with NetVanta 1234 (non-PoE) or NetVanta 1500 series switch products.
1700508F1 150.00 Shelf allows two 2nd Generation NetVanta 1531/1534/1544 Ethernet Switch and 3140RM to be mounted side-by-side in a standard 19inches rack. 1U
1700509G1 50.00 1U extension bracket, extends 19in rackmount products to 23in
1700511F1 25.00 19” Rackmount brackets allowing 1st Generation NetVanta 1531 (1700570F1), 1st Generation NV1531P (1700571F1) Switches, or the NetVanta 3140 (1700341F1) Router to be mounted into a 19” rack.  Includes two brackets and screws not shipped with those products.  Brackets and screws can also be used to mount the 2nd Gen NV1534 (1702590G1) and 2nd Gen NV1544 (1702544G1) although normally shipped with the original products.
1700512F1 35.00 Double height bracket allows two 2nd Generation NetVanta 1531/1534/1544 Ethernet Switches or Dual NetVanta 3140 Routers to be stacked and wall mounted.
1700515G2#120 1,595.00 24 Port Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router. Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, dual combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplinks and a single network interface module slot. Switching features include Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, IPSEC VPN and optional Modular Dial Backup.   System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, TACACS+. 19in Rack mount 1U housing. Utilizes NetVanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx). 120Vac 50/60Hz.
1700530F1 1,695.00 Redundant and External Power Supply for NetVanta 1500 and 1600 series Ethernet Switches. Includes 3 - Redundant Power Supply ports capable of delivering 12V backup power to one of up to 3 connected switches and 1 - External Power Supply port capable of delivering 370W of 802.3af (PoE) or 802.3at (PoE+) compliant power to capable switches. 8in Width allows 2 units to be mounted side-by-side in a standard 19in Rack. 2M RPS Cable (1700532F1). 2M EPS Cable (1700533F1). Dual 1U 19in mounting shelf (1700534F1).
1700532F1 95.00 2 Meter Redundant Power Supply cable. Connects NV1500 or NV1600 series switches to the NV1131 RPS/EPS to provide a redundant 12V power source.
1700533F1 95.00 2 Meter External Power Supply cable. Connects NV1500 or NV1600 series switches to the NV1131 RPS/EPS to deliver 370W of 802.3af (PoE) or 802.3at (PoE+) compliant power.
1700534F1 150.00 Shelf allows two NetVanta 1131 RPS/EPS units to be mounted side-by-side in a standard 19in rack. 1U
1700546G1#120 3,995.00 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 24 - SFP Gigabit (1Gbps) access ports and 4 - Enhanced SFP Gigabit (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) Ethernet Ports. Features include 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. 19in Rack mount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1), 2.5 Gbps MM (1200482G1), 2.5 Gbps SM (1200483G1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). 120Vac 50/60Hz.
1700558F1 19,999.00 Ethernet Top-of-Rack aggregation switch with rich Layer 2 and Layer 3 features for Data Center and Enterprise LAN applications. 48*10G SFP+ ports and 4*40G uplink ports. Primary use case is for the aggregation of Access Switches with speeds ranging from 1GE to 10GE. All SFP+ optical ports support ADTRAN 10Gb SFP+ optical transceivers and 1Gb SFP optical and copper transceivers. The interface QSFP+ can be used for 40G uplink for faster speed and high-density connectivity. Switch comes preinstalled with the ADTRAN Data Center Switching Software and requires a basic or higher ProCare maintenance agreement to get access to tech support and/or software updates. Provides two AC power supplies to support 1+1 backup redundancy. Comes equipped with a Fan tray with multiple fans for redundancy. Comes with a standard 1 year repair and return warranty.
17005660F1 7,295.00 NetVanta 5660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Gigabit Router.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL and SHDSL (Modules sold separately).
1700570F1 359.00 12 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch.  Includes 8 -10/100/1000Base-T access ports, 2 – 1000Base-T, and 2 - Standard SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP.  8in Width allows 2 units to be mounted side-by-side in a stand 19in Rack.  Supported SFP modules include1000Base-SX (1200480E1),1000 Base-LX (1200481E1), and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx).  Dual 1U 19in mounting shelf (1700508F1).
1700571F1 559.00 12 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch POE.  Includes 8 -10/100/1000Base-T POE access ports, 2 – 1000Base-T, and 2 - Standard SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP.  8in Width allows 2 units to be mounted side-by-side in a stand 19in Rack.  Supported SFP modules include1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000 Base-LX (1200481E1), and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx).  Dual 1U 19in mounting shelf (1700508F1).
1700594G19 30.00 19” Rack mount brackets allowing 1st Generation NetVanta 1234 (1700594G1) Switches to be mounted into a 19” rack.  Includes two brackets and screws that normally shipped with the original product.  Not for use with any other NetVanta product.
1700595G10 2,595.00 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Fast Ethernet Switch with ActivReach Ethernet Technology. Includes 24 - Access ports capable of 10/100Base-T or 10/100 ActivReach for PoE/Data Connectivity over long distances of voice-grade cabling (24AWG,CAT3,CAT5), 2 - Standard SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 - Enhanced (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) SFP ports. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af (PoE) compliant power. 19in Rackmount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000 Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1), 2.5 Gbps MM (1200482G1), 2.5 Gbps SM (1200483G1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). Dual 1U 19in mounting shelf (1700508F1).
1700595G19 30.00 19” Rack mount brackets allowing 1st Generation NetVanta 1234P (1700595G1) 1st Generation NetVanta 1238 (1700598G1), or 1st Generation NetVanta 1238P (1700599G1) Switches to be mounted into a 19” rack.  Includes two brackets and screws that normally shipped with the original product.  Not for use with any other NetVanta product.
1700600L2 595.00 Fixed-port Ethernet secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch. Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support. Also includes integrated modem for management or backup. Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. . Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Access Controller capable for managing up to 8 NetVanta Access Points. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.
1700601G2 515.00 Fixed-port Ethernet secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch. Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support. Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Access Controller capable for managing up to 8 NetVanta Access Points. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.
1700610L2 645.00 Fixed-port ADSL secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch for ADSL, ADSL2 and ADSL2+ networks. ADSL interface supports ITU G.992.1 (G.dmt) Annex A, ITU G.992.2 (G.lite), ITU G.992.3 (G.dmt.bis), ITU G.992.4 (G.lite.bis), ITU G.992.5 (Adsl 2+).Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support. Also includes integrated modem for management or backup. Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. . Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Access Controller capable for managing up to 8 NetVanta Access Points. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.
1700611G2 545.00 Fixed-port ADSL secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch for ADSL, ADSL2 and ADSL2+ networks. ADSL interface supports ITU G.992.1 (G.dmt) Annex A, ITU G.992.2 (G.lite), ITU G.992.3 (G.dmt.bis), ITU G.992.4 (G.lite.bis), ITU G.992.5 (Adsl 2+).Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support. Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. . Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Access Controller capable for managing up to 8 NetVanta Access Points. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.
1700630F1 2,895.00 -
17006410F1 12,900.00 NetVanta 6410 - 1000 Session eSBC with 2x10/100/1000 Ethernet Interfaces
1700706G1 3,895.00 IP PBX with integrated 24 port PoE Switch. Chassis includes two NetVanta NIM/VIM module slots, 24 Power over Ethernet 802.3af10/100 access ports, two Combo10/100/1000/SFP Gigabit ports, one10/100 WAN Ethernet port, two analog trunk (FXO) ports, two analog station (FXS) ports, music-on-hold input, paging output, and door relay. Supports100 SIP phones and includes voicemail (unto 50 hours, 8 ports), auto attendant (8 ports), call detail records, and e-mail notification/attachment of voicemail. Switch features include 15.4 watts/port PoE (370 watts total), 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. System management features include Web GUI, CLI, HTTP/HTTPS GUI, SSH, RADIUS and TACACS+. Supports NetVanta Voice Interface Modules and NetVanta Network Interface Modules. 19inches 1U housing. Rackmount and wall-mount brackets included. 5-year warranty. To have access to this product, partner must hold IPT specialization, or sell along with ADTRAN’s ProServices installation and maintenance services.
1700756G1 119.00 Universal Power Supply for VVX 300, 310, 400, 410. 5-pack, 48V, 0.4A, NA power plug.
1700771G1 46.00 Universal Power Supply for SoundPoint IP 560 and 670, VVX 500 and VVX 1500 Product Family. 1-pack, 48V, 0.4A, NA power plug.
1700772G1 99.00 Universal Power Supply for SPIP 550, 650, 320, SPIP 330, SPIP 430, SPIP 550, SPIP 601 and SPIP 650. 5-pack, 24V, 0.5A, NA power plug.
1700773G1 145.00 Universal Power Supply for SPIP 560, SPIP 670, VVX 500/600 and VVX 1500. 5-pack, 48V, 0.4A, NA power plug.
1700774G1 135.00 Universal Power Supply for SPIP 321, SPIP 331, SPIP 335 SPIP 450. 5-pack, 24V, 0.5A, NA power plug.
1700775G1 35.00 Universal Power Supply for VVX 300, 310, 400, 410. 1-pack, 48V, 0.4A, NA power plug.
1700841G2 8,995.00 N-Command MSP is a network management platform that offers configuration, firmware, and inventory management for AOS-based NetVanta and TA 900 devices.  Allows network administrators to push firmware updates and configuration changes out to remote devices, backup and restore configurations, review VQM data, and manage assets and inventory.  First year of license and annual maintenance included and gives access to Technical Support and Software Upgrades. Supports up to 10,000 devices
1700842G2 24,500.00 N-Command MSP Server, Advanced, Supports up to 25,000 devices. N-Command MSP is a network management platform that offers configuration, firmware and inventory management for AOS-based NetVanta and TA 900 devices.  Allows network administrators to push firmware updates and configuration changes out to remote devices, backup and restore configurations, review VQM data, and manage assets and inventory.  First year of license and annual maintenance included and gives access to Technical Support and Software Upgrades. 
1700845G1 4,295.00 N-Command MSP for VM Ware installation. OVA file is designed to supports up to 10,000 devices. N-Command MSP is a network management platform that offers configuration, firmware, and inventory management for AOS-based NetVanta and TA 900 devices.  Allows network administrators to push firmware updates and configuration changes out to remote devices, backup and restore configurations, review VQM data, and manage assets and inventory.  First year of license and annual maintenance included and gives access to Technical Support and Software Upgrades. Requires yearly maintenance renewal after the first year.
1700900F2 1,995.00 Bluesocket vWLAN Rackmount Appliance (Hardware). Supports 0 APs by default, Requires licenses per AP.
1700918F1 995.00 Bluesocket vWLAN Desktop Appliance (Hardware). Desktop/small form factor. Supports 0 APs by default and a max of 8, Requires licenses per AP.
1700920F1 85.00 Single port (10/100/1000) IEEE 802.3af PoE injector for the BSAP 1800/1840, and NetVanta 160/161.
1700921F1 75.00 Recessed ceiling mount kit for ceiling panels for the BSAP 1800 and NetVanta 160.
1700922F1 50.00 12 volt AC/DC power adapter for the BSAP 1800/1840 and NetVanta 160/161.
1700923F1 155.00 Single port (10/100/1000) IEEE 802.3at PoE injector for the BSAP 1940 and 2135. For indoor use only.
1700924F1 25.00 DB9 to RJ-45 rollover serial console cable for the BSAP 1930/1935.
1700926F1 85.00 Single port (10/100/1000) IEEE 802.3af PoE injector for the BSAP 192X/193X/202X/203X.
1700927F1 25.00 Spare wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels for BSAP 1800/1840 and NV 160/161. Note one set is included with AP.
1700928F1 25.00 AC/DC power adapter for the BSAP 1920/1925/2020
1700929F1 30.00 AC/DC power adapter for the BSAP 193X/203X
1700930F1 85.00 A set of three 2.4 GHz and three 5 GHz Type N Omni-directional antennas with 5/7 dBi gain respectively for the BSAP 1940 and 2135.
1700931F1 50.00 A set of three 2.4 GHz and three 5 GHz RP-SMA omni-directional antennas with 3 dBi gain for the BSAP 1935.
1700932F1 35.00 A set of two 2.4 GHz and two 5 GHz RP-SMA omni-directional antennas with 3 dBi gain for the BSAP 1925.
1700939F1 50.00 A set of three 2.4 GHz and three 5 GHz RP-SMA omni-directional antennas with 2 dBi gain for the BSAP 1840 and NetVanta 161.
1700941F1 25.00 Spare wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels for BSAP 1920/1925/2020. Note one set is included with AP.
1700942F1 25.00 Spare wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels for BSAP 1930/1935/2030/2035. Note one set is included with AP
1700943F1 50.00 Spare wall/pole mount kit for BSAP 1940/2135. Note one set is included with AP.
1700945F1 495.00 Bluesocket Access Point 2020 (BSAP 2020) for vWLAN, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 2x2:2 MIMO (867 Mbps for 5 GHz and 300 Mbps for 2.4 GHz) with internal Omni-directional antennas. No external antenna connectors. Includes wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels. Requires IEEE 802.3af PoE or 12 volt AC/DC power adapter, both sold separately.
1700948F1 795.00 Bluesocket Access Point 2030 (BSAP 2030) for vWLAN, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 3x3:3 MIMO (1.3 Gbps for 5 GHz and 450 Mbps for 2.4 GHz) with internal Omni-directional antennas. No external antenna connectors. Includes wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels. Requires IEEE 802.3af PoE or 12 volt AC/DC power adapter, both sold separately.
1700949F1 795.00 Bluesocket Access Point 2035 (BSAP 2035) for vWLAN, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 3x3:3 MIMO (1.3 Gbps for 5 GHz and 450 Mbps for 2.4 GHz) with 6 RP-SMA jack antenna connectors. No internal antenna. Requires external antennas sold separately. Includes wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels. Requires IEEE 802.3af PoE or 12 volt AC/DC power adapter, both sold separately.
1700950F1 945.00 Bluesocket Access Point 1930 (BSAP 1930) for vWLAN, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n, 3x3:3 MIMO (450 Mbps per radio) with internal omni-directional antennas. No external antenna connectors. Includes wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels. Requires IEEE 802.3af PoE or 12 volt AC/DC power adapter, both sold separately.
1700951F1 945.00 Bluesocket Access Point 1935 (BSAP 1935) for vWLAN, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n, 3x3:3 MIMO (450 Mbps per radio) with 6 RP-SMA jack antenna connectors. No internal antenna. Requires external antennas sold separately. Includes wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels. Requires IEEE 802.3af PoE or 12 volt AC/DC power adapter, both sold separately.
1700952F1 1,395.00 Bluesocket Access Point 1940 (BSAP 1940) for vWLAN, rated for outdoors and harsh environments, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n, 3x3:3 MIMO (450 Mbps per radio) with 6 Type N jack antenna connectors. No internal antenna. Requires external antennas sold separately. Includes wall/pole mount kit. Includes built-in surge protection on Ethernet interface and antenna connectors. Requires IEEE 802.3at PoE sold separately. (Note: ADTRAN recommends POE Injectors and/or PoE Injectors with surge protection with all 1940 outdoor deployments, not PoE Switch ports.)
1700954F1 595.00 Bluesocket Access Point 1920 (BSAP 1920) for vWLAN, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n, 2x2:2 MIMO (300 Mbps per radio) with internal omni-directional antennas. No external antenna connectors. Includes wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels. Requires IEEE 802.3af PoE or 12 volt AC/DC power adapter, both sold separately.
1700955F1 595.00 Bluesocket Access Point 1925 (BSAP 1925) for vWLAN, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n, 2x2:2 MIMO (300 Mbps per radio) with 4 RP-SMA jack antenna connectors. No internal antenna. Requires external antennas sold separately. Includes wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels. Requires IEEE 802.3af PoE or 12 volt AC/DC power adapter, both sold separately.
1700957F1 95.00 A set of three 2.4 GHz and three 5 GHz RP-SMA Omni-directional antennas with 5 dBi gain for the BSAP 2035.
1700960F1 25.00 9/16 T-Bar kit for ceiling panel mount for BSAP 193X/203X
1700962F1 1,295.00 Bluesocket Access Point 2135 (BSAP 2135) for vWLAN, rated for outdoors and harsh environments, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 3x3:3 MIMO (1.3 Gbps for 5 GHz and 450 Mbps for 2.4 GHz) with 6 Type N jack antenna connectors. No internal antenna. Requires external antennas sold separately. Includes wall/pole mount kit. Includes built-in surge protection on Ethernet interface and antenna connectors. Requires IEEE 802.3at PoE sold separately.
1700963F1 30.00 AC/DC Power Adapter for BSAP 304X
1700964F1 125.00 A set of four 2.4 GHz and four 5 GHz RP-SMA Omni-directional antennas with 5 dBi gain for the BSAP 3045
1700965F1 995.00 Bluesocket Access Point 3040 (BSAP 3040) for vWLAN, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wave 2, 4x4:4 MU-MIMO (1.733 Gbps for 5 GHz and 800 Mbps for 2.4 GHz) with internal Omni-directional antennas. Dedicated dual band scanning/security radio, integrated BLE and multi-gigabit Ethernet. No external antenna connectors. Includes wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels. Requires IEEE 802.3at PoE+ or 12 volt AC/DC power adapter, both sold separately.
1700966F1 995.00 Bluesocket Access Point 3045 (BSAP 3045) for vWLAN, concurrent dual band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz) 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wave 2, 4x4:4 MIMO (1.733 Gbps for 5 GHz and 800 Mbps for 2.4 GHz) with 4 RP-SMA jack antenna connectors. Dedicated dual band scanning/security radio, integrated BLE and multi-gigabit Ethernet. No internal antenna. Requires external antennas sold separately. Includes wall/ceiling mount kit and t-bar mount kit for ceiling panels. Requires IEEE 802.3at PoE+ or 12 volt AC/DC power adapter, both sold separately.
1700980F1 295.00 Dual band 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz indoor/outdoor wide angle directional patch antenna bundle for BSAP 2135. For general directional coverage and multipoint mesh/bridging applications. 6 dBi/7 dBi gain and 82/75 degree horizontal beamwidth on 2.4 GHz/5 GHz antennas respectively. Includes six 3ft LMR-195 pigtail cables with RP-SMA plug connectors and six RP-SMA jack to type N plug adapters. Also includes wall/pole mount hardware kit.
1700981F1 495.00 5GHz indoor/outdoor high gain narrow angle directional panel antenna bundle for BSAP 2135. For point-to-point and point-to-multipoint mesh/bridging applications. 19dBi gain and 22 degree horizontal beamwidth for 5 GHz only. Includes three type N jack connectors and three 3' type N plug to type N plug LMR-195 jumper cables. Also includes wall/pole mount hardware kit.
1700982F1 645.00 Dual Band 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz indoor/outdoor narrow angle directional panel antenna bundle for BSAP 2135. For high density applications. 13 dBi/7 dBi gain and 35/50 degree horizontal beamwidth on 2.4 GHz/5 GHz respectively. Includes six type N jack connectors and six 3ft type N plug to type N plug LMR-195 jumper cables. Also includes wall/pole mount hardware kit.
1700983F1 645.00 Dual Band 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz indoor/outdoor narrow angle directional panel antenna bundle for BSAP 2035. For high density applications. 13 dBi/7 dBi gain and 35/50 degree horizontal beamwidth on 2.4 GHz/5 GHz respectively. Includes six type N jack connectors and six 3ft type N plug to RP-SMA plug LMR-195 jumper cables. Also includes wall/pole mount hardware kit.
1700984F1 10.00 Hard Ceiling/Wall/Junction Box Mounting Bracket for BSAP 193x/203x
1702100F1 1,795.00 NetVanta 6310 - 2 NIM2 slots, T1 PRI for ANSI PRI, Two 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP.   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall. RoHS 6/6
1702544G1 2,295.00 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 24 - 10/100/1000Base-T access ports and 4 - Enhanced SFP (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet Ports. Features include 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. 8in Width allows 2 units to be mounted side-by-side in a stand 19in Rack. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1), 2.5 Gbps MM (1200482G1), 2.5 Gbps SM (1200483G1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). Dual 1U 19in mounting shelf (1700508F1).
1702545G2 3,495.00 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switch supporting 802.3af & Legacy Power over Ethernet. Includes 24 - 10/100/1000Base-T access ports and 4 - Enhanced SFP Gigabit (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) Ethernet Ports. Features include 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP.   Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+) compliant power. 19in Rack mount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1), 2.5 Gbps MM (1200482G1), 2.5 Gbps SM (1200483G1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx).
17025660F1 7,295.00 NetVanta 5660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Gigabit Router.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL and SHDSL (Modules sold separately).
1702590G1 1,245.00 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 24 -10/100/1000Base-T access ports, 2 - Standard SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 - Enhanced (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) SFP ports. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. 8in Width allows 2 units to be mounted side-by-side in a stand 19in Rack. Supported SFP modules include1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1), 2.5 Gbps MM (1200482G1), 2.5 Gbps SM (1200483G1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). Dual 1U 19in mounting shelf (1700508F1).
1702591G2 2,295.00 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 24 -10/100/1000Base-T access ports, 2 - Standard SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 - Enhanced (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) SFP ports. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+) compliant power. 19in Rackmount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1), 2.5 Gbps MM (1200482G1), 2.5 Gbps SM (1200483G1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). Full RPS_EPS Support.
1702595F15 119.00 Provides protection against electromagnetic surges due to lightning or other types of interference for PoE Ethernet Ports on NetVanta PoE products.   This protector device will protect the PoE port while passing PoE to an end device connected to Outside Plant cable. An optional PoE Injector power supply (1700501F1) can be purchased separately in cases where the device is used with non-PoE Adrian products.
1702595F17 175.00 The face plate NetVanta ActivReach Media Converter translates between ActivReach Ethernet PoE/Data Connectivity on the network side to standard IEEE10/100Base-T Ethernet on the device side. To be used for mounting inside single gang wall-box.
1702595F21 25.00 A kit for mounting a Wi-Fi AP (Access Point) exclusively to the NetVanta ActivReach Wall Plate Media Converter (P/N 1702595F17). Cannot be used to mount without 1702595F17. Can be used to mount BlueSocket APs, except the 1800s, and even some third party APs. Refer QSG for more details.
1702595G12 95.00 Translates between ActivReach Ethernet PoE/Data Connectivity on the network side to standard IEEE 10/100Base-T Ethernet on the device side.  PoE toggle switch controls whether or not PoE is delivered to the device.  Includes embedded mounting holes.
1702595G14 245.00 Interconnect cable used between the NetVanta 1535P (1702595G10) switch and a 110 or 66 punch-down block with RJ21 male connector.  Includes 24 - RJ45 connectors with a single twisted-pair connected to pins 4 and 5 that converge into 1 - RJ21 female connector. Each pair is labeled to easily identify pairs in the 24-pair bundle. Intended for 10 Mbps (Voice) applications
1702595G16 135.00 Provides protection against electromagnetic surges due to lightning or other types of interference for Ethernet Ports configured for ActivReach with the NetVanta 1235P/1535P (1700595G10/1702595G10), when connected to Outside Plant Cabling. To be used with outside plant cable when running ActivReach on two back to back NetVanta 1235P/1535P. Includes female RJ-45 connector for Outside Plant connections as well as integrated cable and male RJ-45 connector for connections to the NetVanta 1235P/1535P. Not suitable for use with the ActivReach Media Converter (1702595G12). Not for use with standard Ethernet ports (instead use 1700502G1).
1702595G20 3,995.00 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch with ActivReach Ethernet Technology. Includes 24 - Access ports capable of 10/100/1000Base-T or 10/100 ActivReach for PoE/Data Connectivity over long distances of voice-grade cabling (24AWG,CAT3,CAT5), 2 - Standard SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 - Enhanced (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) SFP ports. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af (PoE) compliant power. 19in Rackmount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include1000 Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1), 2.5 Gbps MM (1200482G1), 2.5 Gbps SM (1200483G1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). Dual 1U 19in mounting shelf (1700508F1). Full RPS_EPS Support.
1702598G1 995.00 48 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Fast Ethernet Switch with quad Gigabit uplinks. Includes 48 - 10/100Base-T access ports, 2 - combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 - Enhanced (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) SFP ports. Features include 32 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. 19in Rack mount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx).
1702803F1 350.00 USB WWAN Network Interface Module (NIM) for NetVanta modular routers and multiservice access routers equipped with a NIM slot. Provides 3G/4G access by plugging in a wireless carriers 3G/4G USB modem. Refer to ADTRAN website for list of compatible 3G/4G USB modems.
1703594G1 595.00 24 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Fast Ethernet Switch with quad Gigabit uplinks. Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, 2 - combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 - Enhanced (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) SFP ports.   Features include 32 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. 19in Rack mount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx).
1703595G1 1,445.00 24 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Fast Ethernet Switch with quad Gigabit uplinks, supporting 802.3af & Legacy Power over Ethernet.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports and 2 - combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 - Enhanced (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) SFP ports.  Features include 32 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP.  Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19in Rack mount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx).
1703599G1 2,195.00 48 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Fast Ethernet Switch with quad Gigabit uplinks, supporting 802.3af & Legacy Power over Ethernet. Includes 48 - 10/100Base-T access ports and 2 - combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 - Enhanced (1Gbps/2.5Gbps) SFP ports.   Features include 32 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19in Rack mount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx).
17101524F1 1,499.00 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 24 -10/100/1000Base-T access ports, 4 SFP+ 10GigE uplink Ethernet Ports capable of 1 Gbps and 10 Gbps. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP.19in Rackmount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). Supported SFP+ modules include 10GBase-SR (1700485F1), 10GBase-LR (1700486F1) and SFP+ interconnect cable (1710484Fx)
17101524PF1 2,099.00 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 24 -10/100/1000Base-T access ports, 4 SFP+ 10GigE uplink Ethernet Ports capable of 1 Gbps and 10 Gbps.. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. Provides up to 25.5 watts/port (370 watts maximum for entire switch) of 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+) compliant power. 19in Rackmount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). Supported SFP+ modules   include 10GBase-SR (1700485F1), 10GBase-LR (1700486F1) and SFP+ interconnect cable (1710484Fx)
17101548F1 2,699.00 52 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 48 -10/100/1000Base-T access ports, 4 SFP+ 10GigE uplink Ethernet Ports capable of 1 Gbps and 10 Gbps. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP.19in Rackmount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). Supported SFP+ modules include 10GBase-SR (1700485F1), 10GBase-LR (1700486F1) and SFP+ interconnect cable (1710484Fx)
17101548PF1 3,899.00 52 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Includes 48 -10/100/1000Base-T access ports, 4 SFP+ 10GigE uplink Ethernet Ports capable of 1 Gbps and 10 Gbps. Features include 16 Static Routes, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. Provides up to 25.5 watts/port (370 watts maximum for entire switch) of 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+) compliant power. 19in Rackmount 1U housing. Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1), 1000Base-LX (1200481E1) and SFP interconnect cable (1200484Gx). Supported SFP+ modules include 10GBase-SR (1700485F1), 10GBase-LR (1700486F1) and SFP+ interconnect cable (1710484Fx)
1710484F1 295.00 SFP+ interconnect cable supporting 1Gbps and 2.5Gbps and 10Gbps, SFP/SFP+ (1 Meter). For use with the NetVanta 1550 series.
1710484F3 395.00 SFP+ interconnect cable supporting 1Gbps and 2.5Gbps and 10Gbps, SFP/SFP+ (3 Meter). For use with the NetVanta 1550 series.
1710484F5 495.00 SFP+ interconnect cable supporting 1Gbps and 2.5Gbps and 10Gbps, SFP/SFP+ 5 Meter). For use with the NetVanta 1550 series.
17406368F1 595.00 Quad SHDSL Carrier Ethernet Annex A Module used in NetVanta 4660, NetVanta 5660, and NetVanta 6360. Provides 4 ports of EFM-bonded SHDSL.
17406368F3 595.00 Quad SHDSL Carrier Ethernet Annex B Module used in NetVanta 4660, NetVanta 5660, and NetVanta 6360. Provides 4 ports of EFM-bonded SHDSL.
17406369F1 995.00 Quad VDSL2 Carrier Ethernet Annex A Module used in NetVanta 4660, NetVanta 5660, and NetVanta 6360. Provides 4 ports of EFM-bonded VDSL2.
17406369F3 995.00 Quad VDSL2 Carrier Ethernet Annex B Module used in NetVanta 4660, NetVanta 5660, and NetVanta 6360. Provides 4 ports of EFM-bonded VDSL2.
17806368F1 995.00 Octal SHDSL Carrier Ethernet Annex A Module used in NetVanta 4660, NetVanta 5660, and NetVanta 6360. Provides 4 ports of EFM-bonded SHDSL.
17806368F3 995.00 Octal SHDSL Carrier Ethernet Annex B Module used in NetVanta 4660, NetVanta 5660, and NetVanta 6360. Provides 4 ports of EFM-bonded SHDSL.
1800001L1 130.00 Installation kit for Total Access 600, 850, 900, 900e, NetVanta 6240, and 6330. Includes 50 pin male to male amphenol cable, punch down block.
1800002L1 145.00 Installation kit for Total Access 600, 850, 900, 900e, NetVanta 6240, and 6330. Includes 50 pin male to male amphenol cable, punch down block, and CAT5 Ethernet cable (25ft).
18101001F1 15,000.00 The management application for FTTP Subscriber Automation leverages a Captive Portal interface to provide installation technicians an intuitive GUI-driven interface to quickly enable service turn-up. The application must be accompanied with an appropriate service bundle solution.
18110001F1 92.00 The management fee activate device item is a one-time per ONT activation fee that provides a record of new ONT activations over a set period of time. This is specific to the activation of new subscriber ONTs within the network.
1903012L6 35.00 12 VDC wall plug power supply w/locking connector. Converts 120 VAC to 12 VDC for NetVanta products, including NetVanta 150, NetVanta 3120/3130 and NetVanta 3200.
1903022L1 20.00 12 VDC wall plug power supply w/ round connector. Converts 120 VAC, 60 Hz power to 12 VDC for 3rd Gen T1 CSU ACE (1203022L1) and 4th gen ESF CSU ACE (1204025L1) products.
1950340F2 200.00 Enhanced Feature Pack software for the NetVanta 3140. Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
19506240G3 395.00 In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation, media anchoring, and transcoding for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 50 simultaneous sessions.
1950630G2 995.00 Enhanced Feature Pack software upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the NetVanta 4430 only. Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
19506310G3 395.00 In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation, media anchoring, and transcoding for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 50 simultaneous sessions.
19506355G3 395.00 In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation, media anchoring, and transcoding for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 50 simultaneous sessions.
1950820G2 395.00 Enhanced Feature Pack software for the NetVanta 3430. Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
1950823G2 645.00 Enhanced Feature Pack (EFP) firmware upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the NetVanta 3450 only. Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
1950824G2 645.00 Enhanced Feature Pack (EFP) firmware upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the NetVanta 3458 only. Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
1950859G1 299.00 Pack of 5 Licenses for the IP SoftPhone Client and access to download the software from ADTRANs website.   The IP SoftPhone enables VoIP communication via a PC or laptop and offers familiar call features such as conference, hold, transfer and 4-digit dialing from any location that offers High-Speed Internet Access.  The IP SoftPhone can be installed on a Windows platform running 2000, XP, Vista or 2003. 90-day warranty
1950860G2 395.00 Enhanced Feature Pack software for the NetVanta 3200, 3205 and 3205 DC.   Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.
1950900G3 395.00 FOR 2ND GEN TA 900e ONLY. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation, media anchoring, and transcoding for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 50 simultaneous sessions w/900e 2nd Gen.
1951901G1 0.00 vWLAN license required to be purchased for each AP that will be used with the vWLAN. Includes High Availability.
1951910G1 60.00 vWLAN Wired user license purchased per AP to enable support of up 32 users per AP from a source other than a Bluesocket AP. Provide a unified experience to wired and third-party AP users.
1962SBCF10 100.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 6250, NetVanta 6360 and TA 900e 3rd Gen. Supports 10 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1962SBCF100 400.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 6250, NetVanta 6360 and TA 900e 3rd Gen. Supports 100 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1962SBCF200 800.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 6250 and NetVanta 6360. Supports 200 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1962SBCF25 145.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 6250, NetVanta 6360 and TA 900e 3rd Gen. Supports 25 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1962SBCF5 75.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 6250, NetVanta 6360 and TA 900e 3rd Gen. Supports 5 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1962SBCF50 200.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 6250, NetVanta 6360 and TA 900e 3rd Gen. Supports 50 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1963SBCF10 100.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 3140. Supports 10 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1963SBCF100 400.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 3140. Supports 100 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1963SBCF25 145.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 3140. Supports 25 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1963SBCF300 800.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 3140. Supports 300 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1963SBCF5 75.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 3140. Supports 5 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1963SBCF50 200.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 3140. Supports 50 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1964SBCF10 100.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 4660 and NetVanta 5660. Supports 10 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1964SBCF100 400.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 4660 and NetVanta 5660. Supports 100 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1964SBCF25 145.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 4660 and NetVanta 5660. Supports 25 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1964SBCF300 800.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 4660 and NetVanta 5660. Supports 300 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1964SBCF5 75.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 4660 and NetVanta 5660. Supports 5 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1964SBCF50 200.00 Adds SBC Feature Pack capability to the NetVanta 4660 and NetVanta 5660. Supports 50 calls. Requires minimum of R11.8.0 firmware or later.
1975044L1 35.00 Replacement 12 V DC battery for battery backup units (1175044L1, 1175044L2, 1175044L3, 1175044L4, 1200641L1). Note: The 48V Battery Backup Units require 4 batteries.
4172633G4US 2,150.00 The NetVanta 838 bundle includes (1) NetVanta 838 NTU (1172633G4) and (1) AC/DC converter for AC powering (1202470E1).
4175043L2 675.00 System includes battery (1175044L1), charger (1175043L3) and power/alarm cable (1200657L2). (The battery and charger are the same parts used with the Total Access 750/Total Access 850.) This unit is for use only w/ DC powered MX2800.
4175044L1 574.00 19-in. or 23-in. Battery Back Up Kit which includes the following: P/N 1175044L1 (1), P/N 1175047L1 (1), P/N 1175048L1 (1).
4175045L1 150.00 Bracket for mounting one of the 1180043L2, 6A AC to -48VDC power supplies, or up to four of the 1175043L3, 1.5A AC to -48VDC power supplies.
4184001L1 8,640.00 OPTI-3 Wallmount Chassis with Redundancy. Includes: P/N 1184001L1 Wallmount Chassis (1), P/N 1184002L5 Controller Cards (2).
4184001L2 4,673.00 OPTI-3 Wall Mount Chassis without Redundancy, includes 1 WMC Chassis (1184001L1), 1 Controller Card (1184002L5), 1 Blank Faceplate (1184005L1).
4184001L3 9,360.00 OPTI-3 Wallmount Chassis with Redundancy. Includes: P/N 1184001L1 Wallmount Chassis (1), P/N 1184002L5 Controller Cards (2), P/N 4184004L1 Battery Backup (1), Power Supply (1).
4184003L1 8,640.00 OPTI-3 Rackmount Chassis with Redundancy. Includes: P/N 1184003L1 Rackmount Chassis (1), P/N 1184002L5 Controller Cards (2).
4184003L2 4,673.00 OPTI-3 Rackmount Chassis without Redundancy. Includes: P/N 1184003L1 Rackmount Chassis (1), P/N 1184002L5 Controller Card (1), P/N 1184005L1 Blank Faceplate (1).
4184003L3 9,455.00 OPTI-3 Rackmount Chassis, Redundant, Battery backup, includes the following: (1) 1184003L1 Rackmount Chassis, (2) 1184002L5 Controllers with RTU (B.06 Release 1.1), (1) 4175044L1 Rackmount battery backup, (1) 4184004L1 OPTI-3 AC to -48VDC Power Supply.
4184004L1 300.00 OPTI-3 AC to -48VDC Power Supply. Includes: P/N 1175043L3 Total Access 750/850 Supply/Charger (1) and Power Cable to connect to OPTI-3.
4184015G3 653.00 This is a kit, consisting of an optical y-cable chassis (1184015G3 and a mounting bracket (11845015G3BK) which may be utilized to mount the chassis in a standard 19/23” rack.
4184291G2 669.00 56 position RJ DSX-1 panel with cables for OPTI-6100
4184501RMKL1 3,273.00 This assembly provides the fixed structure associated with an OPTI-6100 MX chassis rack mount system. The plug-ins are sold separately. It is intended for cabinet/building suppliers who provide turnkey solutions incorporating OPTI-6100 products.
4184501WMKL1 3,050.00 This assembly provides the fixed structure associated with an OPTI-6100 MX chassis wall mount system. The plug-ins are sold separately. It is intended for cabinet/building suppliers who provide turnkey solutions incorporating OPTI-6100 products.
4184514WMKL1 2,007.00 This assembly provides the fixed structure associated with an OPTI-6100 SMX chassis wall mount system. The plug-ins are sold separately. It is intended for cabinet/building suppliers who provide turnkey solutions incorporating OPTI-6100 products.
4184514WML2H 3,867.00 This CPE Wallmount system, for the OPTI-6100 SMX chassis, is designed to support OC-3, OC-12, or OC-48 inputs and provide DSX-1, DS3, and Ethernet (100/1000) interfaces as outputs. A power chassis and battery enclosure are also included with this system
4184538L1 420.00 OPTI-6100 Baffle w/Filter includes P/N 1184538L1 OPTI-6100, Heat Baffle (1)
4184548L1 2,687.00 OC-48 Fan Package consists of the following components: 1184501L1 MX Chassis (1), 1184537L1 HFANM Fan Kit (1), 1184538L1 Heat Baffle (1), 1184553L1 HFANM Air Filter (1), and 1184541L1 Fiber Routing Tray (1).
4186001L10 12,909.00 MX2820 19-inch chassis (1186001L1) with SCU (1186003L1) and ten MUX (1186002F1) cards.
4186001L12 15,109.00 MX2820 19-inch chassis (1186001L1) with SCU (1186003L1) and twelve MUX 1186002F1) cards.
4186001L14 17,309.00 Includes: P/N 1186001L1 MX2820 19-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (14).
4186001L2 4,109.00 Includes: P/N 1186001L1 MX2820 19-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (2).
4186001L4 6,309.00 MX2820 19-inch chassis (1186001L1) with SCU (1186003L1) and four MUX (1186002F1) cards.
4186001L6 8,509.00 MX2820 19-inch chassis (1186001L1) with SCU (1186003L1) and SIX MUX (1186002F1) cards.
4186001L8 10,709.00 MX2820 19-inch chassis (1186001L1) with SCU (1186003L) and eight MUX (1186002F1) cards.
4186002L10 13,000.00 P/N 1186001L2 MX2820 23-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (10).
4186002L12 15,200.00 P/N 1186001L2 MX2820 23-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (12).
4186002L14 17,400.00 P/N 1186001L2 MX2820 23-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (14).
4186002L16 19,600.00 P/N 1186001L2 MX2820 23-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (16).
4186002L18 21,800.00 P/N 1186001L2 MX2820 23-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (18).
4186002L2 4,200.00 P/N 1186001L2 MX2820 23-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (2).
4186002L4 6,400.00 P/N 1186001L2 MX2820 23-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (4).
4186002L6 8,600.00 P/N 1186001L2 MX2820 23-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (6).
4186002L8 10,800.00 P/N 1186001L2 MX2820 23-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1 SCU (1), P/N 1186002F1 MUX Card (8).
4186010L14 17,309.00 Includes: P/N 1186001L1, 19-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1, 24V SCU (1), and P/N 1186002F1, M13 MUX +/- 24V (14).
4186010L2 4,109.00 Includes: P/N 1186001L1, 19-in. Chassis (1), P/N 1186003L1, 24V SCU (1), and P/N 1186002F1, M13 MUX +/- 24V (2).
4189500L1 1,050.00 MX410 Non-redundant power cards. Includes (1) 1189500L1, (1) 1189501L1, and (1) 1189502L1
4189500L2 1,135.00 MX410 W/redundant power cards. Includes (1) 1189500L1, and (2) 1189501L1.
4200305L1 3,390.00 ATLAS 550 System for conversion from PRI to T1. System includes two T1/PRI Network Interface Modules to provide one PRI and one T1 interface total. Also includes 10/100 Ethernet interface, a single AC power supply, 2 RJ48-RJ48 cables (15 ft.), and 1 RJ48-RJ48 crossover cable (15 ft.).
4200305L2 4,990.00 ATLAS 550 System for ISDN video applications. System includes two T1/PRI Network Interface Modules and one Quad BRI module to provide one PRI, one T1, and four BRIs total. Also includes 10/100 Ethernet interface, a single AC power supply, 2 RJ48-RJ48 cables (15 ft.), 1 RJ48-RJ48 crossover cable (15 ft.), and 4 RJ45-RJ11 cables (7 ft.).
4200305L7 5,980.00 ATLAS 550 System for converting an ISDN PRI circuit to Analog FXS interfaces. System includes an ATLAS 550 chassis and three Octal FXS modules to provide one PRI interface and 24 Analog RJ ports. System also includes a 10/100 Ethernet interface and a single AC power supply.
4200368L3 1,395.00 Hardware and software (Enhanced Feature Pack) upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the NetVanta 5305 only. Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Compatible with the NetVanta 2000 series. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
4200373L1#AC 1,417.00 Total Access 850 System includes: 1 - 1175006L2 (PSU), 1 - 1175043L3 (AC supply/charger), 1 - 1200375L1 (Chassis), 1 - 1200373L1 (BCU L1), 8 - 1175099L1 (Blank card)
4200373L2#AC 1,550.00 Total Access 850 System includes: 1 - 1175006L2 (PSU), 1 - 1175043L3 (AC supply/charger), 1 - 1200375L1 (Chassis), 1 - 1200373L2 (BCU L2), 8 - 1175099L1 (Blank card)
4200373L24#AC 2,689.00 Total Access 850 System includes: 1 - 1175006L2 (PSU), 1 - 1200375L1 (Chassis), 1 - 1200373L1 (BCU L1), 6 - 1175408L2 (FXS), 2 - 1175099L1 (Blank card), 1 - 1175043L3 (AC supply/charger)
4200466L2 650.00 Consist of Faceplate w/Fan (1200466L1) and 2 DC supplies w/headers (1202289L2). Allows 42 MX2800s to be stacked in a 7 foot bay.
4200633G6US 1,925.00 The NetVanta 834 bundle includes (1) NetVanta 834 NTU (1200633G6) and (1) AC/DC converter for AC powering (1202470E1).
4200637G2US 2,125.00 The NetVanta 818 bundle includes (1)NetVanta 818 NTU (1200637G2) and (1) AC/DC w/ US cable (1202470E1)
4200637G4US 1,825.00 The NetVanta 814 bundle includes (1)NetVanta 814 NTU (1200637G4) and (1) AC/DC w/ US cable (1202470E1)
4200639G1US 3,150.00 The NetVanta 873 bundle includes (1) NetVanta 873 NTE (1200639G1) and (1) AC/DC w/ US cable (1202470E1) - The NetVanta 873 DS3 EFM to Ethernet is Metro? Ethernet Forum (MEF) compliant, EFM bonded NTU designed for cost-effective deployment of voice and data services supporting up to 3x EFM Bonded DS3s. The NetVanta 873 accepts unchannelized DS3s and delivers 10/100BaseT Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet for customer LAN extension. The DS3s are terminated in BNC connectors and operate at the standard 44.736 Mbps data rate. The NetVanta 873 provides an aggregate data rate up to 134.208 Mbps over a single EFM bonding group.
4200718L2US 949.00 The NetVanta 832 bundle includes (1) Total Access 832 NTU (1200718E1) and (1) AC/DC converter for AC powering w/ US power cord (1202471G1). Total Access 832, 2-Port Enhanced SHDSL (Annex A/B) Ethernet NTU. This device accepts up to 2 enhanced SHDSL Ports from the network and provides one (1) 10/100 Base-T Ethernet interface to the end customer. This product is MEF Compliant
4200754L1 995.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 2 EIA-449/V.36 compliant interfaces, each supporting Nx 56/64 kbps operation, up to 2.048 Mbps. Includes adapter cable which provides a DB-37 interface for each port.
4200754L2 995.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 2 EIA-530 compliant interfaces, each supporting Nx 56/64 kbps operation, up to 2.048 Mbps. Includes adapter cable which provides a DB-25 interface for each port.
4200754L3 995.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 2 X.21/V11 compliant interfaces, each supporting Nx 56/64 kbps operation, up to 2.048 Mbps. Includes adapter cable which provides a DB-15 interface for each port.
4200754L4 995.00 ATLAS 550 User Interface Module. Provides 2 EIA-232 compliant interfaces, each supporting Nx 56/64 kbps operation, up to 2.048 Mbps. Includes adapter cable which provides a DB-25 interface for each port.
4200796G1#VSMB 3,195.00 NetVanta 7100, VSMB edition. Supports unto 30 users. A IP PBX with integrated 24 port PoE Switch. Base Chassis includes two NetVanta NIM/VIM module slots, 24 Power over Ethernet 802.3af10/100 access ports, two Combo10/100/1000/SFP Gigabit ports, one10/100 WAN Ethernet port, two analog trunk (FXO) ports, two analog station (FXS) ports, music-on-hold input, paging output, and door relay. Supports 30 SIP phones and includes voicemail (unto 50 hours), auto attendant, call detail records, and e-mail notification/attachment of voicemail. Switch features include 15.4 watts/port PoE (370 watts total), 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. System management features include Web GUI, CLI, HTTP/HTTPS GUI, SSH, RADIUS and TACACS+. Supports NetVanta Voice Interface Modules and NetVanta Network Interface Modules. 19inches 1U housing. Rackmount and wall-mount brackets included. 5-year warranty. To have access to this product, partner must hold IPT specialization, or sell along with ADTRAN’s ProServices installation and maintenance services.
4200820G3SBC 1,390.00 NetVanta 3430 Multiservice Router including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 2 10/100BaseT Ethernet interfaces and one NIM slot. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 50 simultaneous sessions.
4200820G4SBC 1,786.00 NetVanta 3430 Multiservice Router including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 2 10/100BaseT Ethernet interfaces and one NIM slot. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 100 simultaneous sessions.
4200820L2#1T1 1,590.00 NetVanta 3430 that includes an integrated Single T1 NIM card and Enhanced Feature Pack Bundle
4200820L2#2T1 1,935.00 NetVanta 3430 that includes an integrated Dual T1 NIM card and Enhanced Feature Pack Bundle
4200821F11 1,590.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Also includes integrated 8 Port Fully-Managed Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Power over Ethernet supporting legacy and 802.3af. Supports all current NetVanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Desktop or wallmount chassis. CHASSIS ONLY. Rackmount brackets included. RoHS compliant.
4200821F12 1,985.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Also includes integrated 8 Port Fully-Managed Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Power over Ethernet supporting legacy and 802.3af. Supports all current NetVanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Desktop or wallmount chassis. CHASSIS ONLY.   19in rackmount brackets included. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software for IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption and Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter and delay. RoHS compliant.
4200821F2 1,440.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Also includes integrated 8 Port Fully-Managed Layer 2 Ethernet Switch.   Supports all current NetVanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Desktop or wallmount chassis. CHASSIS ONLY. Rackmount brackets included. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software for IPSec-based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption and Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter and delay. RoHS compliant.
4200821G1#VPN 1,095.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity. Includes modular network interface and 2 integral10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Also includes integrated 8 Port Fully-Managed Layer 2 Ethernet Switch. Supports all current NetVanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Desktop or wallmount chassis. CHASSIS ONLY. Rackmount brackets included. Includes support for a single IPSec-based VPN tunnel supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption.
4200821G3SBC 1,540.00 NetVanta 3448 with SBC Feature Pack - 40 calls. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 40 simultaneous sessions.
4200821G4SBC 1,935.00 NetVanta 3448 with SBC Feature Pack - 100 calls. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.   Supports 100 simultaneous sessions.
4200823G2 2,440.00 Modular access router that includes two (2) network interface slots and two (2) integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack firmware that provides additional functionality including IPSec VPN capability. 1U metal chassis with 19in rack mount brackets included.
4200823L2#4T1 3,730.00 NetVanta 3450 that includes 2 integrated Dual T1 NIM cards and Enhanced Feature Pack Bundle
4200824G11#120 2,640.00 Modular access router that includes two (2) network interface slots, two (2) integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports, and an integrated eight (8) port fully-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability included. 1U metal chassis with 19in rack mount brackets included. PoE power supply is 120VAC power only (order 4200824G11#240 for 240VAC power)
4200824G12#120 3,285.00 Modular access router that includes two (2) network interface slots, two (2) integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports, and an integrated eight (8) port fully-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability included. Also includes Enhanced Feature Pack firmware that provides additional functionality including IPSec VPN capability. 1U metal chassis with 19in rack mount brackets included. PoE power supply is 120VAC power only (order 4200824G12#240 for 240VAC power)
4200824G2 2,740.00 Modular access router that includes two (2) network interface slots, two (2) integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports, and an integrated eight (8) port fully-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch with optional Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack firmware that provides additional functionality including IPSec VPN capability. 1U metal chassis with 19in rack mount brackets included.
4200860G2 1,090.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Desktop chassis. CHASSIS ONLY.   Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software which includes IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption.
4200861L1 945.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 56k/64k Network Interface Module included. Desktop chassis.
4200862L1 995.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. T1/FT1 Network Interface Module included. Desktop chassis.
4200863L1 1,145.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. T1/FT1 + DSX -1 Network Interface Module included for voice and data applications. Desktop chassis.
4200865L1 1,340.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Dual T1/FT1 Network Interface Module included. Desktop chassis.
4200866L1 995.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. Serial NIM (PN 1200866L1) bundle included.   Desktop chassis.
4200870G2 1,190.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 1U metal chassis. CHASSIS ONLY. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software which includes IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption.
4200871L1 1,045.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 56k/64k Network Interface Module included. 1U metal chassis.
4200872L1 1,095.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. T1/FT1 Network Interface Module included. 1U metal chassis.
4200873L1 1,245.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. T1/FT1 + DSX -1 Network Interface Module included for voice and data applications. 1U metal chassis.
4200882L1 1,595.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 2 modular network interface slots and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 1U metal chassis. One T1/FT1 NIM included.
4200883L1 1,745.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 2 modular network interface slots and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 1U metal chassis. One T1/FT1 + DSX-1 NIM included.
4200984L1 1,490.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity. 21 VDC and -48VDC power supply. Compliant w/ NEBS level 3. Includes a dual T1 NIM and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.   Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.
4200990G1 6,995.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity. Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 3U metal chassis. Optional redundant AC power supply available. RoHS compliant.
4200990G1#240 6,995.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.     Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,   stateful inspection firewall.   3U metal chassis. Optional redundant AC power supply available.
4200990G2 8,390.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity. Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall. 3U metal chassis. Optional redundant AC power supply available. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software which includes IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay. RoHS compliant.
4200990G2#240 8,390.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.     Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,   stateful inspection firewall.   3U metal chassis. Optional redundant AC power supply available.   Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software which includes IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.
4200992L1 8,890.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.     Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,   stateful inspection firewall.   3U metal chassis. One T3 Wide Module included. Optional redundant AC power supply available.
4200995L1 6,995.00 Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.     Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,   stateful inspection firewall.   3U metal chassis. Optional redundant DC power supply available.
4202820L1 1,540.00 Modular access router that includes an integrated Dual T1 NIM and two (2) integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Supports all current NetVanta Interface Modules. Desktop, wall mount, or rack mount 1U metal chassis.  19in rack mount brackets and wall mount bracket included.
4202825F1 545.00 Includes daughter card and external 48VDC power supply to provide 15.4 W Power over Ethernet capability to the 8 switch ports on existing NetVanta 3448 or NetVanta 3458.RoHS compliant.
4203376L1 1,982.00 Total Access 850 System includes: 1 - 1175006L2 (PSU), 1 - 1200375L1 (Chassis), 1 - 1203376L1 (T1 RCU), 8 - 1175099L1 (Blank card).   Replaces 4200376L1.
4203376L1#AC 2,222.00 Total Access 850 System includes: 1 - 1175006L2 (PSU), 1 - 1175043L3 (AC supply/charger), 1 - 1200375L1 (Chassis), 1 - 1203376L1 (T1 RCU), 8 - 1175099L1 (Blank card). Replaces 4200376L1#AC.
4203376L1#ATM 1,195.00 Includes: 1 - 1203376L1 (T1 RCU 3rd gen), 1 - 9200376-3A (ATM code) for the Total Access 850. Includes integral G.168 compliant echo cancellation resources eliminating the need for separate EC module. Replaces RCU PN: 4200376L1#ATM.
4203376L1#TDM 1,195.00 Total Access 850 Router Control Unit. Provides support for DS1, DSX-1, V.35 and 10/100BaseT Ethernet. Also includes on-board IP router. Activates all physical interfaces on Total Access 850 chassis (real panel). Replaces RCU PN: 4200376L1#TDM.
4203600L1#ATM 725.00 Access Router with T1 interface and 10/100 BaseT Ethernet port.   Features include: Integrated T1 WAN interface, IP routing, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), NAT/NAPT, Packet Filtering, DHCP client, server & relay, RIP V1, V2 and Static Routes, ATM support, Support for RFCs: 2364 and 2684, SNMP and Telnet.   Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Replaces PN: 4200600L1#ATM
4203600L1#TDM 725.00 Access Router with built-in T1/FT1 network interface and 10/100 BaseT Ethernet port. Features include: Integrated T1 CSU/DSU, IP routing, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), NAT/NAPT, Packet Filtering, DHCP server, RIP V1, V2 and Static Routes, PPP and Frame Relay support, SNMP and Telnet. Replaces PN: 4200600L1#TDM.
4203612L1#ATM 1,275.00 Total Access 612, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 12 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4203612L1#TDM 1,275.00 Total Access 612, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 12 FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4203612L5 1,275.00 Total Access 612, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 12 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4203616L1#ATM 1,400.00 Total Access 616, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 16 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4203616L1#TDM 1,400.00 Total Access 616, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 16 FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4203616L5 1,400.00 Total Access 616, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 16 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4203624L1#ATM 1,650.00 Total Access 624, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 24 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4203624L1#TDM 1,650.00 Total Access 624, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 24 FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4203624L3#TDM 1,800.00 Total Access 624, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 16 FXS ports and 8 FXO ports. TDM software loaded.
4203624L5 1,650.00 Total Access 624, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 24 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4203640L1#ATM 850.00 Total Access 604, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Four FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4203640L1#TDM 850.00 Total Access 604, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Four FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4203640L5 850.00 Total Access 604, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Four FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4203680L1#ATM 975.00 Total Access 608, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Eight FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4203680L1#TDM 975.00 Total Access 608, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Eight FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4203680L5 975.00 Total Access 608, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Eight FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4204640L4 850.00 Total Access 604, ADSL2+ - ADSL2+ network interface, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Four FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4204680L4 975.00 Total Access 608, ADSL2+ - ADSL2+ network interface, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Eight FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4205290L15 2,450.00 M13 Multiplexer. Unit consist of one Chassis (1200290L1), one Controller Card (1205288L2), one AC Power Supply (1202289L1) and one fan faceplate (1200466L1). Fan allows up to 42 units to be stacked in a 7-foot bay.
4205290L16 3,745.00 M13 Multiplexer. Unit consist of one Chassis (1200290L1), two Controller Cards (1205288L2), two AC Power Supplies (1202289L1) and one fan faceplate (1200466L1). Fan allows up to 42 units to be stacked in a 7-foot bay.
4205290L17 2,400.00 M13 Multiplexer. Unit consist of one Chassis (1200290L1), on Controller Card (1205288L2), one DC Power Supply (1202289L2) and one fan faceplate (1200466L1). Fan allows up to 42 units to be stacked in a 7- foot bay.
4205290L18 3,644.00 M13 Multiplexer. Same as 4205290L14 w/out the built-in modem. Unit consist of one Chassis (1200290L1), two Controller Cards (1205288L2), two DC Power Supplies (1202289L2) and one faceplate fan (1200466L1). Fan allows up to 42 units to be stacked in a 7-foot bay.
4205290L27 2,120.00 MX2800 M13 Multiplexer 24V system Non- Redundant w/out modem consists of one chassis (1200290L1), one PSU (1202289L3) and one controller card (1205288L2).
4205290L28 3,364.00 MX2800 M13 Multiplexer 24V system Redundant w/out modem consists of one chassis (1200290L1), two PSUs (1202289L3) and two controller cards (1205288L2).
4205290L38 3,645.00 MX2800 M13 Multiplexer 24V system Redundant w/out modem, with fan consists of one chassis (1200290L1), two PSU (1202289L3) two controller cards (1205288L2) and one fan (1200466L1).
4205290L5 2,170.00 MX2800 M13 Multiplexer. Same as 4205290L1 w/out the built-in modem. Unit consist of one Chassis (1200290L1), one Controller Card (1205288L2) and one AC Power Supply (1202289L1).
4205290L6 3,465.00 MX2800 M13 Multiplexer. Same as 4205290L2 w/out the built-in modem. Unit consist of one Chassis (1200290L1), two Controller Cards (1205288L2) and two AC Power Supplies (1202289L1).
4205290L7 2,120.00 MX2800 M13 Multiplexer. Same as 4205290L3 w/out the built-in modem. Unit consist of one Chassis (1200290L1), one Controller Card (1205288L2) and one DC Power Supply (1202289L2).
4205290L8 3,364.00 MX2800 M13 Multiplexer. Same as 4205290L4 w/out the built-in modem. Unit consist of one Chassis (1200290L1), two Controller Cards (1205288L2) and two DC Power Supplies (1202289L2).
4205290L9 3,665.00 A fully redundant M13 mux that is AC/DC powered. Complete w/ redundant controller cards and 1 DC power supply and 1 AC power supply. Unit is 19in or 23in rack mountable and ships w/ one 8-pin to 8-pin modular cable, one modular to DB-9 female adapter. Unit consist of 1 Chassis (1200290L1), 2 Controller Cards (1205288L2),1 DC Power Supply (1202289L2 ) and 1 AC Power Supply (1202289L1).   It also includes the AC/DC Power Charger (1175043L3), power alarm cable (1200657L2).
4205290L9#B 4,090.00 A fully redundant M13 mux that is AC/DC powered. Complete w/ redundant controller cards and 1 DC power supply and 1 AC power supply with a battery backup system. Unit is 19in or 23in rack mountable and ships w/ one 8-pin to 8-pin modular cable, one modular to DB-9 female adapter. Unit consist of 1 Chassis (1200290L1), 2 Controller Cards (1205288L2),1 DC Power Supply (1202289L2 ) and 1 AC Power Supply (1202289L1).   It also includes the AC/DC Power Charger (1175043L3), power alarm cable (1200657L2), and battery backup (1175044L1).
4205291L6 3,960.00 M13 Multiplexer. Same as 4205290L2 w/out the built-in modem. Unit consist of one Chassis (1200290L1), two Controller Cards (1205288L2), two AC Power Supplies (1202289L1) and patch panel.
4212904L1 1,025.00 Total Access 904 - T1 network interface, 4 FXS ports, DSX-1 port, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP.   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
4212904L4 1,100.00 Total Access 904 - ADSL2+ network interface, 4 FXS ports, DSX-1 port, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs. Supports VoIP applications using SIP. Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
4212908L1 1,150.00 Total Access 908 - T1 network interface, 8 FXS ports, DSX-1 port, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP.   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
4212908L4 1,225.00 Total Access 908 - ADSL2+ network interface, 8 FXS ports, DSX-1 port, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs. Supports VoIP applications using SIP. Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
4212912L1 1,450.00 Total Access 912 - T1 network interface, 12 FXS ports, DSX-1 port, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP.   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
4212916L1 1,575.00 Total Access 916 - T1 network interface, 16 FXS ports, DSX-1 port, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP.   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
4212924L1 1,825.00 Total Access 924 - T1 network interface, 24 FXS ports, DSX-1 port, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP.   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
4212924L2 1,975.00 Total Access 924, 16 FXS + 8 FXO - T1 network interface, 16 FXS ports, 8 FXO ports, DSX-1 port, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs. Supports VoIP applications using SIP. Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
4213600L1#ATM 800.00 Integrated Access Device with built-in T1/FT1 network interface, DSX-1 interface and 10/100 BaseT Ethernet port. Features include: Integrated T1 CSU/DSU, IP routing, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), NAT/NAPT, Packet Filtering, DHCP server, RIP V1, V2 and Static Routes, ATM support, Support for RFCs: 2364 and 2684, SNMP and Telnet.   DSX-1 port supports T1 CAS trunk delivery using VoIP (MGCP) and T1 CAS/PRI trunking over ATM/AAL2 (BLES).   Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.
4213600L1#TDM 800.00 Access Router with built-in T1/FT1 network interface, DSX-1 interface and 10/100 BaseT Ethernet port. Features include: Integrated T1 CSU/DSU, IP routing, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), NAT/NAPT, Packet Filtering, DHCP server, RIP V1, V2 and Static Routes, PPP and Frame Relay support, SNMP and Telnet.
4213612L1#ATM 1,350.00 Total Access 612, T1 - T1 network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 12 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4213612L1#TDM 1,350.00 Total Access 612, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, DSX-1, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 12 FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4213612L5 1,350.00 Total Access 612, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 12 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4213616L1#ATM 1,475.00 Total Access 616, T1 - T1 network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 16 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4213616L1#TDM 1,475.00 Total Access 616, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, DSX-1, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 16 FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4213616L5 1,475.00 Total Access 616, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 16 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4213624L1#ATM 1,725.00 Total Access 624, T1 - T1 network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 24 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4213624L1#TDM 1,725.00 Total Access 624, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, DSX-1, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 24 FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4213624L1#TDMGOV 1,725.00 Total Access 624, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, DSX-1, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 24 FXS ports. TDM software loaded. RJ-45 to DB-9 adapter (p/n: 3196ADPT001) available below. This model should be specified for use in Federal Government Applications where TAA compliance is required.
4213624L3#TDM 1,875.00 Total Access 624, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, DSX-1, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 16 FXS ports and 8 FXO ports. TDM software loaded.
4213624L5 1,725.00 Total Access 624, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. 24 FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4213640L1#ATM 925.00 Total Access 604, T1 - T1 network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Four FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources.   VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4213640L1#TDM 925.00 Total Access 604, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, DSX-1, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Four FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4213640L5 925.00 Total Access 604, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Four FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4213680L1#ATM 1,050.00 Total Access 608, T1 - T1 network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Eight FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. VoIP/VoATM software loaded.
4213680L1#TDM 1,050.00 Total Access 608, T1 - T1 network interface, V.35, DSX-1, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Eight FXS ports. TDM software loaded.
4213680L5 1,050.00 Total Access 608, SHDSL - SHDSL (G.shdsl) network interface, DSX-1 (for digital voice), V.35, 10/100 BaseT and IP Router. Eight FXS ports with G.168 Echo Cancellation and ADPCM (G.726) resources. Designed for VoIP and VoDSL (BLES) applications.
4243908F1 2,295.00 Total Access 908e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and IP Router.   VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4243908F2 2,320.00 Total Access 908e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only).   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4243908F2#100 3,020.00 Total Access 908e including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 1 GigE 10/100/1000BaseT interface, 2 10/100BaseT Ethernet, 4 T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and a lifeline FXO port. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 100 simultaneous sessions.
4243908F2#25 2,570.00 Total Access 908e including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 1 GigE 10/100/1000BaseT interface, 2 10/100BaseT Ethernet, 4 T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and a lifeline FXO port.  In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 25 simultaneous sessions.
4243908F2#5 2,445.00 Total Access 908e including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 1 GigE 10/100/1000BaseT interface, 2 10/100BaseT Ethernet, 4 T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and a lifeline FXO port.  In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 5 simultaneous sessions.
4243908F2#50 2,670.00 Total Access 908e including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 1 GigE 10/100/1000BaseT interface, 2 10/100BaseT Ethernet, 4 T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and a lifeline FXO port.  In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 50 simultaneous sessions.
4243908F5 1,775.00 Total Access 908e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and IP Router.  Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only).  Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall.
4243916F1 2,720.00 Total Access 916e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, and IP Router.   VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4243916F2 2,745.00 Total Access 916e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only).   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4243916F2B 2,795.00 TA 916e Battery Enhanced. Same functionality as TA 916e with additional BBU functionality so the ADTRAN battery backup system (1175044L1/L2) can be monitored for low battery, missing batter, or replacements needed. Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only).   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4243916F5 1,950.00 Total Access 916e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, and IP Router.  Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only).  Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall.
4243924F1 2,970.00 Total Access 924e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 24 FXS ports, and IP Router.   VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4243924F2 2,995.00 Total Access 924e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 24 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only).   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4243924F2B 3,145.00 TA 924e Battery Enhanced. Same functionality as TA 924e with additional BBU functionality so the ADTRAN battery backup system (1175044L1/L2) can be monitored for low battery, missing batter, or replacements needed. Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 24 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.   Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only).   Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4243924F3 3,145.00 Total Access 924e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes 9 FXO interfaces (single lifeline FXO and 8 always-on). VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4243924F5 2,200.00 Total Access 924e IP Business Gateway- Designed for WAN flexibility using Ethernet or T1 WAN. Includes 1 Gigabit 10/100/1000 BaseT port, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 24 FXS ports, and IP Router.  Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only).  Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall.
4700100G1SBC 2,190.00 NetVanta 6310 including Session Border Controller Feature Pack- 2 NIM2 slots, T1/E1 PRI for ANSI/ETSI PRI, Two 10/100 BaseT and IP Router.   Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation, transcoding, and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 50 simultaneous sessions.
4700252F1 3,300.00 NetVanta 6250 8 FXS IP Business Gateway- ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 10/100/1000 Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces (for WAN or PRI/CAS), 8 FXS ports, and IP Router. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 72 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4700252F2 3,325.00 NetVanta 6250 8 FXS IP Business Gateway- ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces (for WAN or PRI/CAS), 8 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 72 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4700252F2#100 4,025.00 NetVanta 6250 8 FXS including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface.  In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 100 simultaneous sessions.
4700252F2#200 4,725.00 NetVanta 6250 8 FXS including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface.  In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 200 simultaneous sessions.
4700252F2#25 3,575.00 NetVanta 6250 8 FXS including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface.  In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 25 simultaneous sessions.
4700252F2#5 3,450.00 NetVanta 6250 8 FXS including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface.  In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 5 simultaneous sessions.
4700254F1 3,900.00 NetVanta 6250 16 FXS IP Business Gateway- ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces (for WAN or PRI/CAS), 16 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 72 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4700254F2 3,925.00 NetVanta 6250 IP Business Gateway- ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, five 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 72 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4700256F1 4,250.00 NetVanta 6250 24 FXS IP Business Gateway- ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces (for WAN or PRI/CAS), 24 FXS ports, and IP Router. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 72 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4700256F2 4,275.00 NetVanta 6250 24 FXS IP Business Gateway- ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces (for WAN or PRI/CAS), 24 FXS ports, and IP Router.   Includes lifeline FXO interface. VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 72 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4700256F3 4,500.00 NetVanta 6250 IP Business Gateway- ADTRAN’s highest performing IPBG for delivering business services. Includes one combo 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit interface, four 10/100 BaseT interfaces, four T1 interfaces (for WAN or PRI/CAS), 16 FXS ports, and IP Router. Includes 9 FXO interfaces (single lifeline FXO and 8 always-on). VoIP gateway supports simultaneous Back-to-Back User Agent (B2BUA) and SIP proxy functionality. Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation, support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 72 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions. Supports VoIP applications using SIP (for analog, PRI, and IP endpoints/PBX) and MGCP (for analog only). Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1/V2, Static routes, VRRP, multi-VRF, and stateful inspection firewall. OPTIONAL Session Border Controller Feature Pack also available.
4700340F2 945.00 Fixed-port Ethernet access Router designed for Internet access, MPLS, Ethernet services, VPN connectivity, and Hosted VoIP. Includes 3 integral 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces and one USB interface for 3G/4G access. Standards-based eBGP/iBGP, OSPF, RIP V1/V2, static routing and bridging protocols, VRRP and multi-VRF functionality. Full featured QoS mechanism for classification, marking and queuing traffic. Integrated NAT and stateful inspection firewall. Industry standard Command Line Interface, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP, SSH, and HTTP management support. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software for IPSec-based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption and Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter and delay.
4700341F2 1,045.00 Fixed-port Ethernet access Router designed for Internet access, MPLS, Ethernet services, VPN connectivity, and Hosted VoIP. Includes 3 integral 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces and one USB interface for 3G/4G access. Standards-based eBGP/iBGP, OSPF, RIP V1/V2, static routing and bridging protocols, VRRP and multi-VRF functionality. Full featured QoS mechanism for classification, marking and queuing traffic. Integrated NAT and stateful inspection firewall. Industry standard Command Line Interface, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP, SSH, and HTTP management support. 1U-high desktop, wallmount, or rackmount metal housing. Chassis Only - optional mounting brackets sold separately: 19in Rackmount (1700511F1), 19in Dual Mounting Tray (1700508F1), Wall Mount (1200884G1), Dual Wall Mount (1700512F1). Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software for IPSec-based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption and Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter and delay.
4700341F2#10 1,220.00 NetVanta 3140 SIP Router including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 3 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 10 simultaneous sessions.
4700341F2#100 1,745.00 NetVanta 3140 SIP Router including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 3 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 100 simultaneous sessions.
4700341F2#25 1,295.00 NetVanta 3140 SIP Router including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 3 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 25 simultaneous sessions.
4700341F2#300 3,145.00 NetVanta 3140 SIP Router including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 3 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 300 simultaneous sessions.
4700341F2#5 1,170.00 NetVanta 3140 SIP Router including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 3 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 5 simultaneous sessions.
4700341F2#50 1,395.00 NetVanta 3140 SIP Router including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Includes 3 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet interfaces. In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 50 simultaneous sessions.
47004660F1#100 3,895.00 NetVanta 4660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Router. Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 100 simultaneous sessions.
47004660F1#25 3,445.00 NetVanta 4660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Router. Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 25 simultaneous sessions.
47004660F1#300 5,295.00 NetVanta 4660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Router. Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 300 simultaneous sessions.
47004660F1#5 3,320.00 NetVanta 4660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Router. Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 5 simultaneous sessions.
4700470F1 590.00 Stacking module for use with NetVanta 1600 series switches.   Provides two 10Gbps (16Gbps in ActivChassis mode) stacking interfaces.   Includes one 1/2 meter XIM stacking cable (1700500F1).
4700470F2 690.00 Stacking module for use with NetVanta 1600 series switches.   Provides two 10Gbps (16Gbps in ActivChassis mode) stacking interfaces.   Includes one 2 meter XIM stacking cable (1700500F2).
4700470F5 790.00 Stacking module for use with NetVanta 1600 series switches.   Provides two 10Gbps (16Gbps in ActivChassis mode) stacking interfaces.   Includes one 5 meter XIM stacking cable (1700500F5).
4700502G1 270.00 Provides protection against electromagnetic surges due to lightning or other types of interference for Ethernet Ports on NetVanta products, when connected to Outside Plant Ethernet Cabling. Includes 2 – 1700502G1 Ethernet Port Protection Devices for protecting both ends of an Outside Plant installation.
4700502G2 355.00 Provides protection against electromagnetic surges due to lightning or other types of interference for Ethernet Ports on NetVanta products, when connected to Outside Plant Ethernet Cabling. Includes 2 – 1700502G1 Ethernet Port Protection Devices for protecting both ends of an Outside Plant installation and 1 – PoE injector for providing PoE to a device on the far-end of the Outside Plant cabling.
4700531F1 1,790.00 Redundant and External Power Supply for NetVanta 1500 and 1600 series Ethernet Switches.  Includes 3 - Redundant Power Supply ports capable of delivering 12V backup power to one of up to 3 connected switches and 1 - External Power Supply port capable of delivering 370W of 802.3af (PoE) or 802.3at (PoE+) compliant power to capable switches.  Includes 2M RPS Cable (1700532F1). 
4700532F1 1,790.00 Redundant and External Power Supply for NetVanta 1500 and 1600 series Ethernet Switches.  Includes 3 - Redundant Power Supply ports capable of delivering 12V backup power to one of up to 3 connected switches and 1 - External Power Supply port capable of delivering 370W of 802.3af (PoE) or 802.3at (PoE+) compliant power to capable switches.  Includes 2M EPS Cable (1700533F1). 
47005660F1#100 7,995.00 NetVanta 5660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Router. Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 100 simultaneous sessions.
47005660F1#25 7,545.00 NetVanta 5660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Router. Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 25 simultaneous sessions.
47005660F1#300 9,395.00 NetVanta 5660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Router. Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 300 simultaneous sessions.
47005660F1#5 7,420.00 NetVanta 5660 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge Router. Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 termination, including IP VPN and ELAN services. Includes 5 Gigabit Ethernets (4 combo, 1 fiber). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 5 simultaneous sessions.
4700568F1 3,995.00 48 Port Managed Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with optional 10GigE uplinks. Includes 48 - Copper Gigabit (1000Base-T) access ports and 2 - High Speed Expansion Slots. Features include 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. 19in Rackmount 1U housing. Includes AC power supply. Supported expansion modules: Dual Stacking XIM (4700470F1, 4700470F2, 4700470F5), Dual SFP XIM (1700473F1), Dual SFP+ XIM (1700471F1).
4700569F1 5,495.00 48 Port Managed Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet Switch with optional 10GigE uplink and 802.3af and Legacy Power over Ethernet. Includes 48 - Copper Gigabit (1000Base-T) access ports and 2 - High Speed Expansion Slots. Provides up to 370 watts of 802.3af compliant power. Features include 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP. 19in Rackmount 1U housing. Includes AC PoE power supply. Supported expansion modules: Dual Stacking XIM (4700470F1, 4700470F2, 4700470F5), Dual SFP XIM (1700473F1), Dual SFP+ XIM (1700471F1).
4700630G2 3,890.00 NetVanta 4430 (1700630E1) chassis with Enhanced Feature Pack (EFP) software, adding support for up to 1000 IPSec VPN tunnels and support for Voice Quality Monitoring (VQM).
4700630G3SBC 5,180.00 NetVanta 4430 including Session Border Controller Feature Pack. Chassis includes 2 10/100/1000BaseT and 1 10/100BaseT Ethernet interfaces, with option module slots for WAN expansion.  In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as back-to-back user agent, SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks.  Supports 300 simultaneous sessions.
47006332G1 2,295.00 NetVanta 6330 – 8 FXS - 1 NIM2 slot, 8 FXS ports, 2 FXO ports, Two 10/100 BaseT and IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP.  Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
47006334G1 2,545.00 NetVanta 6330 – 16 FXS - 1 NIM2 slot, 16 FXS ports, 2 FXO ports, Two 10/100 BaseT and IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP.  Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
47006336G1 2,795.00 NetVanta 6330 – 24 FXS - 1 NIM2 slot, 24 FXS ports, 2 FXO ports, Two 10/100 BaseT and IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP.  Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
47006337G1 3,145.00 NetVanta 6330 – 16 FXS + 8 FX0 - 1 NIM2 slot, 16 FXS, 8 FXO ports via amphenol connector, 2 additional on-board FXO ports, Two 10/100 BaseT and IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP.  Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support and stateful inspection firewall.
4700633G1 4,390.00 Access Router designed for Internet access, MPLS, frame relay, Ethernet services, point-to-point, and VPN connectivity. Includes 1 Octal T1/E1 Wide Module. Also includes 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs, 2 integral Gigabit/SFP module slots, and 1 10/100BaseT Ethernet interface.. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,   stateful inspection firewall.   1U metal chassis.
47006362F1 3,525.00 NetVanta 6360 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge IP Business Gateway.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 service termination, including SIP gateway functionality.   Includes 8 FXS ports, 1 lifeline FXO interface, 2 E1/PRI/PRA interfaces, and 5 Gigabit Ethernets (1 combo, 1 fiber, and 3 copper). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately).
47006362F1#100 4,225.00 NetVanta 6360 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge IP Business Gateway.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 service termination, including SIP gateway functionality.   Includes 8 FXS ports, 1 lifeline FXO interface, 2 E1/PRI/PRA interfaces, and 5 Gigabit Ethernets (1 combo, 1 fiber, and 3 copper). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 100 simultaneous sessions.
47006362F1#200 4,925.00 NetVanta 6360 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge IP Business Gateway.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 service termination, including SIP gateway functionality.   Includes 8 FXS ports, 1 lifeline FXO interface, 2 E1/PRI/PRA interfaces, and 5 Gigabit Ethernets (1 combo, 1 fiber, and 3 copper). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 200 simultaneous sessions.
47006362F1#25 3,775.00 NetVanta 6360 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge IP Business Gateway.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 service termination, including SIP gateway functionality.   Includes 8 FXS ports, 1 lifeline FXO interface, 2 E1/PRI/PRA interfaces, and 5 Gigabit Ethernets (1 combo, 1 fiber, and 3 copper). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 25 simultaneous sessions.
47006362F1#5 3,650.00 NetVanta 6360 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge IP Business Gateway.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 service termination, including SIP gateway functionality.   Includes 8 FXS ports, 1 lifeline FXO interface, 2 E1/PRI/PRA interfaces, and 5 Gigabit Ethernets (1 combo, 1 fiber, and 3 copper). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately). In addition to stateful inspection firewall, B2BUA, SIP proxy, and full featured business class router, the SBC feature pack includes robust features such as SIP header manipulation and media anchoring for normalization between disparate SIP networks. Supports 5 simultaneous sessions.
47006364F1 4,125.00 NetVanta 6360 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge IP Business Gateway.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 service termination, including SIP gateway functionality.   Includes 16 FXS ports, 1 lifeline FXO interface, 2 E1/PRI/PRA interfaces, and 5 Gigabit Ethernets (1 combo, 1 fiber, and 3 copper). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately).
47006366F1 4,475.00 NetVanta 6360 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge IP Business Gateway.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 service termination, including SIP gateway functionality.   Includes 24 FXS ports, 1 lifeline FXO interface, 2 E1/PRI/PRA interfaces, and 5 Gigabit Ethernets (1 combo, 1 fiber, and 3 copper). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately).
47006367F1 4,700.00 NetVanta 6360 Carrier Ethernet Customer Edge IP Business Gateway.   Integrated device for layer 2 and layer 3 service termination, including SIP gateway functionality.   Includes 16 FXS ports, 1 lifeline FXO interface, 8 always-on FXO interfaces, 2 E1/PRI/PRA interfaces, and 5 Gigabit Ethernets (1 combo, 1 fiber, and 3 copper). Supports Carrier Ethernet WAN access modules for terminating VDSL, SHDSL, and T1 EFM. (Modules sold separately).
4702595F15 244.00 Provides protection against electromagnetic surges due to lightning or other types of interference for PoE Ethernet Ports on NetVanta PoE products, when connected to Outside Plant Ethernet Cabling. This protector device will protect the PoE port while passing PoE to an end device connected to Outside Plant cable. Includes PoE Injector power supply (1700501F1) for cases where the device is used with non-PoE Adtran products. RoHS compliant.
4702595G16 270.00 Provides protection against electromagnetic surges due to lightning or other types of interference for Ethernet Ports configured for ActivReach with the NetVanta 1235P/1535P (1700595G10/1702595G10), when connected to Outside Plant Cabling. To be used with outside plant cable when running ActivReach on two back to back NetVanta 1235P/1535P., Includes 2 – 1702595G16 ActivReach Port Protection Devices for protecting both ends of an Outside Plant installation. Not suitable for use with the ActivReach Media Converter (1702595G12). Not for use with standard Ethernet ports (instead use 4700502G1).
4740202G10 1,840.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740202G11 2,040.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, 2 FXO ports, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740202G20 2,465.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740202G21 2,665.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 8 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, 2 FXO ports, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740204G10 2,045.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740204G11 2,245.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, 2 FXO ports, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740204G20 2,945.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740204G21 3,145.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, 2 FXO ports, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740206G10 2,330.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 24 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740206G11 2,530.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 24 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, 2 FXO ports, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740206G20 3,235.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 24 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740206G21 3,435.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 24 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, 2 FXO ports, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740207G11 2,985.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, 10 FXO ports, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 30 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.
4740207G21 3,600.00 NetVanta 6240 IP Business Gateway. Includes four T1 interfaces, 16 FXS ports, two 10/100 BaseT interfaces, 10 FXO ports, and full-featured AOS IP Router.  Includes G.168 Echo Cancellation and support for G.711 and G.729a CODECs and supports up to 60 simultaneous TDM to VoIP call conversions.  Supports VoIP applications using SIP/MGCP and supports voice quality for all VoIP traffic through the NetVanta 6240.  Router features include stateful inspection firewall, OSPF BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, FR, MLFR, PPP, PPPoE, and MLPPP WAN Protocols.

 

Contact Pulse Supply for all your Adtran product requirements and needs.